Holdenby Duathlon and Run Results
October 23rd 2016

Downloadable version:   results button

PosBib, NameEventRun1T1BikeT2Run2FinishGender, PosCat, PosClub
11016, Matthew Kingston-LeeStandard0:41:140:00:471:09:180:00:550:21:212:13:35Male, 140-44, 1Belvoir Tri Club
21043, Matt CowingStandard0:46:110:00:441:06:420:00:320:22:352:16:44Male, 240-44, 2SNAFU / Tri-be
31036, Doug HeynderickxStandard0:43:320:00:561:10:450:00:340:22:012:17:48Male, 319-19, 1University of Warwick Tri Club
41039, Logan MillsStandard0:42:480:00:411:13:550:00:320:21:432:19:39Male, 425-29, 1Warwick University
51006, Alex GarnerStandard0:45:310:01:051:09:280:00:530:23:372:20:33Male, 540-44, 3
61029, Steve WardStandard0:44:430:01:201:11:250:00:490:23:572:22:13Male, 640-44, 4Bearbrook Tri Club
71009, Stephen GouldingStandard0:45:430:00:421:11:090:00:410:24:552:23:10Male, 750-54, 1Pewsey Vale RC
81005, Tim FowlerStandard0:47:180:00:411:13:030:00:370:25:112:26:50Male, 850-54, 2Prison service duo and trio club
91028, Hugh WaltonStandard0:48:480:00:461:11:110:00:500:26:272:28:02Male, 925-29, 2
101004, Dale EllisStandard0:44:500:01:301:18:050:01:250:23:272:29:16Male, 1040-44, 5
111040, Clive ParpworthStandard0:50:050:00:551:13:160:00:450:26:302:31:30Male, 1125-29, 3Spa Striders
121033, Stephen WilliamsStandard0:48:290:01:331:17:280:00:480:24:542:33:13Male, 1220-24, 1Warwick uni Triathalon Club
131023, Nick PowisStandard0:49:180:01:031:16:410:00:480:27:172:35:07Male, 1345-49, 1
141018, Ed LindleyStandard0:49:220:01:021:17:390:00:550:26:152:35:14Male, 1430-34, 1
151030, David WarlowStandard0:45:580:01:161:23:120:02:070:24:222:36:55Male, 1545-49, 2
161010, Malcolm HarrisStandard0:50:380:01:111:20:110:01:220:26:472:40:09Male, 1660-64, 1barrow runners
171025, Ben SealyStandard0:54:520:01:221:17:010:00:550:27:292:41:39Male, 1735-39, 1Octagon Cycling
181022, George OatesStandard0:54:460:01:041:17:550:00:530:28:062:42:43Male, 1825-29, 4
191026, Kate SealyStandard0:52:470:00:491:24:010:00:450:27:522:46:14Female, 135-39, 1Octagon Cycling
201017, Rob LewisStandard0:55:380:01:101:20:240:01:210:28:222:46:54Male, 1945-49, 3
211031, Oliver WebbStandard0:48:400:01:471:28:120:01:380:27:342:47:52Male, 2035-39, 2
221001, Jeff BishopStandard0:51:350:02:061:29:080:01:230:28:062:52:18Male, 2140-44, 6
231011, Alex HodkinsonStandard0:50:490:01:151:32:300:00:530:30:452:56:13Male, 2220-24, 2Bolton Tri
241035, Helene WrightStandard0:58:410:00:571:26:550:00:490:30:402:58:03Female, 225-29, 1Spa Striders
251014, John KellyStandard0:56:420:01:241:28:370:01:260:30:382:58:46Male, 2345-49, 4
261013, Jane HurtStandard0:54:270:01:061:34:510:01:060:28:473:00:16Female, 345-49, 1rugby tri club
271021, Brydon MiddletonStandard0:59:150:01:341:29:260:01:120:30:553:02:21Male, 2440-44, 7
281037, Claire JacksonStandard0:58:110:01:131:29:240:01:080:32:413:02:36Female, 440-44, 1
291002, Christine BroughanStandard1:01:570:01:161:34:340:01:000:30:233:09:11Female, 550-54, 1
301019, Simon LynchStandard0:58:160:01:531:37:550:01:200:32:333:11:57Male, 2535-39, 3
311038, Claire MccannStandard0:59:400:02:051:35:530:01:310:34:243:13:34Female, 640-44, 2
321015, Peter KellyStandard0:58:260:02:171:42:490:02:130:36:223:22:07Male, 2640-44, 8
11069, Elliott JosephSprint0:22:000:00:360:36:470:00:270:21:581:21:47Male, 120-24, 1
21090, William CollieSprint0:20:160:00:410:39:370:00:310:21:141:22:19Male, 220-24, 2University of Warwick Triathlon Club
31041, Sam ReedSprint0:21:420:00:400:38:570:00:400:22:381:24:37Male, 320-24, 3Warwick CC
41091, Scott JenkinsSprint0:21:200:00:560:40:250:00:410:22:011:25:23Male, 419-19, 1UoWTRCC
51053, Dave BoothSprint0:22:450:00:310:38:350:00:280:23:421:26:03Male, 540-44, 1
61089, William ChurchyardSprint0:21:450:00:410:41:060:00:440:22:501:27:07Male, 620-24, 4University of Warwick Triathlon
71095, Daniel OatleySprint0:21:260:01:060:41:080:00:400:23:471:28:08Male, 719-19, 2Warwick Triathlon
81092, Joshua LahiriSprint0:23:340:00:420:40:260:00:400:23:291:28:50Male, 820-24, 5Warwick University Triathlon
91057, Christopher DavisSprint0:23:180:00:580:41:270:00:430:24:161:30:41Male, 930-34, 1Solihull Triathlon Club
101093, Arthur LawSprint0:22:450:00:420:43:030:00:410:24:341:31:45Male, 1020-24, 6University of Warwick Triathlon & Road Cycling Club
111050, Stuart HackettSprint0:24:180:00:480:41:420:00:440:26:231:33:56Male, 1150-54, 1
121061, Matty GeeSprint0:22:530:01:240:46:110:00:510:22:511:34:10Male, 1235-39, 1
131071, Alan LightfootSprint0:24:450:00:420:42:090:00:560:27:411:36:12Male, 1345-49, 1Thames Turbo
141047, Fernando ArigónSprint0:24:400:00:290:46:550:00:330:26:331:39:10Male, 1445-49, 2Independent
151060, Calum ForsterSprint0:24:570:00:320:48:010:00:380:27:301:41:37Male, 1520-24, 7Warwick uni smasher
161079, Richard SabinSprint0:27:410:01:000:44:500:01:000:27:161:41:47Male, 1630-34, 2
171097, Nancy WalkerSprint0:25:580:01:560:45:390:02:240:26:221:42:18Female, 119-19, 1Warwick University triathlon
181048, Stephen CloughSprint0:27:020:01:040:45:020:01:080:28:081:42:25Male, 1750-54, 2Flitwick Tri
191049, Carole PageSprint0:27:400:01:010:45:400:00:560:27:271:42:44Female, 255-59, 1Alnwick Tri
201046, Chris BaileySprint0:27:180:00:590:45:160:00:580:29:291:44:00Male, 1830-34, 3
211054, Rachel BoothSprint0:27:000:00:560:48:470:00:580:27:431:45:23Female, 335-39, 1
221098, Jake TrentSprint0:21:520:00:430:50:270:11:230:22:321:46:56Male, 1916-16, 1Kettering town Harries and Welland Valley CC
231081, Adam SmithSprint0:25:050:01:100:53:170:00:500:26:571:47:19Male, 2025-29, 1
241084, Lucy TugwellSprint0:27:570:01:180:50:490:00:590:28:571:50:02Female, 435-39, 2Spa Striders
251075, Joanne Parker-StirlingSprint0:28:210:01:060:52:050:00:460:27:551:50:13Female, 530-34, 1
261058, Shaun De ClancySprint0:30:170:01:470:45:480:01:450:30:551:50:32Male, 2150-54, 3Wellingborough & District AC
271077, Katherine ReidSprint0:29:160:01:080:48:200:00:570:31:281:51:09Female, 635-39, 3Leicester Tri Club
281055, Steve BusseySprint0:30:360:01:090:46:270:01:200:33:121:52:44Male, 2260-64, 1
291073, Andrew MacavoySprint0:27:000:01:080:54:530:01:300:29:271:53:58Male, 2345-49, 3Wellingborough and District AC
301088, Teresa WillmottSprint0:28:420:01:240:52:550:01:220:29:381:54:01Female, 740-44, 1
311096, Isobel TaylorSprint0:29:350:01:360:53:220:00:570:31:141:56:45Female, 820-24, 1UOWTRCC
321087, Paul WillmottSprint0:30:010:02:050:51:300:01:320:32:441:57:52Male, 2445-49, 4
331072, Matt LockyerSprint0:28:400:01:130:51:160:01:250:35:561:58:30Male, 2535-39, 2
341065, Michele HarrisSprint0:29:380:01:000:55:120:00:460:32:301:59:06Female, 940-44, 2BRJ RUN AND TRI
351066, Mark HolfordSprint0:32:090:01:350:54:330:00:590:34:232:03:39Male, 2650-54, 4
361062, Jorge GisbertSprint0:26:020:00:431:05:370:00:540:31:232:04:40Male, 2725-29, 2
371056, John CharltonSprint0:33:180:01:420:55:130:01:180:36:492:08:19Male, 2845-49, 5
381082, Gemma SmithSprint0:31:160:01:180:58:330:01:480:36:462:09:42Female, 1030-34, 2
391083, Mario TonnaSprint0:33:370:01:250:57:460:01:310:39:102:13:28Male, 2950-54, 5
401051, Felicity AriesSprint0:34:450:01:000:59:060:00:590:37:582:13:49Female, 1155-59, 2Wellingborough & District AC
411078, Scott ReillySprint0:33:230:02:511:00:100:02:180:35:182:14:00Male, 3040-44, 2
421086, Simon WelchSprint0:33:220:02:501:00:120:02:140:35:222:14:00Male, 3140-44, 3
431074, Deborah NoakesSprint0:30:560:02:041:08:020:00:420:32:392:14:24Female, 1240-44, 3
441070, Angela KirkSprint0:36:270:01:500:59:240:02:070:37:352:17:24Female, 1350-54, 1
451059, Karen EllisSprint0:36:440:01:230:59:200:01:330:42:262:21:26Female, 1445-49, 1
461052, Sarah BeachSprint0:32:200:00:491:11:490:01:100:37:112:23:18Female, 1545-49, 2
11110, Kenneth Nugent10k0:39:150:39:15Male, 1Donore Harriers
21102, Chris Davey10k0:47:050:47:05Male, 2
31109, Joseph Livesey10k0:48:070:48:07Male, 3
41114, Hywel Thomas10k0:48:170:48:17Male, 4
51106, Zoe Kemp10k0:50:160:50:16Female, 1Kisle runners
61103, Mike Haines10k0:52:380:52:38Male, 5Kisle Runners
71107, Kevin Lamin10k0:57:340:57:34Male, 6
81116, Marcia Archer10k0:58:040:58:04Female, 2
91104, Chris Idle10k0:58:070:58:07Male, 7
101112, Karen Shakespeare10k1:05:371:05:37Female, 3Northampton Road Runners
111101, Ruth Bingham10k1:05:471:05:47Female, 4
121105, Jo Johnston10k1:06:341:06:34Female, 5
131108, Linda Lawton10k1:07:241:07:24Female, 6Harborough AC
141113, Marion Thom10k1:08:531:08:53Male, 8
151111, Helen Perkin10k1:10:231:10:23Female, 7Kisle Runners
161115, Toby Williams10k1:10:241:10:24Male, 9Kisle Runners
11117, Nick Lobb5k0:21:550:21:55Male, 1
21123, Kevin Connolly5k0:27:230:27:23Male, 2marshall milton keynes ac
31124, Paul Sharpe5k0:30:570:30:57Male, 3
41125, Lawrie Stenhouse5k0:32:360:32:36Male, 4Kisle Runners
51121, Frances Barber5k0:33:570:33:57Female, 1
61126, Samantha Tedd5k0:39:430:39:43Female, 2


If you enjoyed the Holdenby Duathlon and Run you may also enjoy:

Battlefield Duathlon, May 7th 2017

Battlefield Du RP Promo banner

3 Counties 100 Sportive, July 2nd 2017

3 Counties rp promo banner

Bicester Triathlon, April 2nd 2017

Bicester RP promo banner

Stanwick Lakes Triathlon, September 16th 2017

Stanwick Lakes RP promo banner