Metres2Miles banner


Anna Verrico Half Marathon Results
October 20th 2019

Downloadable version:   results button

PosBibNameRaceTimeGenderGenPosAgeCatCatPosClub
1104Joe Sweetnam-PowellHM1:14:25Male1SNR1Steel City Striders RC
2103Alan FordHM1:15:07Male2V401Barnsley Harriers
383Phil SkeltonHM1:15:46Male3SNR2Steel City Striders RC
4121Richard HarrisHM1:17:06Male4V451Rotherham Harriers Athletics Club
558Andrew HumphriesHM1:17:58Male5SNR3Airecentre Pacers
6109David YoungHM1:18:16Male6SNR4Saltwell Harriers
7138Damian DaviesHM1:19:24Male7V452Newark AC
8210Ryan PorterHM1:19:36Male8SNR5
967James PriceHM1:19:53Male9SNR6
10287Jack SkeltonHM1:20:02Male10SNR7
1143Mark SandsHM1:23:07Male11V453Skegness & District Running Club
12242Simon GriffinHM1:23:29Male12V501
13296Andrew ReynoldsHM1:23:46Male13SNR8Holme Pierrepont RC
1412David ForrestHM1:24:07Male14SNR9Steel City Striders RC
1554David VickersHM1:24:25Male15V454Scunthorpe & District AC
1699Dan BirkinshawHM1:26:02Male16V402Kimberworth striders
17225James NobleHM1:26:15Male17SNR10
18223Ollie MortimerHM1:26:22Male18SNR11
19272Stef WilsonHM1:26:43Male19V455
20135Nicola CurtisHM1:26:47Female1V351Scunthorpe & District AC
21133Darren WestonHM1:27:01Male20V502Skegness & District Running Club
22139Rodney CampbellHM1:27:10Male21V403Scunthorpe & District AC
234Rob BettsHM1:27:14Male22V503Steel City Striders RC
24281Craig LynamHM1:27:20Male23V504
2515Adrian FisherHM1:27:32Male24V456Steel City Striders RC
26128Charlie HansonHM1:28:01Female2SNR1Lincoln Wellington
27129Natalie BellHM1:28:55Female3SNR2City of Hull AC
2869Chris GuyHM1:29:41Male25V404Steel City Striders RC
29295Carl RydeHM1:29:50Male26Unknown
3034Steve SmithHM1:29:59Male27V505Steel City Striders RC
31100Steve BrewinHM1:30:18Male28V405Wolds Veteran RC
32137Jonathan FraryHM1:30:35Male29SNR12Doncaster Athletic Club
33130Mark YorkHM1:30:36Male30V506Scunthorpe & District AC
3433Sam NeedhamHM1:30:38Male31SNR13Steel City Striders RC
3530Edward StartupHM1:30:48Male32SNR14Steel City Striders RC
362Benjamin SandersonHM1:32:06Male33SNR15Steel City Striders RC
3779Helen ShillingsHM1:32:10Female5V353Caistor Running Club
3835Daniel CubittHM1:32:54Male34SNR16Steel City Striders RC
39218Christopher ShawHM1:33:54Male35SNR17
4028Jimmy SharmanHM1:34:04Male36SNR18Steel City Striders RC
41206Steve BarkerHM1:34:09Male37V457Cleethorpes Tri Club
4213Benjamin ElmoreHM1:34:11Male38SNR19Steel City Striders RC
4395James BoremanHM1:34:11Male39SNR20Steel City Striders RC
44253Ian BielbyHM1:34:22Male40V551
4527Adam BishopHM1:34:28Male41SNR21Steel City Striders RC
46153Stephanie FausetHM1:34:29Female6V354Smiley Paces
47254Trevor ByngHM1:34:43Male42SNR22Boston community runners
488Daniel DriscollHM1:34:47Male43SNR23Steel City Striders RC
4997Peter TaylorHM1:34:58Male44V507Scunthorpe & District AC
50101Lucy BroomHM1:35:30Female7V451Steel City Striders RC
5125Adam McauleyHM1:36:06Male45V508Steel City Striders RC
5238Michael SlaterHM1:36:20Male46V509Steel City Striders RC
53111Amy OgdenHM1:36:27Female8V401Worksop Harriers
5414David NaisbittHM1:36:44Male47V5010Steel City Striders RC
55124Elizabeth DobsonHM1:36:52Female9SNR3Massey Ferguson RC
56UnknownUnknownHM1:37:30UnknownUnknown
57292Tom McLarenHM1:37:32Male48SNR24Worksop Harriers
58140Steven BoocockHM1:37:36Male49V5011Bramley Breezers
59131Mo RodwellHM1:37:38Male50V552Doncaster Athletic Club
6092Alan DaltonHM1:37:42Male51V458Steel City Striders RC
6187Gemma BellHM1:37:55Female10V402Barton & District AC
62151Vicky PennHM1:38:08Female11V355Smiley Paces
6357Gareth PertHM1:38:26Male52V459Steel City Striders RC
64114Ian MortimerHM1:39:05Male53V553
65277Kate MacfarlaneHM1:39:11Female12SNR4Airecentre pacers
66298Lewis AthertonHM1:39:30Male54SNR25
67271Anne-Marie PendreyHM1:39:33Female13V356
685Andrew WoffindinHM1:40:25Male55V554Steel City Striders RC
69134Richard HoggardHM1:40:48Male56V406Danum Harriers
70183Darren Booth-KirkHM1:41:07Male57SNR26Off That Couch Fitness
7139Sarah AllcardHM1:41:14Female14V452Steel City Striders RC
72275John RawlinsonHM1:41:20Male58V5012Steel City Striders RC
73203Paul ChapmanHM1:41:25Male59SNR27
74207Todd Needham-HollidayHM1:41:32Male60SNR28
75282Gary HirstHM1:41:48Male61V407
7690Helen SmithHM1:42:28Female15V501Scunthorpe & District AC
77113Glyn SparksHM1:42:46Male62V408Winterton Running Club
7829Andrew LockHM1:42:54Male63V409Steel City Striders RC
79293Charlotte JonesHM1:43:16Female16V403Worksop Harriers
80152John DoughertyHM1:43:47Male64SNR29
81123Martin GoodhandHM1:43:52Male65V555Winterton Running Club
8232Stephen SlaterHM1:44:02Male66SNR30Steel City Striders RC
8374Tracey DaviesHM1:44:03Female17V453Steel City Striders RC
84195Luke MarrisHM1:44:08Male67SNR31
85178Nick GoddardHM1:44:12Male68V5013
86274Moira WestleyHM1:44:18Female18V551Caistor Running Club
87110Wayne SmithHM1:44:25Male69V4510Caistor Running Club
88247Alexander RowdenHM1:44:38Male70SNR32
8922Stuart JonesHM1:44:41Male71V556Steel City Striders RC
9085Bethan VarneyHM1:44:45Female19SNR5Totton RC
91291John BroomHM1:44:54Male72V4511Penistone Footpath Runners AC
92283Louise HirstHM1:44:59Female20V404
93132Brian MitchellHM1:45:05Male73V4512Witham Runners
94284Stephen WilliamsHM1:45:05Male74V4513
95290Dawn BroomHM1:45:11Female21V552Penistone Footpath Runners AC
9647Stuart WhittakerHM1:46:41Male75V701Erewash Valley RC
97143Craig WardHM1:47:11Male76V4010Gainsborough & Morton Striders
9826Phil DooleyHM1:47:18Male77V4514Steel City Striders RC
9968Richard PeggHM1:47:25Male78V601Steel City Striders RC
100141David WillertonHM1:47:47Male79V4515Wolds Veteran RC
101240Ken SmithHM1:47:49Male80V557
102234Andrew SnellHM1:47:50Male81SNR33
1037Neil SchofieldHM1:47:51Male82V4516Steel City Striders RC
104215Eddie GormleyHM1:48:02Male83V4517
105119Ryan FarrowHM1:48:03Male84SNR34Caistor Running Club
106237Paul BeattieHM1:48:03Male85V558Doncaster Triathlon Club
107209Tianbao BarradellHM1:48:09Female22V405
108112Simon WatsonHM1:48:15Male86V4011We Can Run
109145Paul VerricoHM1:48:15Male87V4012We can run
11048Gillian BurgonHM1:48:30Female23V357Steel City Striders RC
11119Matthew AsbridgeHM1:48:32Male88V5014Rotherham Harriers Athletics Club
1129Tom BrooksHM1:49:13Male89SNR35Steel City Striders RC
113294Cara HansonHM1:49:20Female24V358Steel City Striders RC
114297Kirsty LaingHM1:49:24Female25SNR6Doncaster RC
115299George LaingHM1:49:25Male90V559Doncaster RC
116120Emiliana DohertyHM1:49:44Female26SNR7Holme Pierrepont RC
117199Emma MitchellHM1:50:40Female27SNR8Broughton Runners
118222Colin ByardHM1:50:50Male91V5015
11977Claire JohnsonHM1:51:06Female28V406Steel City Striders RC
120273Gillian HousleyHM1:51:07Female29V407
121239Anthony HorsteadHM1:51:24Male92SNR36Doncaster Triathlon Club
12272James MasonHM1:51:40Male93V4518Steel City Striders RC
123251Mark CockinHM1:51:43Male94V5016Thorne Twilight Trotters
124285Kevin BriggsHM1:51:57Male95SNR37
125144Paul BrewerHM1:52:08Male96SNR38Goole Viking Striders
12611Matt GibsonHM1:52:15Male97V4013Steel City Striders RC
127105Giuseppe BarbacaneHM1:52:35Male98V4014Goole Viking Striders
128180Stuart JacksonHM1:52:40Male99SNR39
129193Anthony FleetHM1:52:40Male100SNR40
130248Chris HoneHM1:52:53Male101SNR41
131276Tony BilsboroughHM1:53:03Male102V5510Sheffield Striders
132270Sally RobertsHM1:53:09Female30V359
133252Laura BanksHM1:53:16Female31V3510
134219Kenneth HindleHM1:53:19Male103V702
135187Jamie AndersHM1:53:29Male104V4015
136211Vanessa LucasHM1:53:34Female32V502
137126Kimberley BatemanHM1:53:42Female33SNR9Steel City Striders RC
13865Penny DuranceHM1:53:50Female34V651Holme Pierrepont RC
139148Andrew CallaghanHM1:54:05Male105V602
140167Jeremy HillHM1:54:16Male106V603
14151Steven LewisHM1:54:33Male107V4519Steel City Striders RC
142107Neil CurtisHM1:54:41Male108V5511Scunthorpe & District AC
143228Rob PanksHM1:55:10Male109V4520
14494William BealbyHM1:55:40Male110V4521Sheffield Triathlon Club
145227Derek CaveHM1:55:54Male111SNR42
146204Michael TaylorHM1:56:03Male112V4016
14755Alan GregoryHM1:56:05Male113V5512Winterton Running Club
148214Asia BegumHM1:56:08Female35SNR10
149201Rob YatesHM1:56:15Male114SNR43
15059Ian BlackburnHM1:56:37Male115V604Steel City Striders RC
151125Philip SellarsHM1:56:39Male116SNR44Massey Ferguson RC
152288Amanda SimpsonHM1:56:56Female36V454
15380Rachel BramleyHM1:57:05Female37SNR11
15460Stephanie StreetHM1:57:07Female38V601Steel City Striders RC
155136Dawn GoodingsHM1:58:15Female39V503Doncaster Athletic Club
156256Denis ElliottHM1:58:23Male117V703
15740Morven LoweHM1:58:24Female40V408Steel City Striders RC
158191Tracey LeaningHM1:58:37Female41V3511
159213Martyn ClarkHM1:59:31Male118SNR45
160208Sarah HinchliffeHM1:59:42Female42V409
161280Guy MalamHM2:00:19Male119V5513Ackworth Road Runners
162198Tracy MistryHM2:00:24Female43V504
163108UnknownHM2:00:44UnknownUnknown
164127Hayley RobinsonHM2:01:45Female44V4010Scunthorpe & District AC
165196Neil PridgeonHM2:03:08Male120SNR46Grimsby Tri Club
166217Dawn ShawHM2:03:38Female45V553
167173Claire JacksonHM2:03:53Female46V4011
16816Ryan TalleyHM2:04:25Male121V5017Steel City Striders RC
169184Richard OrmeHM2:05:11Male122SNR47
170243Dean SouthamHM2:05:26Male123V4522
171163Louise RobinsonHM2:05:30Female47V3512strideout
172177Andrew TomlinsonHM2:05:42Male124V4523
173249Callum FletcherHM2:05:47Male125SNR48
174250Amy PageHM2:05:48Female48SNR12
17588Karen Brocklebank-LambertHM2:06:05Female49V455Doncaster Triathlon Club
176162Bernadette EdgeHM2:06:06Female50V554strideout
177264Tony VoutHM2:06:07Male126Unknown
17891Walter KentHM2:06:11Male127V5514Winterton Running Club
179202Chris YatesHM2:06:26Male128SNR49
180181Daniel SheehanHM2:07:23Male129SNR50
181205Richard JanssenHM2:07:35Male130V5018
182118Clare MillardHM2:07:39Female51V4012Lonely Goat Running Club
18317Nicole NieldHM2:08:14Female52V652Steel City Striders RC
184164Martin LoweHM2:08:41Male131V4017
18524Vikki McauleyHM2:08:57Female53V505Steel City Striders RC
186269Keith BinneyHM2:09:01Male132V704Barnsley AC
18710Simon GleadhallHM2:10:10Male133V5019Steel City Striders RC
188116David BownesHM2:10:10Male134V605Steel City Striders RC
189188Maria MaithHM2:10:54Female54V3513
190115Sheila KerrHM2:11:03Female55V555Scunthorpe & District AC
19173Catriona CardHM2:11:07Female56V506Scunthorpe & District AC
192244Emma MiddletonHM2:11:29Female57V3514
193236Jonathan WilcoxHM2:11:37Male135V5020
194142Joanna BradyHM2:11:53Female58V456Goole Viking striders
195168Samantha ByrneHM2:12:17Female59V3515
19666Vicki DentHM2:12:57Female60V457
197255Leigh-Anne JenkinHM2:14:05Female61V4013
198174Emma FlelloHM2:14:07Female62V4014
19970Darren CalvertHM2:14:10Male136SNR51Bramley Breezers
200160Lauren RileyHM2:14:42Female63SNR13
201166Kate RobertsonHM2:14:46Female64V3516
202182Lindsay MoxonHM2:14:47Female65V3517
203268Lisa BrumptonHM2:14:48Female66Unknown
204220Julia KeigheryHM2:16:49Female67V3518We Can Run
205192Eleanor HerzbergHM2:16:49Female68V4015We Can Run
206289Heather MitchellHM2:17:08Female69V653Dewsbury Road Runners
207122Leigh QuinnHM2:17:13Female70V458Lincsquad
208102Kate BoothHM2:17:19Female71V4016RbR Club
209UnknownUnknownHM2:17:36UnknownUnknown
210179Emma ShipleyHM2:17:45Female72SNR14
211UnknownUnknownHM2:17:52UnknownUnknown
212221Debbie TaylorHM2:18:23Female73V4017
21344Chloe HewlettHM2:18:47Female74SNR15Acre Street Runners
214229Fiona CraigHM2:18:58Female75V4018Grimsby Tri Club
215246Antony HarsleyHM2:21:03Male137V4018
216286Catherine LeaderHM2:21:35Female76V3519
21731Tim SmithHM2:21:47Male138SNR52Lonely Goat Running Club
218224Anna FeintuckHM2:22:16Female77SNR16
219212Mike WhitehouseHM2:22:16Male139V5515
22086Kirsty HammondHM2:24:24Female78V507Scunthorpe & District AC
221278Tamzen MaslinHM2:28:14Female79V4019Fitmums and friends
22289UnknownHM2:29:25Female80Unknown
223150Jody PotterHM2:30:25Female81V4020
224241Jack TarrantHM2:30:55Male140V4019The Joggernauts
22596Vicky LindleyHM2:30:57Female82V3520Doncaster Athletic Club
226200Ali GibsonHM2:34:15Male141SNR53
227117Debbie Louise IwanczukHM2:34:55Female83V3521Caistor Running Club
228260Gemma GibsonHM2:36:39Female84V3522Pinchy
229238Lee WilcoxHM2:44:56Male142SNR54
230245Jane ParrottHM2:51:10Female85V508
231279Ella GeorgiouHM2:51:15Female86SNR17Barton & District AC
232106Amanda BarrHM2:58:10Female87V4021Kingston Upon Hull AC
233146Frederick TomlinsonHM3:34:27Male143V705Road runners club
234259Jade MarshallHM3:45:39Female88SNR18Pinchy
235261James BellHM3:45:39Male144V4020


 

 


Click here for information on our chip timing service

Back to Results