Metres2Miles banner


Anna Verrico Half Marathon Results
September 24th 2017

Downloadable version:   results button

PosBibNameRaceTimeGenderGenPosAgeCatCatPosClub
1646Dan GarbuttHM1:14:53Male120-391Durham City Harriers & AC
2569Jon DanceHM1:17:12Male240-441Salford Harriers & AC
3556Daniel GrantHM1:17:35Male320-392St Theresa's A.C.
4562Carl StaintonHM1:21:14Male445-491Warley Woods Pacers
5551Tim HoltHM1:24:03Male520-393Steel City Striders RC
6680Rodney CampbellHM1:24:25Male640-442Scunthorpe & District AC
7582Thomas ShawHM1:24:59Male720-394Worksop Harriers
8704Simon LeesHM1:25:52Male845-492
9649Scott DalyHM1:26:42Male945-493Pontefract AC
10661James MorrisHM1:27:02Male1045-494Dewsbury Road Runners
11601Andy ParkinHM1:27:29Male1150-541Retford AC
12637Mark RodgersHM1:27:40Male1240-443Gainsborough & Morton Striders
13623Bryn HolmesHM1:27:58Male1345-495Trentham RC
14506Andrew HumphriesHM1:29:41Male1420-395
15577David VickersHM1:31:09Male1545-496Scunthorpe & District AC
16719Greg MorrelHM1:32:10Male1640-444
17652Gill HooleHM1:32:50Female135-391Scunthorpe & District AC
18604Michael SmithHM1:32:59Male1720-396
19567Tracey WestHM1:33:21Female250-541Worksop Harriers
20558Dave GibneyHM1:34:30Male1845-497Wolds Veteran RC
21579Darren EarnshawHM1:34:56Male1940-445Stadium Runners
22583Joe BakerHM1:34:57Male2020-397Stadium Runners
23732Matthew LewisHM1:35:10Male2120-398
24705David KeyHM1:35:15Male2220-399
25502Craig EdwardsHM1:35:23Male2345-498Cleethorpes and District AC
26631Maurice RodwellHM1:36:02Male2455-591Doncaster Athletic Club
27724Mark NettletonHM1:36:13Male2550-542
28701Bryce ShirleyHM1:37:06Male260-191
29700Vic ShirleyHM1:37:06Male2770-741Northern Masters AC
30584Ashleigh GreenwoodHM1:37:24Female320-341Stadium Runners
31706Tom HebdigeHM1:37:24Male2820-3910Scunthorpe & District AC
32561Matthew DowseHM1:38:44Male2920-3911
33619Craig FletcherHM1:39:09Male3020-3912
34503James CorbettHM1:40:20Male3120-3913
35618Peter BarnardHM1:40:36Male3260-641Scunthorpe & District AC
36611Nick GreenwoodHM1:40:39Male3320-3914Stadium Runners
37531Sarah FrancisHM1:40:53Female440-441
38642Dan FerrierHM1:41:34Male3420-3915
39598Sarah EdwardsHM1:41:53Female540-442Cleethorpes and District AC
40657David CrawshawHM1:41:54Male3545-499
41660Andy MeadowsHM1:42:19Male3650-543
42727Chris WoodHM1:42:44Male3755-592Lincoln and District Runners
43702John ShirleyHM1:43:30Male3850-544
44678Nathan Robinson HM1:44:39Male3920-3916
45677Neil WatsonHM1:44:46Male4065-691
46730George LaingHM1:45:05Male4155-593Doncaster AC
47518John SheerinHM1:45:14Male4245-4910Doncaster Athletic Club
48605Richard GleghornHM1:46:06Male4340-446
49600David KnightHM1:46:38Male4420-3917
50629Richard RevillHM1:46:45Male4520-3918Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
51636Gary AtkinsonHM1:47:00Male4640-447Gainsborough & Morton Striders
52667Simon HarrisHM1:47:45Male4720-3919
53689Andrina AskewHM1:47:47Female640-443
54735Liam AdamsHM1:48:22Male4820-3920
55591Mark WebsterHM1:48:31Male4945-4911Worksop Harriers
56626Craig DobbsHM1:48:35Male5020-3921
57589Andrew WalkerHM1:49:29Male5120-3922
58613Jennifer SwindellHM1:51:23Female720-342Ackworth Road Runners
59692Roger BlakeHM1:51:24Male5240-448Mablethorpe Running Club
60726Jonathan BarkerHM1:51:26Male5345-4912Team Verrico
61635Paul MalamHM1:52:10Male5450-545
62634Phil MalamHM1:52:13Male5545-4913
64606Nicholas DunnHM1:52:42Male5655-594Scunthorpe & District AC
63669Sam Springthorpe HM1:52:42Female840-444Maltby Running Club
65729Michael CarterHM1:53:13Male5740-449
66654Caroline SaundersHM1:53:24Female945-491Kimberworth Striders
67570Ian MorwoodHM1:53:53Male5865-692
68694Anne-Marie PendreyHM1:53:56Female1035-392
69585Robert HeathHM1:54:10Male5920-3923South Yorkshire Police AC
70641Christian AshtonHM1:54:19Male6020-3924Scunthorpe & District AC
71587Stephen GametHM1:54:28Male6120-3925
72603Neil CurtisHM1:54:30Male6250-546Scunthorpe & District AC
73699Adrian Woollas HM1:54:56Male6320-3926
74574Gary OxleyHM1:54:59Male6450-547
75633Guy MalamHM1:55:00Male6550-548Ackworth Road Runners
76733Kieth ScottHM1:55:10Male6665-693Scunthorpe and District
77592Madeleine StansfieldHM1:55:29Female1160-641Dewsbury Road Runners
78536Mark AtmoreHM1:56:25Male6720-3927
79524John TaylorHM1:56:29Male6850-549Scunthorpe & District AC
80628Martin VellaHM1:57:02Male6945-4914
81501Sam WalkedenHM1:57:07Male7020-3928
82639Lea FavillHM1:57:57Male7145-4915
83610Neil DowseHM1:58:24Male7250-5410Scunthorpe & District AC
84672Angie DalesHM1:58:36Female1245-492
85647Philip AmblerHM1:58:36Male7345-4916
86698Rebecca Kirvan-RodgersHM1:59:17Female1335-393
87725Graham BottleyHM1:59:23Male7445-4917Team Verrico
88576Daniel HallHM1:59:31Male7520-3929
89507Paul SchofieldHM1:59:50Male7645-4918
90609Mark MuirHM1:59:54Male7720-3930
91568Daniel SheehanHM2:00:12Male7820-3931
92668Zoe Bainbridge HM2:00:35Female1420-343Scunthorpe & District AC
93648Mike AbbottsHM2:01:00Male7970-742
94656Camilla MercerHM2:01:01Female1535-394Worksop Harriers
95625Julie OxenforthHM2:01:21Female1650-542
96624Julie HolmesHM2:01:36Female1745-493Trentham RC
97511Sharon MaughanHM2:01:42Female1845-494
98690Claire KeyHM2:01:48Female1935-395
99638Lee WoodwardsHM2:01:52Male8055-595South Yorkshire Police AC
100630Nicola RevillHM2:02:16Female2040-445
101515Graham StephensonHM2:02:20Male8120-3932
102612Trish KayeHM2:02:23Female2155-591Dewsbury Road Runners
103559Maria SteerHM2:03:08Female2240-446Wolds Veteran RC
104708Michael McinerneyHM2:03:35Male8275-981Scunthorpe & District AC
105560Catherine LeaderHM2:03:41Female2335-396
106588David JohnstonHM2:04:22Male8350-5411
107517Paul VerricoHM2:04:35Male8440-4410
108673Wayne GammonHM2:04:39Male8555-596
109553Emma ButlerHM2:04:56Female2420-344
110736Victoria PattisonHM2:05:11Female2535-397
111717Jane ChandlerHM2:06:15Female2650-543Maltby Running Club
112595Lisa SprowellHM2:06:23Female2740-447Maltby Running Club
113541Michael ThompsonHM2:07:13Male8640-4411
114532Petrina RyanHM2:07:56Female2850-544
115550Michelle AllenHM2:10:05Female2940-448
116731Tariq ShamHM2:11:38Male8720-3933Danum Harriers
117640Parv PyeHM2:12:07Female3040-449
118540Paul TomlinHM2:12:47Male8840-4412
119565Lesley O'Neill HM2:13:39Female3150-545
120681Emma HebdigeHM2:14:08Female3235-398Scunthorpe & District AC
121597Sally EvansHM2:14:10Female3335-399
122508Jez DewtHM2:16:55Male8945-4919
123564Catriona CardHM2:16:59Female3450-546Scunthorpe & District AC
124596Linda FoyHM2:17:05Female3550-547Maltby Running Club
125655Jonathan YoungHM2:17:07Male9045-4920
126549Jamie AllenHM2:17:10Male9140-4413
127535Glen WebbHM2:17:16Male9220-3934
129581Donna DowningHM2:17:22Female3735-3910
128602Holly BlakeHM2:17:22Female3620-345
130632Caroline Richmond HM2:17:30Female3845-495
131644Jack RichmondHM2:17:31Male9320-3935
132728Louise HudsonHM2:17:44Female3945-496
133674Martin KnightHM2:18:01Male9460-642Maltby Running Club
134510Marie-Louise TaylorHM2:18:04Female4040-4410Doncaster Athletic Club
135509Kevin WaughHM2:18:05Male9550-5412Doncaster Athletic Club
136571Lorraine WellsHM2:19:55Female4170-741
137566Andrea Atkin HM2:20:29Female4245-497
138627Clare HaywoodHM2:21:30Female4335-3911Gainsborough & Morton Striders
139614Anne McqueenHM2:21:34Female4450-548Dewsbury Road Runners
140693James JoinerHM2:21:48Male9620-3936Rotherham Harriers and AC
141590Rebecca JohnsonHM2:22:02Female4520-346
142651Helen TateHM2:22:15Female4635-3912
144645Nicholas McleanHM2:22:15Male9720-3937
143513Tracy CooperHM2:22:15Female4745-498
145703Liz DavisHM2:22:16Female4835-3913
146695Sophie MillsHM2:24:10Female4920-347
147686Derrian BeerHM2:24:16Female5045-499
148620Babs JohnsonHM2:24:27Female5145-4910
149621Sharon AdamsHM2:24:28Female5245-4911
150539Jessica EyreHM2:24:40Female5320-348
151538Poppy DruryHM2:24:40Female20-349
152734Clive ParkerHM2:25:35Male9850-5413Scunthorpe and District
153722Megan ChownHM2:25:52Female5420-3410
154737Mark NoakesHM2:26:48Male9950-5414
155697Elspeth LivettHM2:27:31Female5520-3411
156709Relay Half The HalfHM2:28:09Relay1Sally Walker/ Charlotte Sutton
157718Relay Team 8HM2:28:10Relay2Nicola Wilkinson/ Angela Rees
158525Derek LongdenHM2:28:17Male10050-5415
159526Martin GuestHM2:28:21Male10145-4921
160573Steven DonoghueHM2:28:49Male10245-4922
161616Anna O'MaraHM2:29:01Female5820-3412
162617Christopher O'MaraHM2:29:01Male10340-4414
163586Kate LawleyHM2:31:31Female5920-3413
164547Tina WoodHM2:33:24Female6040-4411
165659Sharon Wellings HM2:34:14Female6145-4912Scunthorpe & District AC
166682Debby JacksonHM2:34:15Female6245-4913Scunthorpe & District AC
167523Lee ChadwickHM2:34:20Male10440-4415
168622Jessica SwindellHM2:34:49Female6355-592
169712Relay Team 3HM2:35:43Relay3Joy Botfield/ Naomi McGregor-Smith/ Lynsey Oxley/ Samatha Whyte
170716Relay Team 7HM2:35:44Relay4Sam Wicks/ Allison Smith/ Anna Sheehan/ John Whyte
171696Charlotte MillsHM2:36:12Female6620-3414
172714Relay Team 5HM2:36:14Relay5Sue Wilkinson/ Donna Bews/ Jenna Spencer/ Daniel Edwards
173665Jacqui BickertonHM2:36:46Female6845-4914
174594Darren ReevellHM2:37:14Male10545-4923Pocklington Runners
175593Helen ReevellHM2:37:15Female6945-4915Pocklington Runners
176711Relay Team 2HM2:37:23Relay6Sarah Groves/ Nichola Reynolds/ Sarah C/ Liz Jones
177710Relay Team 1HM2:37:24Relay7Tim Kirvan Rogers/ Helen Waite/ Korena Gavin/ Stephen Jones
178715Relay Team 6HM2:37:54Relay8Gaenor Hemmingway/ Hannah Young/ Gillian Paine/ Caroline Clark
179713Relay Team 4HM2:37:58Relay9Julia Keighery/ Margaret Johnson/ Vicky Rowley/ Rachel Cooper
180679Nessy Smithson-PaulHM2:39:42Female7445-4916
182707Jenny HoyHM2:41:58Female7620-3416Barton & District AC
181658Ruth George HM2:41:58Female7520-3415Barton & District AC
183534Dawn DixonHM2:42:36Female7735-3914
184685Sharon WatersHM2:43:40Female7855-593
185684Christopher WatersHM2:43:41Male10655-597
186650Carla StebbingHM2:44:53Female7935-3915SOPE
187505Michelle WardHM2:45:20Female8045-4917
188599Adam ClarkeHM2:46:21Male10720-3938
189664Niki DoegHM2:47:31Female8145-4918
190542Dawn ThyneHM2:48:19Female8220-3417
191666Claire BurrowsHM2:49:47Female8320-3418
192545Jaq TerminiHM2:51:08Female8440-4412
193544Yvonne WadesonHM2:51:09Female8545-4919
194676Chris BenthamHM2:51:42Male10820-3939
195554Carol Chandler HM2:53:36Female8655-594
196530Kirsty Hughes HM2:53:53Female8720-3419
197687Susan ForbesHM2:59:26Female8860-642Doncaster Athletic Club
198520Susan HookwayHM3:00:56Female8940-4413Doncaster Athletic Club
199691Rachel HunterHM3:03:06Female9040-4414
200529Emma ButlerHM3:03:07Female9135-3916
201527Jennie Vaughan HM3:03:07Female9240-4415
202671Mike LeekeHM3:05:16Male10920-3940Desborough & Rothwell Running Club
203522Demelza NealeHM3:18:49Female9335-3917
204521Martin HookwayHM3:19:17Male11020-3941Doncaster Athletic Club
205563Ann ScottHM3:19:19Female9455-595
206688Sharon RogersonHM3:28:10Female9540-4416West Hull Ladies


If you enjoyed the Anna Verrico Half Marathon you may also enjoy:

Holdenby 5/10k Run, October 29th

Holdenby run promo avatar

 


 


Click here for information on our chip timing service

Back to Results