Anna Verrico Half Marathon Results
September 25th 2016

Downloadable version:   results button

PosBibNameRaceTimeGenderGenPosAgeCatCatPosClub
134Ben SadowyjHM1:17:14Male10-391Barton & District AC
2113David RobinsonHM1:18:13Male20-392Scunthorpe & District AC
374Gareth CookeHM1:21:09Male30-393
4102Peter TwiggHM1:22:46Male40-394Clowne Road Runners Club
593Steve MelberHM1:23:41Male50-395
6189Andrew ReynoldsHM1:24:23Male60-396
7108Scott DalyHM1:25:45Male745-491Pontefract AC
846Ian RichardsonHM1:26:28Male80-397Ackworth Road Runners
984Sean CollumHM1:26:52Male90-398Watford Joggers
10106Thomas HowellHM1:27:45Male100-399
1197Lindsy JamesHM1:28:18Female135-391Kimberworth Striders
12185Matt BaileyHM1:28:28Male1145-492
13103Chris JordanHM1:28:49Male1240-441Belper Harriers
14101Mike WellsHM1:28:50Male1340-442Caistor Running Club
15132Christopher SlightHM1:30:04Male1440-443Scunthorpe & District AC
16197Greg MorrellHM1:30:38Male1540-444
17121Rich RitucciHM1:31:46Male160-3910Ackworth Road Runners
1840Andy KinsleyHM1:31:55Male170-3911Retford AC
19177Sara RookyardHM1:32:17Female240-441East Hull Harriers & AC
2086Alan McgregorHM1:32:18Male1850-541
21120Philip AmblerHM1:34:01Male1945-493
22141Stephen TetherHM1:34:29Male2045-494
2395Andy ParkinHM1:34:34Male2145-495Retford AC
24138Peter BarnardHM1:35:06Male2260-641Scunthorpe & District AC
2527Simon FosterHM1:35:27Male2345-496Retford AC
26176Steve KellettHM1:35:47Male2440-445Danum Harriers
27160Barry RushmereHM1:36:11Male2545-497Kimberworth Striders
2891Malcolm BrineHM1:36:15Male2650-542Mablethorpe Running Club
2936Andrew HecklesHM1:36:19Male270-3912
30199George LaingHM1:36:20Male2855-591
31157Robert HillHM1:36:46Male2945-498
32166Gareth SmithHM1:37:25Male3040-446
3394Andy LeesonHM1:37:39Male3140-447Scunthorpe & District AC
34156Nik TarregaHM1:37:42Female30-341York Knavesmire Harriers
3530Mark JohnsHM1:37:45Male3250-543Goole Viking Striders
3629David HughesHM1:38:02Male330-3913Ackworth Road Runners
37134John ShirleyHM1:38:03Male3450-544
38164Bryce ShirleyHM1:38:05Male350-3914
3925Vic ShirleyHM1:38:05Male3670+1Northern Veterans AC
4028Stuart NobleHM1:39:08Male3740-448Retford AC
4161Tim HazeltineHM1:39:37Male3850-545
42128Mark RiordanHM1:40:39Male3940-449Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club
43188Chris WHM1:40:58Male4055-592
44122Daniel WaasHM1:41:19Male410-3915Hyde Park Harriers
4590Roger BlakeHM1:41:46Male4240-4410Mablethorpe Running Club
46144Marc GoslingHM1:42:49Male4340-4411
47181Phil HowsonHM1:43:31Male4445-499
4845George WilliamsHM1:44:24Male4560-642
49162Clive WardHM1:44:40Male460-3916Scunthorpe & District AC
50127Mark CraigHM1:44:48Male470-3917
51150Guy MalamHM1:44:51Male4850-546Ackworth Road Runners
5241Andy TrotterHM1:46:48Male4945-4910
5349Andy ClarkHM1:47:48Male5040-4412
5420Martin GoodhandHM1:48:08Male5155-593Winterton Running Club
5570Paul SchofieldHM1:48:15Male5245-4911
566Steve MurfinHM1:48:18Male5350-547
57198Ian HaywoodHM1:48:20Male5445-4912
58178Chris SumptonHM1:48:52Male5540-4413East Hull Harriers & AC
59107Chris BlackabeeHM1:49:07Male5645-4913
603Becky ChadwickHM1:49:43Female435-392Retford AC
6181Melvin WardHM1:49:44Male5760-643Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
624Michael KnowlesHM1:49:46Male5855-594Ackworth Road Runners
63194Martin MaltbyHM1:49:49Male5945-4914
648Simon PhillipsHM1:50:16Male600-3918
6575Nigel WarnerHM1:51:24Male6165-691Goole Viking Striders
6648David ToddHM1:51:27Male620-3919
67111Paul Lawrence HM1:51:41Male630-3920Ackworth Road Runners
6879Thomas KnowlesHM1:52:12Male640-3921
6939Neil CurtisHM1:52:22Male6550-548Scunthorpe & District AC
70193Tarig ShahHM1:52:37Male660-3922
7198Nick DunnHM1:52:37Male6750-549
7292Gillian HousleyHM1:52:39Female540-442
73183Glyn SparksHM1:52:41Female635-393
75118Simon HarrisHM1:52:41Male690-3923
7472Alexander CoddHM1:52:41Male680-3924
76155Michael NooneHM1:52:42Male7040-4414Kimberworth Striders
77146Keith GordonHM1:52:54Male7165-692Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club
7865Kieran ButlerHM1:52:56Male720-3925
7988Mark BagleyHM1:53:04Male7350-5410Steel City Striders RC
8068William BealbyHM1:53:38Male7440-4415Sheffield Triathlon Club
81145Neil BeresfordHM1:54:16Male7555-595
8215Stephen WongHM1:54:20Male760-3926Ackworth Road Runners
8354Penny DuranceHM1:54:26Female760+1Southwell Running Club
84153Ian VoganHM1:55:27Male7755-596Ackworth Road Runners
85109Mike AbbottsHM1:55:52Male7870+2Durham City Harriers & AC
86131Richard HoneymanHM1:56:07Male7950-5411Seaford Striders RC
87196Tom HebdigeHM1:56:14Male800-3927
88151Lynn WhelanHM1:56:20Female840-443Retford AC
8950Chris WoodcockHM1:56:20Male810-3928
9047Jacqui FerrisHM1:56:21Female945-491Retford AC
9177David GloverHM1:57:52Male8245-4915
9263Gail TombsHM1:58:04Female1060+2Ackworth Road Runners
9378Jennifer SwindellHM1:58:52Female110-342
95105Jamie WatersonHM1:59:05Male840-3929
9464David HazellHM1:59:05Male830-3930
9699Andrew NuutHM1:59:10Male850-3931Ackworth Road Runners
9737Terry MccarthyHM1:59:13Male8660-644
98167Paul VerricoHM1:59:27Male870-3932
99119Stewart HaighHM2:00:21Male8865-693Ackworth Road Runners
10069Sally WheelhouseHM2:00:25Female1245-492Askern & District RC
10114Amanda Wilson HM2:00:42Female130-343Ackworth Road Runners
102126Robert Jacques HM2:01:29Male8950-5412Caistor Running Club
10338Fran AllisonHM2:01:30Female1450-541Caistor Running Club
104124Timothy BartlettHM2:02:18Female1550-542Caistor Running Club
105149Adrian ParkerHM2:03:07Male9050-5413
1065Charlene MurfinHM2:03:24Female160-344
107143Stephen LarmourHM2:03:29Male9140-4416Barton & District AC
10813Sarah AtkinHM2:03:30Female1735-394Barton & District AC
10955Sally EvansHM2:03:48Female1835-395
110195Emma HebdigeHM2:03:53Female1935-396
111116Paula AtkinsonHM2:04:04Female2045-493
112133Adele ShirleyHM2:04:10Female2145-494
113125Karl ClarkHM2:04:26Male9240-4417Tickhill Running & Athletic Club
1147Alison HoggarthHM2:05:12Female2250-543Goole Viking Striders
115161Neil MooreHM2:05:21Male9350-5414
116168Claire KeyHM2:05:26Female230-345
117117Sue Eaton HM2:05:44Female2445-495Ackworth Road Runners
118202Richard DentHM2:05:52Male9440-4418
11932Katie McginleyHM2:06:02Female2540-444
120112Sarah WilkinsonHM2:07:43Female2635-397Ackworth Road Runners
121180Heather BrennanHM2:08:16Female2745-496
122154Helen LeachHM2:08:21Female2850-544York Knavesmire Harriers
123191Nathan HoylandHM2:08:41Male950-3933
12483George JonesHM2:08:47Male9660-645
125187Nadine CrumpHM2:08:53Female2935-398
126186Robert CrumpHM2:08:53Male9740-4419
12757Caroline HallHM2:10:07Female3045-497Werrington Joggers
12858Louise JinksHM2:10:09Female3145-498Werrington Joggers
12911David CooperHM2:10:29Male9855-597Ackworth Road Runners
130130Caroline CopelandHM2:10:30Female3235-399Ackworth Road Runners
13189Greg WhiteheadHM2:11:00Male9945-4916
132148Lloyd IsamHM2:11:12Male10050-5415Barnsley Harriers
13356Andrew ChambersHM2:11:27Male10150-5416
13485Katie Oborne HM2:11:36Female330-346
135123Kathryn Bartlett-KayHM2:11:38Female3450-545Caistor Running Club
13626Ian Robert WilsonHM2:11:46Male10245-4917Ackworth Road Runners
13744Terrence LovettHM2:11:51Male10370+3Retford AC
138169Neil WatsonHM2:11:53Male10465-694
139173Becky LinsellHM2:11:59Female3540-445
140174Murray LeeHM2:11:59Male10545-4918
141158Debs Sparks-KerssHM2:12:57Female3640-446
14271Amie-Louise LakeHM2:13:25Female370-347Doncaster Athletic Club
143142Jill DalyHM2:15:05Female3845-499Ackworth Road Runners
144190Jemma ParsonsHM2:15:13Female390-348
145200Victoria NicholsonHM2:18:21Female4045-4910
14652Dave FlowittHM2:18:28Male10640-4420
14751Kerrie FlowittHM2:18:29Female4140-447
148201Jonathan WhittakerHM2:19:19Male1070-3934
149170Joy BotfieldHM2:19:35Female4235-3910
150137Chris RamsayHM2:20:55Male10840-4421Caistor Running Club
15196Jo-Mo RamsayHM2:20:56Female4345-4911Caistor Running Club
152114Caroline BeresfordHM2:22:23Female4435-3911
153115Steve CliftHM2:22:25Male10940-4422
154152Melanie OwenHM2:22:31Female4540-448Ackworth Road Runners
155165Allison SmithHM2:22:39Female4635-3912
156171Sally WalkerHM2:24:35Female4740-449
15760Liz DavisHM2:24:43Female4835-3913
158147Darren KeepingHM2:24:46Male11045-4919
15922Michelle WarrenHM2:26:04Female4940-4410
16067Lisa IsamHM2:26:47Female5045-4912Barnsley Harriers
16166Katrina D'NettoHM2:26:47Female5150-546Barnsley Harriers
16231Kimberley RaperHM2:27:29Female520-349Pocklington Runners
163136Thomas HallHM2:29:21Male1110-3935
164139Chris BanksHM2:29:21Male1120-3936
165163Dawn ThyneHM2:31:57Female530-3410
166172Karen WhitelamHM2:32:23Female5455-591
16724Syd GosallHM2:33:35Male11355-598
168100Jessica SwindellHM2:34:04Female5555-592
169104Julie WhiteheadHM2:34:53Female5635-3914
170140Chris BenthamHM2:39:28Male1140-3937
171110Carla StebbingHM2:39:54Female5735-3915Scunthorpe & District AC
17210Anna StephensonHM2:46:43Female580-3411
17343James BellHM2:47:31Male11540-4423
174182Michael LeekeHM2:47:32Male1160-3938
175129Julie BakerHM2:49:23Female5950-547Ackworth Road Runners
17618Steve Ambrose HM2:50:46Male11740-4424
177175Diane EkeHM2:54:45Female6055-593
178159Emma BlacklockHM2:55:51Female6135-3916
17917Thomas BlacklockHM2:55:52Male1180-3939
180179Saima SherburnHM3:11:57Female6240-4411Ackworth Road Runners
DNF184Gavin MannHMMale0-39
DNF53Darren SennettHMMale40-44Ackworth Road Runners