Owston Ferry 10k Results
August 21 2016

Downloadable version:   results button

PosBibNameRaceTimeGenderGenPosAgeCatCatPosClub
1127Nick Martin10k0:33:28Male10-341Caistor Running Club
295Matty Smith10k0:33:56Male20-342Scunthorpe & District AC
386Ryan Morris 10k0:35:22Male30-343Scunthorpe & District AC
482Jordan Skelly10k0:35:59Male40-344
5166Adam Dalton10k0:36:44Male50-345Louth AC
6113Gavin Mann10k0:37:01Male635-441
777Tom Richardson10k0:37:30Male70-346
8103Nick Fowler 10k0:38:10Male80-347Clowne Road Runners Club
9174Simon Griffin10k0:38:17Male945-541Scunthorpe
10173Tom Sanigar10k0:38:20Male100-348
11116Jack Johnson10k0:38:23Male110-349Cleethorpes and District AC
12121Mike Macdougall10k0:38:32Male1245-542Wolds Veteran RC
1393William Lansdall10k0:38:39Male130-3410Gainsborough & Morton Striders
145James Croft10k0:38:55Male140-3411Gainsborough & Morton Striders
154Michael Pearson10k0:39:21Male150-3412Askern District RC
16186Mike Skelton10k0:39:28Male1635-442Clee AC
17176M Nettleton10k0:39:36Male1745-543Barton and Districy AC
1857Mick Page10k0:39:39Male1855-641Doncaster Athletic Club
19182Greg Morrell10k0:39:41Male1935-443
20165Brian Ward10k0:39:57Male2045-544City of Hull AC
21131Nicola Curtis10k0:39:59Female10-341
22117John Hardcastle10k0:40:17Male2145-545Worksop Harriers
23104Michael Richardson10k0:40:54Male2235-444Steel City Striders RC
24164Colin Jobber10k0:41:00Male2345-546Barton & District AC
25106James Ogden10k0:41:21Male2435-445Steel City Striders RC
2664Tim Hazeltine 10k0:41:31Male2545-547
2746Alan Thompson10k0:42:01Male2645-548Stilton Striders
28179Sarah Williams10k0:42:19Female245-541Met Police AC
2922Phil Bussey10k0:42:40Male2765-691Doncaster Athletic Club
3016Kevin Taylor10k0:42:47Male2845-549Danum Harriers
3169Ian Keal10k0:43:10Male2935-446
32130Georgina Weston10k0:43:21Female30-342Notts AC
33154Tom Wood10k0:43:21Male3055-642Scunthorpe & District AC
34191Ruth Wilson10k0:43:41Female445-542Team Dawson
3594Louise Wardman10k0:43:55Female50-343Valley Striders AC
36170Caroline Garvey10k0:44:04Female60-344Barton & District AC
37145Paul Radford10k0:44:09Male3145-5410
38184Gareth Smith10k0:44:16Male3235-447We Can Run
3950Andrew Croft10k0:44:19Male330-3413
4089Susan Hobbins 10k0:44:24Female745-543Wolds Veteran RC
4123Mark Bower10k0:44:56Male3435-448Danum Harriers
4258Paul Bowman10k0:44:56Male3555-643City of Hull AC
43136Matthew Isle10k0:45:07Male3635-449
44151Michael Pearce10k0:45:18Male3735-4410Askern & District RC
45102Clive Ward10k0:45:34Male380-3414Scunthorpe & District AC
46147Richard James10k0:45:44Male3935-4411
47125Andrew Meek10k0:45:51Male4045-5411
48167Laura White 10k0:46:02Female80-345
4927Teresa Bainbridge 10k0:46:09Female90-346
50158Mark Gollings10k0:46:17Male4145-5412Lincsquad
51122Leigh Walker10k0:46:18Male4235-4412
5280Catl Heseltine10k0:46:32Male4335-4413
5345Mark Jarred10k0:47:05Male440-3415Scunthorpe & District AC
54178Greg Clarke10k0:47:08Male4535-4414Danum Harriers
55193Trevor Hiscox10k0:47:11Male4645-5413Mansfield Harriers
5618Neil Baxter10k0:47:18Male4735-4415Skyrac Athletic Club
5770John Harrison10k0:47:20Male4855-644Worksop Harriers
58172Mike Exton10k0:47:28Male4945-5414
5996Keith Pailing10k0:47:33Male5065-692Rothwell & District Harriers
60171Peter Cooper10k0:47:39Male5135-4416Danum Harriers
61143Samantha Watling10k0:47:41Female100-347
6291Karl Cubitt10k0:47:43Male5235-4417Lincoln & District Runners
63189Richard Lunt10k0:48:08Male5335-4418
6497Wayne Martindale10k0:48:12Male5445-5415East Hull Harriers & AC
65128Karl Mckellar10k0:48:24Male550-3416
66146Martin Goodhand10k0:48:29Male5645-5416Winterton Running Club
673Jane Morley10k0:48:30Female1155-641Wolds Veteran RC
686Paul Stapleton10k0:48:35Male5735-4419
6999William Bealby10k0:48:58Male5835-4420Sheffield Triathlon Club
70161Guy Malam10k0:48:58Male5945-5417Ackworth Road Runners
7163Melvin Ward10k0:48:58Male6055-645Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
7251Terry Mccarthy10k0:49:20Male6155-646
7383Wayne Turrell10k0:49:23Male6245-5418Caistor Running Club
74108Simon Cliff10k0:49:33Male6355-647
75169Shaz Wood10k0:49:35Female1235-441Doncaster AC
76180Christopher Blackbee10k0:50:03Male6445-5419Southend Athletics Club
7729Dale Swinton10k0:50:05Male650-3417Gainsborough & Morton Striders
78135Keith Gordon10k0:50:05Male6665-693Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club
7960Jody Parkin10k0:50:08Male6735-4421
80194Deborah Fuller10k0:50:15Female1345-544
8161Donna Marris10k0:50:20Female1435-442Caistor Running Club
82123Mike Wells10k0:50:20Male6835-4422Caistor Running Club
83100Nick Dunn10k0:50:21Male6945-5420
8425Angela Boyle10k0:50:52Female150-348
8524Shaun Boyle10k0:50:52Male7045-5421Gainsborough & Morton Striders
86187Paul Scofield10k0:50:58Male7145-5422
8798Edward Rookes10k0:51:01Male7265-694
8879Neil Curtis10k0:51:03Male7345-5423Scunthorpe & District AC
89119David Needham10k0:51:15Male7465-695Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club
90129Kirsten Hinds10k0:51:22Female1635-443
9171Robert Harris10k0:51:23Male7555-648
9228Gavin Kulin10k0:51:51Male7645-5424
93181C McMurray10k0:52:17Male7755-649
94155Samantha Kelly10k0:52:26Female1745-545
95192Kath Holmes10k0:52:31Female1845-546
9648Sarah Richardson10k0:52:41Female1935-444Barton & District AC
97157Paul Stebbing10k0:52:41Male7835-4423
98190Paul Redshaw10k0:52:46Male7935-4424
99188Rosie Cliff10k0:52:55Female200-349
10032David Turner10k0:52:55Male8065-696
101111Dean Argent10k0:53:02Male8155-6410
102132Julie Rowbotham10k0:53:14Female2145-547
10372Gemma Grisewood10k0:53:24Female2235-445
10473Frenchy Grisewood10k0:53:24Male8235-4425
10519Claire Key10k0:53:29Female230-3410
10641Sarah Evans10k0:53:34Female240-3411Scunthorpe & District AC
107148Michael Mcinerney10k0:53:34Male8370-981Scunthorpe & District AC
108150Emma Speers10k0:53:37Female2535-446
109115Daniel Gleave10k0:53:43Male8445-5425Gainsborough & Morton Striders
11031Sian Dickinson10k0:53:49Female2635-447Sheffield RC
11188Geoff Lee10k0:54:23Male8545-5426
11265Joanna Fox10k0:54:29Female2735-448
113177Anthony Oconnor10k0:54:36Male8665-697Doncaster AC
114144Peter Watling10k0:54:43Male8755-6411
11515Carol Farr10k0:54:57Female2845-548
11653Richard Macleod10k0:54:57Male8855-6412East Hull Harriers & AC
117120Adam Wright 10k0:55:51Male890-3418
118134Richard Starkie10k0:56:56Male9035-4426
11976Nadine Crump10k0:57:04Female2935-449
12075Rob Crump10k0:57:05Male9135-4427
121153Frances Elizabeth Guest10k0:57:30Female3035-4410
12210Tracey Lovett10k0:57:30Female3145-549
12344Andrew Allen10k0:57:37Male9255-6413
12433Sarah Nicholson10k0:58:07Female3235-4411
12513Judith Williams10k0:58:15Female3355-642Scunthorpe & District AC
126200Rob Benson10k0:58:15Male9345-5427Metres to Miles
127149Alison Fishwick10k0:58:17Female3435-4412
12817Helen Turton10k0:58:29Female3535-4413Tickhill Running & Athletic Club
129141Malcolm Piper10k0:58:56Male9455-6414Wolds Veteran RC
130163John Defty10k0:58:58Male950-3419
13185Vikki Wilson0:59:06Female3635-4414
132138Luigi Scatola10k0:59:17Male9645-5428Scunthorpe & District AC
13378Becky Wesley10k0:59:35Female370-3412
13426Rosemary Armstrong10k0:59:45Female3870-981Doncaster Athletic Club
135126Katherine Meek10k0:59:57Female3945-5410
136156Claire Monopoli 10k1:00:56Female400-3413Scunthorpe & District AC
137139Nikki Scatola10k1:01:30Female4145-5411Scunthorpe & District AC
138118Leigh-Anne Jenkin10k1:01:36Female4235-4415
13930Catherine Creasey10k1:01:37Female430-3414
140124Sarah Chapman10k1:01:51Female4435-4416Caistor Running Club
14184Jayne Mcconochie10k1:01:53Female4545-5412Caistor Running Club
14268Paul Johnston10k1:01:55Male9745-5429
14321Annemarie Brooks10k1:01:59Female4645-5413Danum Harriers
14456Stacy Lyner10k1:02:05Female470-3415Gainsborough & Morton Striders
14555Matthew Lyner10k1:02:11Male9845-5430Gainsborough & Morton Striders
14639Jonathan Birkinshaw10k1:02:19Male9935-4428
147159Amanda Woodley10k1:02:45Female4845-5414
148168Jackie Feeley10k1:03:00Female4945-5415
149175Bruce Naylor10k1:03:05Male10055-6415
150142Helen Knights10k1:03:13Female5035-4417Cleethorpes and District AC
151152Judy Pearce10k1:03:59Female5135-4418Askern & District RC
152183Alison Smith10k1:05:21Female5235-4419We Can Run
1538Debby Jackson10k1:06:41Female5345-5416Scunthorpe & District AC
15412Trudy Shirreffs10k1:06:42Female5435-4420
15592Simon Dickinson10k1:06:57Male10145-5431
15637Chris Mather10k1:07:36Male10235-4429Barton & District AC
15740Samuel Wilson10k1:07:39Male1030-3420
15859Kathleen Ellis10k1:07:51Female5545-5417
159107Louise Parker10k1:08:22Female5645-5418
160114Sharon Gleave10k1:08:49Female5735-4421
161185Helen Evans10k1:09:20Female5855-643
162133Heather Holmes10k1:09:20Female5955-644Scunthorpe & District AC
163137Tony Lonsdale10k1:09:25Male10455-6416
1647Kayleigh Hall10k1:09:31Female600-3416Gainsborough & Morton Striders
16581Karen Heseltine10k1:09:51Female6199plus1
16687Neil Barrowcliff10k1:10:23Male10570-982
167160Mark Woodley10k1:10:25Male10645-5432
16835Anna Stephenson10k1:10:40Female620-3417
16962Nikki Atkinson 10k1:11:23Female6335-4422Scunthorpe & District AC
17054Brenda Macleod10k1:11:38Female6465-691
17149Fiona Craig10k1:11:47Female6535-4423Cleethorpes and District AC
17236Caroline Clark10k1:11:54Female660-3418
17320Elizabeth Horsley 10k1:12:03Female670-3419Doncaster Athletic Club
17447Keith Adamson10k1:14:49Male10745-5433
17538Sarah Hollender10k1:15:31Female6835-4424
17690David Holt10k1:30:37Male10870-983