Anna Verrico Half Marathon Results
September 25th 2016

Downloadable version:   results button

PosBibNameRaceTimeGenderGenPosAgeCatCatPosClub
134Ben SadowyjHM1:17:14Male10-391Barton & District AC
2113David RobinsonHM1:18:13Male20-392Scunthorpe & District AC
374Gareth CookeHM1:21:09Male30-393
4102Peter TwiggHM1:22:46Male40-394Clowne Road Runners Club
593Steve MelberHM1:23:41Male50-395
6189Andrew ReynoldsHM1:24:23Male60-396
7108Scott DalyHM1:25:45Male745-491Pontefract AC
846Ian RichardsonHM1:26:28Male80-397Ackworth Road Runners
984Sean CollumHM1:26:52Male90-398Watford Joggers
10106Thomas HowellHM1:27:45Male100-399
1197Lindsy JamesHM1:28:18Female135-391Kimberworth Striders
12185Matt BaileyHM1:28:28Male1145-492
13103Chris JordanHM1:28:49Male1240-441Belper Harriers
14101Mike WellsHM1:28:50Male1340-442Caistor Running Club
15132Christopher SlightHM1:30:04Male1440-443Scunthorpe & District AC
16197Greg MorrellHM1:30:38Male1540-444
17121Rich RitucciHM1:31:46Male160-3910Ackworth Road Runners
1840Andy KinsleyHM1:31:55Male170-3911Retford AC
19177Sara RookyardHM1:32:17Female240-441East Hull Harriers & AC
2086Alan McgregorHM1:32:18Male1850-541
21120Philip AmblerHM1:34:01Male1945-493
22141Stephen TetherHM1:34:29Male2045-494
2395Andy ParkinHM1:34:34Male2145-495Retford AC
24138Peter BarnardHM1:35:06Male2260-641Scunthorpe & District AC
2527Simon FosterHM1:35:27Male2345-496Retford AC
26176Steve KellettHM1:35:47Male2440-445Danum Harriers
27160Barry RushmereHM1:36:11Male2545-497Kimberworth Striders
2891Malcolm BrineHM1:36:15Male2650-542Mablethorpe Running Club
2936Andrew HecklesHM1:36:19Male270-3912
30199George LaingHM1:36:20Male2855-591
31157Robert HillHM1:36:46Male2945-498
32166Gareth SmithHM1:37:25Male3040-446
3394Andy LeesonHM1:37:39Male3140-447Scunthorpe & District AC
34156Nik TarregaHM1:37:42Female30-341York Knavesmire Harriers
3530Mark JohnsHM1:37:45Male3250-543Goole Viking Striders
3629David HughesHM1:38:02Male330-3913Ackworth Road Runners
37134John ShirleyHM1:38:03Male3450-544
38164Bryce ShirleyHM1:38:05Male350-3914
3925Vic ShirleyHM1:38:05Male3670+1Northern Veterans AC
4028Stuart NobleHM1:39:08Male3740-448Retford AC
4161Tim HazeltineHM1:39:37Male3850-545
42128Mark RiordanHM1:40:39Male3940-449Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club
43188Chris WHM1:40:58Male4055-592
44122Daniel WaasHM1:41:19Male410-3915Hyde Park Harriers
4590Roger BlakeHM1:41:46Male4240-4410Mablethorpe Running Club
46144Marc GoslingHM1:42:49Male4340-4411
47181Phil HowsonHM1:43:31Male4445-499
4845George WilliamsHM1:44:24Male4560-642
49162Clive WardHM1:44:40Male460-3916Scunthorpe & District AC
50127Mark CraigHM1:44:48Male470-3917
51150Guy MalamHM1:44:51Male4850-546Ackworth Road Runners
5241Andy TrotterHM1:46:48Male4945-4910
5349Andy ClarkHM1:47:48Male5040-4412
5420Martin GoodhandHM1:48:08Male5155-593Winterton Running Club
5570Paul SchofieldHM1:48:15Male5245-4911
566Steve MurfinHM1:48:18Male5350-547
57198Ian HaywoodHM1:48:20Male5445-4912
58178Chris SumptonHM1:48:52Male5540-4413East Hull Harriers & AC
59107Chris BlackabeeHM1:49:07Male5645-4913
603Becky ChadwickHM1:49:43Female435-392Retford AC
6181Melvin WardHM1:49:44Male5760-643Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
624Michael KnowlesHM1:49:46Male5855-594Ackworth Road Runners
63194Martin MaltbyHM1:49:49Male5945-4914
648Simon PhillipsHM1:50:16Male600-3918
6575Nigel WarnerHM1:51:24Male6165-691Goole Viking Striders
6648David ToddHM1:51:27Male620-3919
67111Paul Lawrence HM1:51:41Male630-3920Ackworth Road Runners
6879Thomas KnowlesHM1:52:12Male640-3921
6939Neil CurtisHM1:52:22Male6550-548Scunthorpe & District AC
70193Tarig ShahHM1:52:37Male660-3922
7198Nick DunnHM1:52:37Male6750-549
7292Gillian HousleyHM1:52:39Female540-442
73183Glyn SparksHM1:52:41Female635-393
75118Simon HarrisHM1:52:41Male690-3923
7472Alexander CoddHM1:52:41Male680-3924
76155Michael NooneHM1:52:42Male7040-4414Kimberworth Striders
77146Keith GordonHM1:52:54Male7165-692Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club
7865Kieran ButlerHM1:52:56Male720-3925
7988Mark BagleyHM1:53:04Male7350-5410Steel City Striders RC
8068William BealbyHM1:53:38Male7440-4415Sheffield Triathlon Club
81145Neil BeresfordHM1:54:16Male7555-595
8215Stephen WongHM1:54:20Male760-3926Ackworth Road Runners
8354Penny DuranceHM1:54:26Female760+1Southwell Running Club
84153Ian VoganHM1:55:27Male7755-596Ackworth Road Runners
85109Mike AbbottsHM1:55:52Male7870+2Durham City Harriers & AC
86131Richard HoneymanHM1:56:07Male7950-5411Seaford Striders RC
87196Tom HebdigeHM1:56:14Male800-3927
88151Lynn WhelanHM1:56:20Female840-443Retford AC
8950Chris WoodcockHM1:56:20Male810-3928
9047Jacqui FerrisHM1:56:21Female945-491Retford AC
9177David GloverHM1:57:52Male8245-4915
9263Gail TombsHM1:58:04Female1060+2Ackworth Road Runners
9378Jennifer SwindellHM1:58:52Female110-342
95105Jamie WatersonHM1:59:05Male840-3929
9464David HazellHM1:59:05Male830-3930
9699Andrew NuutHM1:59:10Male850-3931Ackworth Road Runners
9737Terry MccarthyHM1:59:13Male8660-644
98167Paul VerricoHM1:59:27Male870-3932
99119Stewart HaighHM2:00:21Male8865-693Ackworth Road Runners
10069Sally WheelhouseHM2:00:25Female1245-492Askern & District RC
10114Amanda Wilson HM2:00:42Female130-343Ackworth Road Runners
102126Robert Jacques HM2:01:29Male8950-5412Caistor Running Club
10338Fran AllisonHM2:01:30Female1450-541Caistor Running Club
104124Timothy BartlettHM2:02:18Female1550-542Caistor Running Club
105149Adrian ParkerHM2:03:07Male9050-5413
1065Charlene MurfinHM2:03:24Female160-344
107143Stephen LarmourHM2:03:29Male9140-4416Barton & District AC
10813Sarah AtkinHM2:03:30Female1735-394Barton & District AC
10955Sally EvansHM2:03:48Female1835-395
110195Emma HebdigeHM2:03:53Female1935-396
111116Paula AtkinsonHM2:04:04Female2045-493
112133Adele ShirleyHM2:04:10Female2145-494
113125Karl ClarkHM2:04:26Male9240-4417Tickhill Running & Athletic Club
1147Alison HoggarthHM2:05:12Female2250-543Goole Viking Striders
115161Neil MooreHM2:05:21Male9350-5414
116168Claire KeyHM2:05:26Female230-345
117117Sue Eaton HM2:05:44Female2445-495Ackworth Road Runners
118202Richard DentHM2:05:52Male9440-4418
11932Katie McginleyHM2:06:02Female2540-444
120112Sarah WilkinsonHM2:07:43Female2635-397Ackworth Road Runners
121180Heather BrennanHM2:08:16Female2745-496
122154Helen LeachHM2:08:21Female2850-544York Knavesmire Harriers
123191Nathan HoylandHM2:08:41Male950-3933
12483George JonesHM2:08:47Male9660-645
125187Nadine CrumpHM2:08:53Female2935-398
126186Robert CrumpHM2:08:53Male9740-4419
12757Caroline HallHM2:10:07Female3045-497Werrington Joggers
12858Louise JinksHM2:10:09Female3145-498Werrington Joggers
12911David CooperHM2:10:29Male9855-597Ackworth Road Runners
130130Caroline CopelandHM2:10:30Female3235-399Ackworth Road Runners
13189Greg WhiteheadHM2:11:00Male9945-4916
132148Lloyd IsamHM2:11:12Male10050-5415Barnsley Harriers
13356Andrew ChambersHM2:11:27Male10150-5416
13485Katie Oborne HM2:11:36Female330-346
135123Kathryn Bartlett-KayHM2:11:38Female3450-545Caistor Running Club
13626Ian Robert WilsonHM2:11:46Male10245-4917Ackworth Road Runners
13744Terrence LovettHM2:11:51Male10370+3Retford AC
138169Neil WatsonHM2:11:53Male10465-694
139173Becky LinsellHM2:11:59Female3540-445
140174Murray LeeHM2:11:59Male10545-4918
141158Debs Sparks-KerssHM2:12:57Female3640-446
14271Amie-Louise LakeHM2:13:25Female370-347Doncaster Athletic Club
143142Jill DalyHM2:15:05Female3845-499Ackworth Road Runners
144190Jemma ParsonsHM2:15:13Female390-348
145200Victoria NicholsonHM2:18:21Female4045-4910
14652Dave FlowittHM2:18:28Male10640-4420
14751Kerrie FlowittHM2:18:29Female4140-447
148201Jonathan WhittakerHM2:19:19Male1070-3934
149170Joy BotfieldHM2:19:35Female4235-3910
150137Chris RamsayHM2:20:55Male10840-4421Caistor Running Club
15196Jo-Mo RamsayHM2:20:56Female4345-4911Caistor Running Club
152114Caroline BeresfordHM2:22:23Female4435-3911
153115Steve CliftHM2:22:25Male10940-4422
154152Melanie OwenHM2:22:31Female4540-448Ackworth Road Runners
155165Allison SmithHM2:22:39Female4635-3912
156171Sally WalkerHM2:24:35Female4740-449
15760Liz DavisHM2:24:43Female4835-3913
158147Darren KeepingHM2:24:46Male11045-4919
15922Michelle WarrenHM2:26:04Female4940-4410
16067Lisa IsamHM2:26:47Female5045-4912Barnsley Harriers
16166Katrina D'NettoHM2:26:47Female5150-546Barnsley Harriers
16231Kimberley RaperHM2:27:29Female520-349Pocklington Runners
163136Thomas HallHM2:29:21Male1110-3935
164139Chris BanksHM2:29:21Male1120-3936
165163Dawn ThyneHM2:31:57Female530-3410
166172Karen WhitelamHM2:32:23Female5455-591
16724Syd GosallHM2:33:35Male11355-598
168100Jessica SwindellHM2:34:04Female5555-592
169104Julie WhiteheadHM2:34:53Female5635-3914
170140Chris BenthamHM2:39:28Male1140-3937
171110Carla StebbingHM2:39:54Female5735-3915Scunthorpe & District AC
17210Anna StephensonHM2:46:43Female580-3411
17343James BellHM2:47:31Male11540-4423
174182Michael LeekeHM2:47:32Male1160-3938
175129Julie BakerHM2:49:23Female5950-547Ackworth Road Runners
17618Steve Ambrose HM2:50:46Male11740-4424
177175Diane EkeHM2:54:45Female6055-593
178159Emma BlacklockHM2:55:51Female6135-3916
17917Thomas BlacklockHM2:55:52Male1180-3939
180179Saima SherburnHM3:11:57Female6240-4411Ackworth Road Runners
DNF184Gavin MannHMMale0-39
DNF53Darren SennettHMMale40-44Ackworth Road Runners

Terms and Conditions   Data Protection   Equal Opportunities   Equity and Ethics   Customer Service Charter   Contact Us

find us on facebook follow me on twitter                                               

On Your Marks Events Ltd
Company number 8149266
Registered in England and Wales
VAT number 155245515

Designed by Taygeta