Alton Water Triathlon
July 8th 2017

Downloadable version:   results button

PosBib, NameEventSwimT1BikeT2Run2FinishGen,PosCat,PosClub
1227, Alex HarrisonSprint0:10:210:00:360:35:020:00:250:20:071:06:31Male, 117-18, 1Stowmarket and district cycle club Tri team
2231, James HaywardSprint0:13:530:00:480:35:110:00:430:18:111:08:46Male, 230-34, 1Ipswich Triathlon Club
3200, Thomas WrightSprint0:12:360:01:110:38:320:01:040:21:391:15:02Male, 340-44, 1
4206, Mark WestonSprint0:16:060:01:200:35:410:00:350:22:451:16:27Male, 445-49, 1
5240, Jennifer HarveySprint0:14:130:01:090:39:580:00:580:20:461:17:03Female, 130-34, 1Hillingdon Triathletes
6230, Adrian HineSprint0:13:520:00:570:39:100:00:400:23:371:18:16Male, 550-54, 1Felixstowe Road Runners
7228, Elizabeth BellingerSprint0:11:430:00:530:43:510:00:320:22:021:19:00Female, 235-39, 1
8238, William WhiteSprint0:11:540:01:070:44:520:00:410:21:561:20:29Male, 617-18, 2Hadleigh Hares A.C
9237, Mark GolledgeSprint0:14:390:01:040:42:180:00:340:22:081:20:43Male, 735-39, 1
10263, Martin BlackwellSprint0:14:360:01:050:39:400:00:450:25:011:21:07Male, 845-49, 2
11158, Anna FirthSprint0:15:430:00:540:42:360:00:320:22:171:22:02Female, 317-18, 1Ipswich Triathlon Club
12202, George MillerSprint0:19:320:01:380:37:220:00:560:22:341:22:02Male, 925-29, 1
13232, James RobertsSprint0:16:500:01:050:39:330:00:530:24:221:22:42Male, 1040-44, 2
14198, Christopher WoolenerSprint0:16:160:02:120:41:020:01:150:22:131:22:57Male, 1130-34, 2
15236, Stuart WhinneySprint0:13:580:01:450:41:530:00:540:24:321:23:02Male, 1245-49, 3
16207, Keith WolferstanSprint0:18:380:01:380:35:220:01:130:26:591:23:50Male, 1350-54, 2Stowmarket and district cycle club Tri team
17165, Hugh WhiteSprint0:15:510:01:500:42:030:00:390:24:151:24:39Male, 1450-54, 3Hadleigh Hares A.C
18260, John VaughanSprint0:16:150:02:050:41:360:01:290:23:271:24:53Male, 1555-59, 1
19242, Johnathan CatchpoleSprint0:19:180:01:330:39:590:01:050:23:201:25:15Male, 1625-29, 2Simply The Best
20239, Laura Stott-AllworthySprint0:14:370:01:080:45:330:00:430:23:531:25:55Female, 430-34, 2Louth Triathlon Club
21155, Joe AlexanderSprint0:18:480:01:270:38:250:01:100:27:111:27:01Male, 1740-44, 3Stowmarket and district cycle club Tri team
22234, Laura CollinsonSprint0:14:460:01:260:43:560:00:450:26:171:27:10Female, 545-49, 1
23250, Duncan ScottSprint0:16:160:02:030:43:420:00:550:24:281:27:23Male, 1835-39, 2
24156, Colleen NunnSprint0:16:110:01:040:41:140:01:110:27:591:27:38Female, 640-44, 1West Suffolk Swimming Club
25264, Hannah BashirSprint0:13:380:01:280:46:230:00:320:25:441:27:45Female, 725-29, 1
26256, Santel WiddowsonSprint0:15:390:00:550:43:130:00:560:27:141:27:57Female, 835-39, 2
27245, Danny WoodSprint0:15:510:01:210:41:530:00:490:28:061:28:00Male, 1930-34, 3
28182, David MarshSprint0:19:370:01:230:43:510:00:390:22:511:28:21Male, 2035-39, 3
29160, Hannah FattSprint0:17:180:01:580:44:310:01:110:23:351:28:33Female, 935-39, 3
30249, Sonia DavisSprint0:19:270:01:220:40:180:01:020:26:281:28:36Female, 1045-49, 2Roding Valley Tri
31254, Annie CookSprint0:17:540:01:210:43:360:00:580:25:021:28:51Female, 1155-59, 1
32253, Robert RocheSprint0:16:200:01:350:40:090:01:110:29:471:29:02Male, 2150-54, 4Ipswich Triathlon Club
33241, Jo ClementsSprint0:14:530:01:560:45:000:00:540:26:491:29:32Female, 1230-34, 3
34248, Oliver SvensonSprint0:16:430:03:200:40:570:01:260:28:081:30:35Male, 2225-29, 3
35173, Terry MaddisonSprint0:18:180:02:390:45:520:00:320:23:341:30:55Male, 2330-34, 4
36159, David McconvilleSprint0:16:350:02:420:45:340:01:250:25:091:31:25Male, 2440-44, 4
37257, Paul CherrySprint0:15:550:02:250:47:590:00:400:24:461:31:45Male, 2545-49, 4Woodbridge Shufflers
38187, Bob SwaislandSprint0:18:260:03:390:43:090:01:390:25:001:31:52Male, 2645-49, 5Ipswich Triathlon Club
39174, Adam SimpsonSprint0:18:160:02:450:45:380:00:540:24:201:31:53Male, 2730-34, 5
40247, Simon SmallwoodSprint0:20:350:02:450:41:590:00:450:26:051:32:08Male, 2825-29, 4
41252, Will HawkerSprint0:16:140:02:330:44:450:00:480:27:481:32:08Male, 2925-29, 5
42243, Jon SharpSprint0:16:150:02:260:47:350:00:390:26:411:33:37Male, 3045-49, 6
43186, Eleanor JonesSprint0:16:360:01:350:46:400:01:080:27:431:33:42Female, 1325-29, 2
44171, James Lee-BarrettSprint0:15:430:02:050:46:420:00:580:28:211:33:49Male, 3125-29, 6
4532, Freddy CasallasSprint0:16:260:02:030:46:320:01:070:28:491:34:58Male, 3235-39, 4Tri Sport Epping
46258, Tiffany WoodSprint0:17:400:02:020:46:310:01:000:28:041:35:18Female, 1430-34, 4
47255, David LavenderSprint0:19:250:00:580:45:510:01:010:28:141:35:30Male, 3345-49, 7Kent Police Tri Club
48151, Ian RobinsonSprint0:19:150:02:530:46:270:00:430:26:391:35:56Male, 3430-34, 6
49162, Michael HanmoreSprint0:21:380:04:160:43:190:00:450:27:021:37:01Male, 3550-54, 5
50226, Benjamin SpashettSprint0:19:440:02:490:47:080:00:430:27:501:38:14Male, 3630-34, 7
51205, Suzanne WrightSprint0:15:050:02:150:50:070:01:190:30:561:39:42Female, 1545-49, 3
52199, Hebe RoseSprint0:18:050:02:230:51:430:00:510:26:521:39:53Female, 1617-18, 2
53170, Daniel SackeySprint0:28:570:01:210:43:060:00:550:27:001:41:19Male, 3740-44, 5Ipswich Triathlon Club
54246, Sam GardnerSprint0:14:520:02:010:49:170:00:460:34:591:41:55Female, 1740-44, 2Tri Sudbury
55154, Yvonne SpoonerSprint0:19:280:02:240:50:280:01:360:28:341:42:29Female, 1845-49, 4
56157, Tracey WhinneySprint0:15:560:01:460:56:240:00:440:28:051:42:55Female, 1940-44, 3
57261, Stuart ChanceSprint0:20:440:01:580:46:480:01:120:32:301:43:12Male, 3835-39, 5
58229, Rachel BownSprint0:17:490:03:100:48:090:01:540:32:511:43:53Female, 2045-49, 5Metropolitan Police Triathlon Club
59163, Hayley RocheSprint0:20:230:01:470:48:550:01:250:31:281:43:56Female, 2145-49, 6Ipswich Triathlon Club
60175, Lyndsey MoyesSprint0:19:490:02:180:56:220:00:330:24:591:44:01Female, 2240-44, 4
61168, Jim CraigSprint0:21:480:01:550:51:430:01:330:27:351:44:33Male, 3940-44, 6
62197, Clair HawkinsSprint0:23:300:02:460:49:500:01:040:27:271:44:37Female, 2340-44, 5
63262, Sarah RoseSprint0:17:490:02:200:52:390:00:570:31:371:45:22Female, 2435-39, 4
64172, William BickerstaffSprint0:27:400:02:530:47:000:00:460:27:181:45:37Male, 4050-54, 6
65184, Stevie HarrisonSprint0:21:290:01:200:52:350:00:350:30:331:46:32Female, 2545-49, 7Stowmarket Striders Running Club
66204, Chloe CahillaneSprint0:16:170:02:540:52:200:01:120:36:591:49:42Female, 2630-34, 5Ipswich Triathlon Club
67181, Anika ShenfieldSprint0:24:090:04:050:50:510:01:590:28:461:49:51Female, 2745-49, 8
68164, Louise CrocombeSprint0:21:340:11:450:48:140:01:030:28:201:50:56Female, 2845-49, 9
69169, Tim O'KeefeSprint0:19:400:02:230:53:120:01:520:34:121:51:18Male, 4140-44, 7
70193, Christine MarshSprint0:25:180:02:410:55:060:00:590:27:511:51:56Female, 2960-64, 1
71177, Andrew HunnSprint0:24:250:05:490:47:590:01:130:32:481:52:13Male, 4260-64, 1
72167, Kelly WarehamSprint0:24:160:02:150:53:460:01:160:33:401:55:14Female, 3030-34, 6
73179, Tracy AvenellSprint0:24:170:02:170:53:450:01:210:33:351:55:14Female, 3155-59, 2
74161, Stephen BeattieSprint0:26:190:03:110:57:550:02:250:31:472:01:36Male, 4335-39, 6Petersfield Triathlon Club
75180, Kayt WalkerSprint0:21:360:03:150:55:290:01:540:40:022:02:17Female, 3225-29, 3
76195, Beth DoddSprint0:22:160:04:041:00:530:01:580:33:122:02:23Female, 3317-18, 3
77188, Simon BrownSprint0:20:580:15:110:56:480:03:170:39:332:15:47Male, 4440-44, 8The Goodfellas
78189, Charlie Ward-WilkinsonSprint0:31:400:04:270:57:140:02:540:39:332:15:48Male, 4550-54, 7The Goodfellas
178, James GoymourStandard0:26:020:00:441:08:310:00:380:40:492:16:44Male, 135-39, 1ONE Triathlon RDS
240, Andrew WrightStandard0:24:530:00:521:09:070:00:530:41:162:17:01Male, 245-49, 1Springfield Striders
397, Andrew HennessyStandard0:28:240:01:201:09:030:00:290:39:112:18:26Male, 340-44, 1
483, Jack CarpenterStandard0:25:570:00:571:10:050:00:300:42:552:20:23Male, 425-29, 1ROOTS
5132, Mark LaingStandard0:25:020:00:401:14:370:00:370:43:032:23:58Male, 540-44, 2Medway Tri
6114, James ReederStandard0:26:080:01:011:14:590:00:370:42:242:25:09Male, 620-24, 1Ipswich Triathlon Club
777, Adam YoungStandard0:21:340:01:221:15:540:00:420:46:392:26:11Male, 730-34, 1
880, Phil JarvisStandard0:28:000:01:531:08:120:01:010:47:232:26:28Male, 850-54, 1
989, Craig StuartStandard0:25:080:01:051:15:030:00:540:44:432:26:52Male, 930-34, 2
1095, Paul DeasyStandard0:28:260:01:421:11:220:00:570:44:522:27:19Male, 1040-44, 3
1179, Matthew SpillmanStandard0:26:310:01:141:10:410:01:020:50:372:30:05Male, 1150-54, 2Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
1276, Robert LaingStandard0:27:430:03:051:13:380:02:110:43:402:30:17Male, 1225-29, 2
1386, Neil BerryStandard0:30:090:00:491:13:400:00:290:45:222:30:29Male, 1340-44, 4
14104, Geraint WhiteStandard0:28:010:01:441:14:360:00:500:46:072:31:17Male, 1420-24, 2Ipswich JAFFA
1557, Antonio PalladinoStandard0:31:100:00:491:13:350:00:440:46:042:32:23Male, 1545-49, 2Stowmarket and district cycle club Tri team
1611, Charlton DamantStandard0:29:290:02:041:11:590:01:040:47:572:32:33Male, 1625-29, 3Ipswich Triathlon Club
175, Sam RichardsonStandard0:30:430:01:371:16:480:00:540:43:292:33:31Male, 1725-29, 4Ipswich Triathlon Club
1830, Philip WrightStandard0:31:090:01:021:17:000:00:450:45:472:35:44Male, 1830-34, 3
1949, Michael McKinnellStandard0:00:000:00:000:00:000:00:000:00:002:37:30Male, 1960-64, 1
2015, Peter ChubbStandard0:33:240:02:351:20:280:01:050:42:372:40:10Male, 2045-49, 3Springfield Striders
2187, Jeremy ClipstoneStandard0:26:460:01:511:15:540:00:400:55:072:40:18Male, 2150-54, 3Ipswich Triathlon Club
2221, Michael DelacampStandard0:35:160:01:301:19:570:01:210:43:532:41:57Male, 2230-34, 4
2318, Tristan FinbowStandard0:32:540:01:521:18:330:00:440:47:592:42:02Male, 2320-24, 3
24126, Ian DugganStandard0:33:430:01:571:18:000:00:580:48:242:43:02Male, 2450-54, 4Felixstowe Road Runners
25110, Daniel GouldStandard0:30:180:01:311:13:590:01:130:57:012:44:03Male, 2540-44, 5Felixstowe Road Runners
2698, Graham SeabrookStandard0:30:070:02:511:18:580:01:100:51:092:44:15Male, 2635-39, 2
2799, Oscar DoyleStandard0:30:120:00:531:21:280:00:410:52:252:45:40Male, 2725-29, 5Ipswich Triathlon Club
2894, Felicity BurdenStandard0:28:110:02:151:21:460:00:490:52:592:46:01Female, 140-44, 1
2985, Nick HawkerStandard0:35:530:01:131:14:320:00:570:53:322:46:06Male, 2835-39, 3Soho Bikes
3090, Mark SageStandard0:31:210:01:451:19:170:00:500:53:502:47:02Male, 2935-39, 4Sevenoaks Tri Club
3181, Ben AndrewsStandard0:30:300:02:061:21:180:01:200:52:082:47:23Male, 3035-39, 5
32131, Mark SawtellStandard0:35:180:02:351:15:080:01:150:53:112:47:28Male, 3140-44, 6
33119, Charlie Meredith HardyStandard0:33:040:01:571:21:070:01:160:50:422:48:06Male, 3235-39, 6
349, Lee GarrettStandard0:30:260:01:151:18:210:01:130:57:382:48:53Male, 3340-44, 7
35133, David GibsonStandard0:31:480:01:401:19:510:01:110:54:442:49:15Male, 3460-64, 2Blackwater Triathlon Club
3662, David WatkinsStandard0:30:570:04:141:23:040:02:050:49:172:49:37Male, 3550-54, 5
3763, Jessica ChamberlainStandard0:30:210:02:111:29:070:00:550:47:042:49:38Female, 225-29, 1Clapham Chasers
3884, Amy BrammarStandard0:24:590:00:571:30:370:00:270:52:502:49:51Female, 320-24, 1University of Birmingham Triathlon Team
3944, Joseph CastonStandard0:30:120:01:351:25:490:00:470:51:332:49:55Male, 3640-44, 8Ipswich Triathlon Club
40123, Thomas PensoStandard0:33:510:03:021:17:510:02:060:53:072:49:57Male, 3720-24, 4
41124, Robert WrightStandard0:33:510:03:031:17:550:02:020:53:072:49:57Male, 3820-24, 5
42129, Craig WrightStandard0:34:190:01:061:21:500:00:510:52:392:50:44Male, 3935-39, 7Ipswich Triathlon Club
4393, Neil MapesStandard0:29:410:02:151:21:290:00:490:56:412:50:56Male, 4040-44, 9Chalkwell Redcaps
4491, David O'HareStandard0:31:390:01:361:21:040:01:040:55:412:51:03Male, 4135-39, 8
45102, Mark KennedyStandard0:37:230:01:541:19:430:01:390:50:332:51:12Male, 4240-44, 10
4610, Paul ThomasStandard0:37:250:02:101:18:400:01:150:52:002:51:30Male, 4340-44, 11
47134, Emily RodenStandard0:29:540:01:541:23:120:01:240:55:472:52:10Female, 425-29, 2Ipswich Triathlon Club
48135, Rupert RobinsonStandard0:35:380:01:481:20:190:01:180:54:142:53:16Male, 4425-29, 6Ipswich Triathlon Club
4992, Tom SzczecinaStandard0:34:380:02:511:15:450:01:290:58:362:53:18Male, 4535-39, 9Stowmarket and district cycle club Tri team
50105, Sarah ProffittStandard0:35:030:01:581:22:000:00:500:53:582:53:49Female, 540-44, 2Felixstowe Road Runners
5138, Stacey PennellStandard0:33:450:01:501:20:520:01:140:56:262:54:07Male, 4640-44, 12
5214, Thomas JarrettStandard0:37:310:07:101:19:110:01:510:48:262:54:09Male, 4740-44, 13Ipswich Triathlon Club
53106, Matthew FitzgeraldStandard0:29:330:02:131:27:210:01:300:53:492:54:25Male, 4845-49, 4
5455, Jason WalneStandard0:35:170:01:321:20:490:00:390:56:132:54:29Male, 4945-49, 5
5526, Thomas DixonStandard0:34:030:01:461:20:490:01:130:57:062:54:56Male, 5025-29, 7Ipswich Triathlon Club
5623, John LynchStandard0:33:220:02:321:23:190:01:270:54:202:55:00Male, 5150-54, 6
5737, Carl BerrimanStandard0:42:330:01:481:19:340:00:450:50:452:55:26Male, 5245-49, 6
58130, Pete BartonStandard0:35:530:02:451:20:130:01:350:55:112:55:37Male, 5360-64, 3Ellesmere Port Running Club
5959, Daniel BartonStandard0:29:070:02:331:31:330:00:410:52:122:56:05Male, 5435-39, 10
6042, Jane HillStandard0:30:050:02:311:27:340:01:230:54:492:56:22Female, 645-49, 1
61127, Damien StoneStandard0:34:040:02:061:20:200:01:360:58:272:56:33Male, 5540-44, 14
6222, Jennifer SmithStandard0:34:140:01:481:23:260:02:080:55:162:56:51Female, 735-39, 1
63115, Nicholas ColwillStandard0:33:340:02:581:23:430:01:280:55:302:57:13Male, 5630-34, 5
64112, Hazel BrammarStandard0:29:390:01:211:23:350:01:021:01:442:57:21Female, 850-54, 1
65116, Jenny SpencerStandard0:31:070:02:111:28:450:00:540:54:592:57:56Female, 925-29, 3
6643, Sean TinkerStandard0:30:190:02:031:24:380:00:491:00:092:57:59Male, 5745-49, 7
67121, Emma BirchleyStandard0:36:010:01:471:21:020:00:420:59:062:58:37Female, 1045-49, 2Woodbridge Wheelers
68109, John BarronStandard0:31:430:03:051:25:560:01:560:56:282:59:08Male, 5845-49, 8
693, Anna SinclairStandard0:36:300:01:021:24:350:01:040:56:012:59:13Female, 1145-49, 3Ipswich Triathlon Club
7031, Ian CarverStandard0:34:590:03:001:26:310:01:310:53:362:59:37Male, 5940-44, 15
716, Craig StarlingStandard0:37:470:01:441:22:270:01:130:57:103:00:21Male, 6020-24, 6Ipswich Triathlon Club
7296, Alan RichardsStandard0:31:050:03:131:27:040:01:120:58:093:00:44Male, 6145-49, 9
7346, Kate StannettStandard0:31:320:02:151:22:590:01:381:03:093:01:32Female, 1255-59, 2Ipswich Triathlon Club
7436, Tom Hunn - SmithStandard0:44:340:02:471:19:540:01:510:52:453:01:51Male, 6230-34, 6
7529, Tony BeardStandard0:37:380:02:001:21:550:01:100:59:153:01:58Male, 6350-54, 7
7625, Andre PalmerStandard0:36:230:02:051:26:490:01:140:56:463:03:17Male, 6445-49, 10Langham Pacers Tri
7782, Louisa StrainStandard0:33:440:01:551:34:150:01:110:52:153:03:21Female, 1335-39, 2
7852, Lorna SharpStandard0:37:510:01:351:22:300:00:531:00:333:03:23Female, 1440-44, 3Great Bentley Running Club
7960, Nadia LuheshiStandard0:33:290:02:471:27:560:01:120:59:103:04:35Female, 1530-34, 1
804, Marion WalkerStandard0:35:100:02:141:30:540:01:130:55:273:04:58Female, 1660-64, 1Tri-Anglia Triathlon Club
81117, Steve GowerStandard0:35:250:02:011:22:430:00:401:04:233:05:11Male, 6550-54, 8
82122, Dave ForemanStandard0:30:160:02:281:22:530:01:411:08:093:05:28Male, 6645-49, 11
8335, Melanie CreaseyStandard0:32:320:02:031:29:200:01:351:01:473:07:16Female, 1740-44, 4
8456, Helena WestStandard0:33:440:02:241:28:210:01:461:02:443:09:00Female, 1845-49, 4
85125, David FieldStandard0:30:240:02:231:26:100:01:261:09:243:09:46Male, 6755-59, 10
86128, Jennie SawtellStandard0:34:160:02:491:36:200:00:400:56:333:10:36Female, 1940-44, 5
8733, Michelle TovellStandard0:32:470:01:491:29:440:01:171:05:093:10:46Female, 2035-39, 3
88113, Alexis AdonisStandard0:39:230:04:011:31:450:02:480:55:123:13:09Male, 6835-39, 11Team Mgoid
8916, Charis Hunn - SmithStandard0:37:530:03:161:35:180:01:590:55:293:13:55Female, 2130-34, 2
9024, Alexandra HunnStandard0:43:490:03:101:27:250:01:341:00:423:16:40Female, 2230-34, 3
9120, Ruth BakerStandard0:45:110:02:051:27:550:01:421:00:153:17:07Female, 2340-44, 6
9261, John CraddockStandard0:38:520:01:361:28:350:01:401:07:143:17:58Male, 6940-44, 16Stowmarket Striders Running Club
93111, Kira TaylorStandard0:33:490:01:581:39:190:01:491:02:353:19:30Female, 2435-39, 4
947, Angela ThorpeStandard0:34:490:01:541:36:520:01:101:05:343:20:19Female, 2545-49, 5Dunmow Triathlon Club
9534, Thomas OrmstonStandard0:40:240:03:231:25:270:01:001:10:333:20:48Male, 7030-34, 7
9613, Michael SmithStandard0:34:450:04:071:41:270:00:541:02:043:23:16Male, 7145-49, 12
9750, Andrew WilkinsonStandard0:42:320:03:181:25:540:01:531:10:063:23:43Male, 7250-54, 9
9847, Paula MccannStandard0:35:250:02:211:31:040:03:241:11:373:23:51Female, 2665-69, 1
9928, John Denis Le SeveStandard0:40:020:06:381:27:520:02:381:10:113:27:21Male, 7355-59, 11Witham Running Club
10012, Lydia DavisStandard0:34:550:03:141:47:390:02:021:03:113:31:01Female, 2735-39, 5
10154, Emma HibbertStandard0:38:440:02:491:41:500:02:151:10:393:36:17Female, 2845-49, 6Ipswich Triathlon Club
10217, Charles TinsleyStandard0:35:290:01:471:46:290:03:081:13:313:40:24Male, 7440-44, 17
10345, Charlie StannettStandard0:44:010:04:371:32:310:03:021:23:233:47:35Male, 7560-64, 4Ipswich Triathlon Club
DNF8, Michelle ThomasStandard0:35:320:03:061:52:360:01:52Female20-39


If you enjoyed the Alton Water Triathlon you may also enjoy:

Bosworth Triathlon, July 16th

Bosworth crop LowRes

TriFarm Triple Crown Sprint Triathlon, July 29th

altonator avatar

 


 


Click here for information on our chip timing service

Back to Results