Sundried 1020x95 banner


Alchester 5k Results
August 14th 2019

Downloadable version:   results button

PosBibNameTimeGenderGenPosAgeCatCatPosClub
1125James Bolton0:16:03Male140-491Woodstock Harriers AC
2162Andrew Headley0:16:15Male20-391Bedford & County AC
3226Owen Stepney0:16:22Male30-392Abingdon AC
4180Duncan Lawrence0:16:28Male50-393Headington RR
5233Sam Upton0:16:29Male40-394Witney Road Runners
6245Kieran White0:16:32Male640-492
7186Matthew Lock0:16:33Male70-395Witney Road Runners
8199Les Newell0:16:34Male840-493Abingdon AC
9167Graham Hope0:16:46Male90-396Kidlington Running Club
10152Joe Godwood0:16:47Male100-397Witney Road Runners
11249Stephen Young0:16:55Male110-398Marshall Milton Keynes AC
12211Julian Richardson0:16:55Male1250-591Oxford City AC
13176Matthew Jobson0:16:59Male130-399White Horse Harriers
14192Charlie May0:17:00Male140-3910Vale Of Aylesbury AC
15208Harrison Read0:17:03Male150-3911Abingdon AC
16190Christopher Lumley0:17:06Male160-3912Alchester Running Club
17231Carl Tucker0:17:22Male170-3913Buckingham & Stowe RC
18172Andrew Humphrey0:17:31Male180-3914Burnham Joggers
19138James Clayton0:17:37Male190-3915Abingdon AC
20235Mika Vesterinen0:17:43Male200-3916Headington RR
21156Thomas Grantham0:17:47Male210-3917Witney Road Runners
22123Nathan Blunden0:17:50Male220-3918Headington RR
23144John Fenning0:17:51Male230-3919Headington RR
24209George Reynolds0:17:54Male240-3920Witney Road Runners
25242Cameron Weir0:17:55Male250-3921Abingdon AC
26120Tom Baker0:17:56Male260-3922Eynsham Road Runners
2750Claudia Kelsall0:17:58Female10-341
28154Richard Gould0:18:03Male2740-494Alchester Running Club
29121Jason Barry0:18:04Male2840-495Stroud & District AC
30200Elliot Newman0:18:06Male290-3923Bicester Triathlon Club
31205Kerry Papps0:18:06Male3040-496Eynsham Road Runners
32238Martin Walker0:18:11Male310-3924Abingdon AC
33189Kenny Lowies0:18:15Male3250-592Headington RR
34237Ash Voralia0:18:17Male330-3925South West Road Runners
35187Anthony Lock0:18:17Male3450-593Witney Road Runners
36134David Cantwell 0:18:21Male3550-594Woodstock Harriers AC
37135Stan Charles-Jones0:18:22Male360-3926Witney Road Runners
3890Frankie Snare 0:18:30Female20-342Witney Road Runners
39188Darren Long0:18:31Male3740-497Bourton Roadrunners Club
40139Jason Cooke0:18:41Male3840-498White Horse Harriers
4185Johanna Sharples0:18:49Female30-343Leighton Buzzard Athletic Club
42126Adam Boxer0:18:54Male390-3927Witney Road Runners
43122Marc Beales0:18:57Male400-3928White Horse Harriers
44184Simon Leech0:19:05Male4150-595White Horse Harriers
45218Richard Skilbeck0:19:06Male4240-499Headington RR
46197Chris Mulcahy0:19:10Male4340-4910Witney Road Runners
47240David Watkinson0:19:10Male4450-596Woodstock Harriers AC
48129Graham Bridges0:19:14Male4550-597Eynsham Road Runners
49111Alice Wright0:19:17Female40-344
501Kate Allred0:19:23Female545-541Eynsham Road Runners
51128Ben Breaker0:19:34Male460-3929Eynsham Road Runners
52201Christopher Noble0:19:34Male4750-598Brackley and District RC
5341Joanne Hayden0:19:38Female60-345Headington RR
54153Ben Godwood0:19:39Male4840-4911Witney Road Runners
55247Thomas Wilson0:19:43Male490-3930Abingdon AC
56210Alan Reynolds0:19:45Male5050-599Witney Road Runners
57196Andrew Muir0:19:47Male5140-4912Abingdon AC
58241Rob Webster0:19:50Male5250-5910Woodstock Harriers AC
59150Craig Gibbin0:19:51Male5340-4913Witney Road Runners
6033Emily Georgiades0:19:54Female70-346Headington RR
6114Edwina Colclough0:20:02Female835-441Alchester Running Club
62229Stewart Thorp0:20:02Male5460-691Oxford City AC
63100Samantha Usher0:20:12Female945-542Alchester Running Club
64185Mark Lewy0:20:14Male5550-5911Abingdon AC
65239Matthew Wallen0:20:22Male560-3931Headington RR
66223Ben Spencer-Jones0:20:24Male570-3932
67230Simon Tucker0:20:25Male580-3933
6838Georgina Halfhead0:20:34Female100-347Abingdon AC
69248Dan Wymer0:20:40Male5940-4914Witney Road Runners
70195Julian Moore0:20:42Male6050-5912Abingdon AC
7183Lucy Rycroft0:20:45Female110-348White Horse Harriers
7277Amy Radford0:20:48Female120-349
73145James Field0:20:50Male6140-4915Witney Road Runners
7471Alice Parsons0:21:03Female130-3410Witney Road Runners
7586Lucy Shelton0:21:06Female140-3411Abingdon AC
76117Stephen Badcock0:21:06Male6250-5913Abingdon AC
77127Tom Brampton0:21:07Male6340-4916Bexhill Runners & Triathletes
78130Jason Bruce0:21:11Male6440-4917Abingdon AC
79140James Darcy0:21:12Male6550-5914Silson AC
80161Ashley Hayden0:21:14Male660-3934Alchester Running Club
81113Katy Young0:21:15Female150-3412
82214Michael Scott0:21:19Male6750-5915White Horse Harriers
83212Alan Roberts0:21:26Male6850-5916Vale Of Aylesbury AC
84219Andy Smith0:21:27Male6940-4918White Horse Harriers
8597Unknown0:21:29Male70Unknown
86166Graham Holland0:21:35Male7140-4919White Horse Harriers
8762Pippa Mack0:21:41Female1735-442White Horse Harriers
88160Alan Harrison0:21:49Male7250-5917Woodstock Harriers AC
8969Yvonne Morris0:21:50Female1845-543Headington RR
90159Julian Ham0:21:51Male7350-5918Leighton Fun Runners
9144Sally Howard0:21:52Female1935-443Witney Road Runners
92133Kevin Byrne0:21:56Male7460-692Headington RR
93183Graham Le Good0:21:58Male7560-693Witney Road Runners
9429Andrea Finnigan0:22:03Female2035-444Kidlington Running Club
95118Conrad Bailey0:22:07Male7640-4920Witney Road Runners
9626Maxine Emes0:22:09Female2135-445
9764Margaret Mason0:22:09Female2245-544Witney Road Runners
9843Jade Hewlett0:22:12Female230-3413Witney Road Runners
9919Madeleine Ding0:22:13Female2435-446Headington RR
100114Fern Yull0:22:24Female250-3414Marshall Milton Keynes AC
101102Kirsty Webb0:22:26Female270-3415Witney Road Runners
10223Katharine Earley0:22:26Female2635-447Alchester Running Club
10346Harriet Howard0:22:30Female280-3416Witney Road Runners
10488Lindsey Smith0:22:33Female2945-545Witney Road Runners
10527Nicky Fenn0:22:35Female300-3417Alchester Running Club
106207Neil Preddy0:22:41Male7750-5919Woodstock Harriers AC
107225Pete Stepney0:22:42Male7850-5920Abingdon AC
108171Katherine Bates0:22:43Female3155-691Eynsham Road Runners
109115Turgay Alihos0:22:50Male7940-4922Brackley and District RC
11091Jennifer Swarbrick0:22:59Female3235-448Abingdon AC
11151Caroline Kerr0:23:03Female3355-692Alchester Running Club
112119Neville Baker0:23:03Male8060-694Headington RR
113244Nicholas White0:23:04Male810-3935White Horse Harriers
114132David Bunney0:23:04Male8260-695Hook Norton Harriers
115221Adrian Smith0:23:10Male8340-4923Woodstock Harriers AC
116224Andrew Stephenson0:23:12Male8450-5921
11760Heidi Lewis0:23:14Female3435-449Brackley and District RC
118103Katie Webster0:23:14Female3535-4410Kidlington Running Club
11942Clare Hazell0:23:14Female3645-546White Horse Harriers
1209Laura Bray0:23:15Female370-3418Abingdon AC
121163Ben Hedges0:23:15Male850-3936Abingdon AC
12237Annabel Halfhead0:23:19Female3845-547Abingdon AC
123141Mike Davies0:23:28Male8660-696Headington RR
124232Eoin Tweeddale0:23:29Male8750-5922Brackley and District RC
125222Mike Spencer-Jones0:23:32Male8850-5923Bicester Triathlon Club
12621Lucy Dunn0:23:38Female390-3419Woodstock Harriers AC
12715Becks Compton0:23:42Female4045-548Abingdon AC
128216Bill Silto0:23:58Male8970+1Swindon Harriers
12973Jacky Pinnock0:23:59Female4155-693Eynsham Road Runners
130250Darren Yull0:24:04Male9050-5924
131215Mark Shepley0:24:05Male9150-5925Abingdon AC
13281Paula Robinson0:24:06Female4245-549Bearbrook Running Club
133164Alan Hine0:24:09Male9250-5926Alchester Running Club
13416Sue Cozens0:24:24Female4345-5410Abingdon AC
135106Kate Williamson0:24:24Female4470+1Eynsham Road Runners
136246Pete Williams0:24:30Male9360-697
13782Helen Roskell0:24:31Female4545-5411Headington RR
13892Lucy Tapper Howe0:24:33Female4645-5412Kidlington Running Club
139155Tom Gould0:24:36Male940-3937Bicester AC
140136Julian Chronicle0:24:40Male9550-5927Milton Keynes Distance Project
14117Kate Darby0:24:44Female4745-5413
142191Chris Lyon0:25:01Male9640-4924Abingdon AC
14322Michelle Durham0:25:12Female4835-4411Abingdon AC
144148Reg Gardner0:25:19Male9760-698Kingfisher Harriers
145220Martin Smith0:25:21Male9860-699White Horse Harriers
146234Lee Vanstone0:25:27Male990-3938Witney Road Runners
14732Rebecca Fowler0:25:34Female490-3420
148181Robert Lawrence0:25:34Male10040-4925
14925Tracey Jane Edge0:25:37Female5045-5414Alchester Running Club
15080Charlotte Reynolds0:25:39Female510-3421Witney Road Runners
15140Lisa Hamp0:25:40Female5235-4412
15213Jane Colbeck-Mckinnon0:25:42Female5345-5415Witney Road Runners
153227Manuel Stone0:25:42Male10160-6910Headington RR
15434Lisa Gilholm0:25:44Female5445-5416Abingdon AC
1554Marina Barlow-Oakes0:25:58Female550-3422Eynsham Road Runners
156179Nick Lamport0:26:01Male10250-5928
15735Anne-Marie Gordon0:26:06Female5645-5417Brackley and District RC
15830Anna Flory0:26:07Female5745-5418Witney Road Runners
15964Heidi Lancaster0:26:10Female5845-5419Kidlignton
16045Emily Howard0:26:20Female590-3423Witney Road Runners
161142Aldred Durham0:26:26Male10340-4926Abingdon AC
16296Fiona Topp0:26:29Female6045-5420Abingdon AC
16368Sarah Morley0:26:33Female6135-4413Alchester Running Club
16466Jan Mccabe0:26:33Female6245-5421White Horse Harriers
16511Kathy Clarke0:26:39Female6335-4414Abingdon AC
16655Judith Le Good0:26:41Female6455-694Witney Road Runners
16770Abbey Palmer0:26:48Female650-3424
168147Terry Francis0:26:57Male10460-6911Abingdon AC
169177Dave Johnys0:26:58Male1050-3939Witney Road Runners
170173Rick James0:27:01Male10650-5929
17194Nik Taylor0:27:06Female6645-5422
172178Tom King0:27:10Male10760-6912White Horse Harriers
173194Karl Mcwhirter0:27:16Male10840-4927
17493Emma Bray0:27:23Female6745-5423
17528Linda Field0:27:25Female6835-4415Witney Road Runners
176104Zoe Wicker0:27:34Female690-3425Kidlington Running Club
177202Paul Norton0:27:41Male10950-5930
1786Linda Blake0:27:45Female7055-695
179182David Lawrence0:28:00Male11070+2Almost Athletes
18053Regina Lally0:28:01Female7135-4416Witney Road Runners
181206Adrian Pinnock0:28:05Male11160-6913Eynsham Road Runners
18247Polly Hughes0:28:12Female7255-696Alchester Running Club
1835Sharon Bedford0:28:28Female7355-697White Horse Harriers
18474Chloe Plester0:28:41Female7435-4417Brackley and District RC
1853Jill Ball0:28:44Female7545-5424Abingdon AC
186198Gregory Neal0:28:55Male11260-6914Watford Harriers
18718Samantha Davies0:29:15Female7635-4418Abingdon AC
18857Sarah Ledingham0:29:23Female7755-698Headington RR
189110Joanne Worth0:29:28Female7845-5425
19099Jen Upton0:29:33Female790-3426
19165Allison Maybrey0:29:38Female8045-5426Witney Road Runners
192175Trevor Jennings0:29:40Male11370+3
193228John Styles0:29:48Male11450-5931Abingdon AC
1947Noel Blatchford0:29:50Female8170+2Abingdon AC
19549Imogen Jones0:30:00Female8235-4419
196124Chris Bolger0:30:01Male11550-5932
19752Somia Khalid Khan0:30:05Female830-3427
19898Amanda Tweeddale0:30:05Female8445-5427Redway Runners
199107Patricia Wilson0:30:08Female8555-699Abingdon AC
20039Maria Hamilton0:30:31Female8645-5428Abingdon AC
20158Kathryn Leech0:30:41Female8745-5429White Horse Harriers
202112Tamsyn Wymer0:31:23Female8835-4420Witney Road Runners
203151Barry Gilbert 0:31:29Male11670+4
20478Kate Newman0:31:59Female8945-5430Alchester Running Club
20559Claire Letts0:32:14Female9035-4421
206105Kate Williams0:32:15Female9170+3
20724Jane Ebberson0:33:25Female9255-6910
20831Libby Foster0:33:45Female930-3428Brackley and District RC
20972Rae Pearse0:33:47Female9445-5431
21075Julie Pringle0:33:53Female9555-6911Alchester Running Club
211217Niamh Simpson0:34:12Female9645-5432Headington RR
21212Becki Clegg0:37:36Female970-3429
21389Val Smith0:38:54Female9855-6912
214236Kit Villiers0:42:59Male11770+5Headington RR


 


Click here for information on our chip timing service

Back to Results