Battlefield Duathlon Results
April 3 2016

Downloadable version:   results button

PosBib, NameDistanceRun1T1BikeT2Run2Final GenderAgeCatClub
1434 Graham RandsSprint0:17:490:00:500:32:110:00:330:18:351:09:58Male 135-39 1Gmfrs Tri Club
2413 Tom GreevesSprint0:17:150:00:550:33:220:00:290:18:101:10:10Male 230-34 1Rugby Triathlon Club
3420 Lee ImrieSprint0:17:290:00:510:35:080:00:410:18:441:12:54Male 335-39 2Smart 121
4446 Robert WoodcockSprint0:18:460:00:470:32:590:00:490:20:541:14:15Male 435-39 3Greenlightpt
5426 Matthew MannSprint0:18:560:01:000:34:090:00:390:20:061:14:49Male 540-44 1Hcrc/Speedhub
6411 Leon FieldSprint0:18:330:00:550:35:000:00:370:20:171:15:23Male 650-54 1
7441 Jamie TaylorSprint0:18:370:00:580:36:280:00:450:20:091:16:57Male 735-39 4Racing Tnt
8402 Samuel BaconSprint0:19:260:00:530:36:450:00:340:21:111:18:49Male 835-39 5Belper 10:20
9407 Mark ConwaySprint0:20:060:01:120:36:090:00:520:20:441:19:03Male 930-34 2
10414 Stuart HackettSprint0:20:040:01:010:36:360:00:510:20:451:19:16Male 1045-49 1
11443 Kelly WeallSprint0:19:090:00:460:38:430:00:450:20:111:19:34Female 135-39 1
12417 Ben HawkinsSprint0:18:220:01:080:39:530:00:530:20:551:21:11Male 1120-24 1Warwick Uni Triathlon
13421 Ken JefferySprint0:19:260:01:030:40:250:00:490:21:031:22:45Male 1250-54 2Belper 10:20
14437 John RisbySprint0:21:030:01:120:38:090:00:470:22:291:23:39Male 1360-64 1Team Milton Keynes
15447 Richard WoolertonSprint0:22:030:01:270:37:300:00:520:23:171:25:08Male 1440-44 2
16405 Richard ChapmanSprint0:21:540:01:380:40:350:00:590:21:451:26:50Male 1545-49 2
17430 David MongeySprint0:21:020:02:120:40:540:01:110:22:051:27:24Male 1645-49 3
18444 Stuart WebsterSprint0:20:310:01:190:44:390:00:520:22:231:29:44Male 1745-49 4Metropolitan Police Tri Club
19429 Anna MelinSprint0:21:590:01:250:43:190:00:570:23:251:31:04Female 235-39 2
20401 James AbramsSprint0:20:190:01:380:46:320:01:020:23:211:32:52Male 1850-54 3
21416 Lucy HartwrightSprint0:25:090:01:110:41:200:00:520:25:091:33:40Female 340-44 1
22408 Anthony CorkSprint0:21:330:01:490:44:380:00:560:24:471:33:42Male 1945-49 5
23427 Andrew MarlowSprint0:22:390:01:350:44:520:01:100:25:061:35:21Male 2030-34 3
24423 Paul KnightSprint0:22:240:01:310:44:280:01:250:25:411:35:29Male 2150-54 4
25432 Tony NobleSprint0:26:450:01:300:43:410:01:070:27:571:40:59Male 2265-69 11485
26424 Andrew MacavoySprint0:23:220:01:450:50:160:01:360:25:091:42:06Male 2345-49 6
27433 Richard PriestleySprint0:26:120:01:320:44:360:01:090:29:201:42:48Male 2440-44 3
28436 Claire RidingSprint0:27:140:02:070:44:430:01:160:28:101:43:30Female 440-44 2Endurance Store
29419 Andrew IlsleySprint0:27:180:01:470:40:210:01:130:33:091:43:47Male 2540-44 4Baines Racing
30482 Ian MorrisSprint0:23:160:01:210:48:340:01:450:29:031:43:59Male 2655-59 1
31425 Debbie MaccollSprint0:25:360:01:340:48:060:01:100:30:071:46:32Female 550-54 1Olney Multisport
32404 Amy BenzieSprint0:23:060:01:260:57:460:00:470:24:511:47:56Female 640-44 3
33440 Sally TabbererSprint0:24:260:01:460:55:590:00:490:25:471:48:48Female 730-34 1
34428 Stuart MchargSprint0:29:180:01:530:47:200:01:190:35:081:54:59Male 2735-39 6
35435 Scott ReillySprint0:26:130:02:320:53:130:02:100:30:591:55:07Male 2840-44 5
36445 Simon WelchSprint0:26:120:02:320:53:130:02:100:31:001:55:07Male 2940-44 6
37442 Stevie TaylorSprint0:27:350:01:060:53:570:00:510:34:451:58:14Female 840-44 4
38439 James SweeneySprint0:27:010:02:491:00:290:02:280:39:542:12:41Male 3050-54 5Wvtri
DNF418 Rob HivesSprint0:20:180:01:340:00:000:00:000:00:00DNFMale 35-39
1487 Alex RothwellStandard0:37:040:01:111:11:090:00:530:18:192:08:36Male 135-39 1Viceroys
2465 Peter CusickStandard0:38:020:00:401:13:220:00:240:18:532:11:21Male 250-54 1Chippenham Tri
3454 Dave BatesStandard0:40:280:00:561:15:500:00:350:19:542:17:43Male 345-49 11485 Tri Club
4452 Tim BaggsStandard0:40:110:01:081:16:230:00:410:19:432:18:06Male 445-49 2Les Stables Zerod
5462 Adam CoatesStandard0:40:080:01:001:17:490:00:360:19:592:19:32Male 525-29 1
6473 Matt HewetsonStandard0:40:280:01:141:18:000:00:520:20:232:20:56Male 635-39 2
7459 Ashley BroughStandard0:45:090:01:311:15:500:01:030:22:492:26:22Male 725-29 2Specialized Birmingham
8494 Riding TimStandard0:44:230:01:271:18:260:01:290:21:202:27:05Male 850-54 2Endurance Store
9474 Luke HubbardStandard0:39:220:00:521:29:330:00:430:20:552:31:24Male 925-29 3Ride Coventry
10457 Jack De BokxStandard0:43:380:02:091:22:390:01:230:22:482:32:37Male 1055-59 1Rugby Triathlon Club
11470 Robert FletcherStandard0:49:50 AM0:01:56 AM1:15:58 AM0:01:46 AM0:24:23 AM2:33:53 AMMale 1145-49 3Tring Running Club
12490 Gavin StreetStandard0:51:300:02:501:11:030:01:510:27:552:35:09Male 1235-39 3
13461 Nick ClarkeStandard0:47:100:01:091:27:250:01:090:23:132:40:07Male 1345-49 4Triforce
14502 Andy WoodsStandard1:00:370:01:561:02:200:01:270:35:242:41:44Male 1445-49 5
15453 Paul BashfordStandard0:50:180:01:411:48:150:01:030:03:252:44:41Male 1545-49 6
16478 Dean LongmanStandard0:49:220:02:351:30:010:01:090:24:212:47:28Male 1640-44 1Yaxley Runners
17460 Mike BuffhamStandard0:50:170:01:211:32:270:00:510:25:102:50:06Male 1755-59 2Sbr Fritwell
18497 Leendert Van De LindeStandard0:53:090:02:011:28:160:01:330:27:292:52:28Male 1845-49 7
19477 Katie Van De LindeStandard0:49:540:02:321:36:190:01:510:23:202:53:57Female 145-49 1Tring Running Club
20466 Daniel DarkesStandard0:50:050:01:451:33:140:01:440:27:202:54:08Male 1925-29 4
21463 Sarah ComminsStandard0:51:060:05:001:34:030:02:400:24:302:57:20Female 250-54 1
22488 Jon SaundersStandard0:51:070:05:041:33:570:02:410:24:322:57:21Male 2055-59 3Sarah Commins Cc
23496 Steve TyrrellStandard0:49:090:02:351:38:000:01:220:26:202:57:26Male 2150-54 3
24471 Carlos GallegoStandard0:51:180:01:421:38:570:01:160:28:503:02:04Male 2225-29 5Greenlight Pt
25468 Michael DoningtonStandard0:56:020:02:561:31:490:01:250:31:413:03:52Male 2350-54 4
26469 Brett DouglasStandard0:49:480:02:201:45:350:01:240:27:383:06:45Male 2440-44 2
27467 Alan DeasStandard0:56:570:01:501:34:560:01:440:32:033:07:30Male 2555-59 4
28479 Jennifer MallinsonStandard0:57:120:02:461:39:260:01:320:28:473:09:42Female 335-39 1
29485 Richard PennyStandard0:55:400:03:141:39:170:02:080:31:493:12:07Male 2640-44 3Nicetri, St Neots
30493 Matthew TaylorStandard0:43:150:01:412:04:250:01:560:22:463:14:02Male 2740-44 4
31451 Donna ArgoStandard0:57:030:02:431:47:060:01:340:28:143:16:39Female 445-49 2Welland Valley Tri Club
32480 Paul MitchelStandard0:56:040:01:501:46:460:00:570:35:393:21:16Male 2845-49 8
33498 Philip WheelerStandard0:47:190:02:522:06:250:05:430:20:533:23:11Male 2945-49 9
34481 Edward MoncriefStandard0:59:230:02:321:51:340:02:440:31:483:28:00Male 3045-49 10
35489 Marc SmithStandard1:01:050:02:271:52:120:02:530:39:593:38:36Male 3135-39 4
36476 Gerold KraemerStandard1:07:120:01:401:49:460:01:310:39:093:39:18Male 3265-69 1A 5 Rangers Cc
37486 Darren PyefinchStandard0:57:010:01:392:06:310:01:390:35:213:42:11Male 3340-44 5Greenlightpt
38456 Chris Blackwell-FrostStandard0:43:580:01:210:00:003:09:120:09:544:04:25Male 3445-49 11
39495 Mark Tyler-CoxStandard1:08:050:01:462:19:370:01:260:38:204:09:15Male 3540-44 6
DNF475 Chris HumphrisStandard0:44:260:01:260:54:030:01:000:20:21DNFMale 40-44
DNF458 David BoyesStandard0:40:310:00:520:35:480:25:350:53:00DNFMale 40-44 Belper 10:20 Triathlon Club
1539 Chris KilburnLong1:16:220:01:212:27:360:00:420:41:034:27:04Male 130-34 1Absolute Tri
2552 Steve SalterLong1:24:220:01:032:30:000:00:560:45:254:41:46Male 240-44 1Speedhub
3528 Glyn CollenLong1:20:420:01:232:39:530:00:540:44:254:47:17Male 345-49 1Pirate Ship Of Fools
4558 Andrew WaddingtonLong1:23:350:00:592:30:180:00:590:53:144:49:04Male 445-49 2
5525 Daniel BluffLong1:26:070:01:042:32:010:00:280:52:304:52:10Male 520-24 1Team Newcastle Tri
6559 Henry WalkerLong1:21:560:03:052:48:210:02:100:45:025:00:35Male 630-34 2Malvern Triathlon Club
7524 Owen BardenLong1:28:050:02:102:44:290:01:180:45:205:01:23Male 740-44 2Mersey Tri
8562 Lawrence WilliamsonLong1:20:500:01:302:48:280:01:310:49:225:01:42Male 835-39 1Titan Triathlon Club
9553 Paul SellarsLong1:34:090:01:382:42:080:01:060:51:345:10:35Male 945-49 3
10538 Graham JohnstonLong1:30:130:02:352:58:240:01:050:46:105:18:27Male 1050-54 1
11549 Simon PearsonLong1:30:150:01:392:56:440:01:100:49:255:19:12Male 1145-49 4Scarborough Athletics Club
12557 Christian VannLong1:45:120:01:512:39:040:01:170:52:555:20:20Male 1240-44 3Ntri
13541 Ian MicklethwaiteLong1:29:560:00:552:52:470:00:490:56:225:20:49Male 1345-49 5West Yorkshire Police Tri
14531 Nicholas DoveLong1:33:220:02:262:52:260:01:200:52:415:22:14Male 1445-49 6London Dynamo
15545 Ben MorrisLong1:25:230:01:502:56:280:01:350:59:405:24:56Male 1530-34 3Ely Tri Club
16548 Shane OwenLong1:35:490:01:472:50:220:01:170:58:365:27:51Male 1635-39 2Rugby Tri Club
17534 Alex GarnerLong1:34:490:01:422:49:380:01:141:01:375:29:01Male 1740-44 4
18522 Kyle ArmstrongLong1:32:120:01:472:56:020:01:471:04:175:36:04Male 1825-29 1Ely Tri Club
19527 David CarbuttLong1:31:270:02:273:12:130:02:240:52:445:41:16Male 1930-34 4Knowle And Dorridge RC
20523 Stephen BallLong1:26:300:01:492:57:290:02:311:15:275:43:45Male 2030-34 5
21556 Martin TolleyLong1:39:250:02:292:53:430:01:551:09:135:46:44Male 2155-59 2Forward Motion Coaching
22537 Christine HowardLong1:39:240:03:063:03:480:02:111:00:355:49:04Female 145-49 1Matlock Ac
23547 Corinna O O'ConnorLong1:49:060:02:483:02:020:01:360:56:185:51:51Female 240-44 1Coventry Triathletes
24560 Simon WardLong1:44:370:01:353:17:140:01:521:08:256:13:43Male 2245-49 7
25546 Philip NewtonLong1:53:280:03:073:06:090:01:301:12:326:16:46Male 2360-64 1Celtic Tri
26550 Yuk Chiu PoonLong1:57:450:07:323:39:350:07:431:11:407:04:14Male 2445-49 8Islington
27555 Rose TodhunterLong2:07:220:01:503:41:160:01:291:15:157:07:11Female 355-59 1One Life Racing
28529 David ConlanLong2:10:490:03:443:39:580:02:411:24:447:21:55Male 2550-54 2Rugby Tri
DNF542 Matthew MillerLong1:32:260:01:200:00:000:00:000:00:00DNFMale 25-29 Rugby Tri
DNF533 Dean EdwardsLong1:22:130:00:542:11:010:00:360:00:00DNFMale 25-29 Bridgtown Cycles
DNF526 Anthony CarbuttLong1:25:410:01:190:00:000:00:000:00:00DNFMale 30-34
DNF540 Carl McmullenLong1:30:100:16:190:46:400:00:000:06:25DNFMale 35-39 Army Triathlon Association
DNF532 Michael DuffyLong1:49:190:03:220:50:180:00:000:00:00DNFMale 55-59 York Triathlon Club
DNF535 Brian HaycockLong1:33:070:03:392:25:310:02:011:00:38DNFMale 55-59 Rugby Triathlon
DNF530 Ben DellicompagniLong1:36:430:02:002:29:510:01:150:54:28DNFMale 40-44 Stafford Tri Club