Bosworth Triathlon Results
July 16th 2017

Downloadable version:   results button

PosBib, NameEventSwimT1BikeT2Run2FinishClub
14, Charlie ElliottMiddle0:29:100:00:472:36:410:00:391:09:154:16:32Male, 135-39, 1Ful on tri
260, Bruno NikoloffMiddle0:29:180:00:592:42:050:00:561:19:274:32:46Male, 250-54, 1Charnwood Triathlon Club
359, Royce WaltripMiddle0:32:360:01:282:38:380:00:571:24:114:37:50Male, 325-29, 1
430, Paul JohnsonMiddle0:36:260:03:392:43:090:01:051:18:534:43:14Male, 450-54, 2Mark White Coaching
555, Paul MartinMiddle0:32:380:02:382:35:050:01:031:33:064:44:31Male, 550-54, 3Derby Tri Club
61, Rod McgowanMiddle0:34:320:02:512:39:120:02:031:33:064:51:44Male, 645-49, 1Speedhub
743, James DoranMiddle0:35:080:01:362:56:360:00:491:19:564:54:04Male, 735-39, 2Clapham Chasers
846, Matt HewetsonMiddle0:35:460:02:162:48:240:00:511:27:044:54:20Male, 835-39, 3
934, Jo ParkesMiddle0:34:010:03:432:52:220:01:101:29:405:00:57Male, 930-34, 1
1028, Toby MilliganMiddle0:33:440:02:282:57:550:01:121:25:405:00:58Male, 1025-29, 2
1140, Steve EarleMiddle0:34:150:02:312:38:410:01:131:44:575:01:37Male, 1145-49, 2
1253, Tim KosMiddle0:34:290:01:262:57:200:01:481:28:075:03:11Male, 1235-39, 4AV Tri
1349, Jeff ElliottMiddle0:32:110:02:552:58:330:01:461:30:315:05:57Male, 1330-34, 2
1435, Stuart SimonsMiddle0:29:580:02:292:59:290:01:031:34:155:07:12Male, 1435-39, 5
1512, Richard JinksMiddle0:35:210:02:442:57:440:01:191:31:255:08:34Male, 1540-44, 1
1656, Steve BonsallMiddle0:33:550:01:112:57:000:01:011:37:525:10:59Male, 1635-39, 6Greenlight PT
1748, Simon ShawMiddle0:34:480:01:532:52:310:01:101:40:395:11:01Male, 1735-39, 7
186, Simon HandMiddle0:42:500:02:162:55:110:00:531:30:105:11:20Male, 1840-44, 2
1961, Phil OakleyMiddle0:31:120:01:272:59:190:00:411:39:025:11:42Male, 1940-44, 3
2014, Luke AinsworthMiddle0:39:450:01:362:51:210:01:211:38:235:12:26Male, 2035-39, 8Knutsford tri club
2151, Mark StokesMiddle0:35:180:02:162:57:470:01:201:36:395:13:19Male, 2140-44, 4nuneaton triathlon club
2211, Neil McalpineMiddle0:49:400:03:513:00:530:03:211:16:485:14:33Male, 2250-54, 4South Downs Harriers
2357, Carl JamesMiddle0:30:000:01:402:58:130:00:591:44:345:15:26Male, 2345-49, 3Stratford upon Avon tri club
2418, Gary AshbyMiddle0:40:000:03:302:54:370:01:281:37:005:16:35Male, 2435-39, 9
2533, James PellMiddle0:37:210:03:282:59:250:01:251:39:325:21:11Male, 2530-34, 3
262, Stuart ChamberlainMiddle0:41:590:02:212:54:470:01:371:41:215:22:06Male, 2640-44, 5
27370, Adam CheaterMiddle0:40:220:01:493:03:430:01:341:34:415:22:09Male, 2730-34, 4
2854, Adrian DaviesMiddle0:34:160:01:302:57:260:01:261:47:555:22:33Male, 2835-39, 10Derby Tri Club
2924, Phil TurbardMiddle0:39:580:02:113:01:160:01:271:38:425:23:33Male, 2940-44, 6tri woodmancote
3058, James RisleyMiddle0:34:250:01:243:04:300:02:061:42:165:24:40Male, 3035-39, 11BASCTri
3132, Gavin ButlerMiddle0:37:010:01:523:01:400:01:211:45:055:27:01Male, 3130-34, 5
3247, Darren SmithMiddle0:33:460:02:173:25:110:01:281:27:105:29:54Male, 3245-49, 4
333, Chris LarnerMiddle0:41:450:03:133:04:070:02:561:40:065:32:07Male, 3325-29, 3Team Kingham
3442, Darren PyefinchMiddle0:37:210:01:592:57:120:05:521:51:005:33:24Male, 3440-44, 7GreenlightPT
3544, Brandon WoodhouseMiddle0:33:060:02:233:09:530:00:581:47:385:33:56Male, 3540-44, 8Wvtri
3623, Kevin PennMiddle0:37:370:04:243:10:350:02:291:39:235:34:27Male, 3630-34, 6MerseyTri
3739, David SearleMiddle0:40:290:02:283:04:530:02:191:44:285:34:38Male, 3740-44, 9Leicester Tri Club
3826, Matt BlenkinsopMiddle0:40:240:04:453:12:100:03:121:36:165:36:47Male, 3820-24, 1
3927, Patrick BointonMiddle0:37:240:05:213:14:360:03:091:36:175:36:47Male, 3925-29, 4
4041, Bex NewellMiddle0:31:530:01:333:23:150:00:581:39:585:37:38Female, 125-29, 1
4116, Gareth DudleyMiddle0:42:100:02:553:07:120:02:011:46:295:40:47Male, 4040-44, 10
4236, Paul BannerMiddle0:40:140:03:103:06:110:03:111:49:165:42:01Male, 4135-39, 12
4325, Steven KellMiddle0:37:480:02:593:02:590:01:562:01:585:47:41Male, 4230-34, 7Denbighshire Triathlon Club
4462, Chris FitzpatrickMiddle0:36:020:05:023:18:290:02:251:46:065:48:03Male, 4345-49, 5
4538, Christopher Wilson-BarradellMiddle0:37:470:01:593:04:280:02:332:11:595:58:47Male, 4440-44, 11
4631, Aleksander KolgaMiddle0:39:590:04:113:08:250:03:262:03:535:59:54Male, 4530-34, 8
4722, Edward SlaterMiddle0:38:040:02:143:26:000:02:131:53:546:02:26Male, 4640-44, 12Rugby Triathlon Club
4820, Jillian Hewitt-GrayMiddle0:47:240:02:243:41:530:01:391:29:076:02:27Female, 245-49, 1
499, Keith AllbrookeMiddle0:47:180:58:012:32:200:03:581:42:316:04:08Male, 4760-64, 1Warley wasps
5050, Charlotte HartleyMiddle0:35:330:03:293:35:340:02:081:58:486:15:32Female, 340-44, 1Team Evolving
5145, Dean OutramMiddle0:36:140:02:463:18:590:01:342:19:136:18:45Male, 4840-44, 13TFN
5210, Matthew WilliamsMiddle0:44:230:03:363:35:480:03:142:03:016:30:02Male, 4940-44, 14
Run Query7, James NoonMiddle0:43:460:03:283:26:280:02:581:31:235:48:03
1209, Matthew StratfordOlympic0:22:420:00:561:12:390:00:400:32:452:09:41Male, 135-39, 1
2212, Greg CherryOlympic0:20:430:00:351:14:540:00:360:35:132:12:01Male, 230-34, 1Challenge Tri Camp TFN Race Team
3208, Lewis CherryOlympic0:21:090:00:451:14:370:00:340:35:072:12:13Male, 325-29, 1
4206, Dan ElliotOlympic0:23:590:00:471:14:040:00:420:33:582:13:30Male, 420-24, 1TriCentralUK
5187, Matt MckibbinOlympic0:26:330:01:111:16:580:00:340:34:382:19:53Male, 525-29, 2Royal Navy Triathlon
6196, Tom PrattOlympic0:26:420:01:041:16:320:00:350:35:472:20:40Male, 635-39, 2Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club
7173, Adam MadgeOlympic0:28:080:01:071:16:340:00:500:34:322:21:10Male, 730-34, 2Tri-sl training / Belvoir tri club
8169, David MoleOlympic0:28:090:00:451:14:430:00:330:37:112:21:19Male, 840-44, 1
9198, Thomas MarshallOlympic0:26:350:00:511:20:340:00:340:34:302:23:04Male, 930-34, 3BIngham Tri
10183, John BudworthOlympic0:28:480:00:521:17:070:00:500:40:112:27:49Male, 1050-54, 1Long Eaton Triathlon Club
11179, Alan GunterOlympic0:26:340:01:041:22:590:00:390:37:002:28:16Male, 1130-34, 4Tri3 Sleaford
12182, Phil SimpsonOlympic0:28:230:01:411:20:560:00:560:36:462:28:43Male, 1235-39, 3Balanced Performance
13132, Ewan EatonOlympic0:28:210:01:071:19:370:01:040:39:092:29:19Male, 1340-44, 2leicester tri
14152, Owen BarronOlympic0:31:410:00:481:21:170:00:420:37:182:31:47Male, 1455-59, 1ashbourne triathletes
15186, Stuart TurnerOlympic0:28:430:00:461:21:020:00:420:42:252:33:39Male, 1550-54, 2Stafford Triathlon Club
16181, Nicholas BrierleyOlympic0:27:510:01:201:21:570:01:380:41:012:33:45Male, 1630-34, 5Coventry Triathletes
17153, Martin WebbOlympic0:31:300:01:201:20:540:00:500:39:522:34:26Male, 1745-49, 1
18167, David LawrieOlympic0:30:230:01:101:22:200:00:470:40:152:34:55Male, 1850-54, 31485 Tri Club
19171, Neil SorrellOlympic0:27:400:01:111:23:310:00:510:42:172:35:30Male, 1940-44, 31485 Tri Club
20156, Rob LennoxOlympic0:32:290:01:351:19:540:01:060:41:002:36:04Male, 2050-54, 4MVH tri club
21189, Fiona HollingsworthOlympic0:27:580:01:311:25:080:00:520:41:072:36:35Female, 140-44, 1
22174, Chris RegesterOlympic0:27:520:01:551:23:090:02:030:41:412:36:40Male, 2135-39, 4
23159, Daniel TedmanOlympic0:32:050:02:001:23:300:01:430:37:542:37:12Male, 2235-39, 5
24151, Nicola SusansOlympic0:31:470:01:391:23:180:00:590:39:362:37:19Female, 235-39, 1Larkfield AC
2568, Andy ParmeeOlympic1:52:030:00:000:00:000:10:510:34:452:37:38Male, 2345-49, 2Leicester tri
26140, Phil HarrisOlympic0:31:520:00:591:20:550:00:470:43:122:37:44Male, 2445-49, 3Nuneaton Triathlon Club
27180, Tim CadmanOlympic0:28:290:01:331:27:520:00:560:38:572:37:46Male, 2535-39, 6
28172, Tom PinnyOlympic0:27:580:01:371:24:180:00:480:43:282:38:10Male, 2630-34, 6Leicester Tri
29203, Rosie WestonOlympic0:22:550:00:381:33:560:00:360:40:262:38:31Female, 319-19, 1Team Cherwell
30126, Luke GisbyOlympic0:33:320:01:531:24:430:01:100:37:352:38:54Male, 2735-39, 7
31166, Joe LeeOlympic0:30:200:01:351:24:170:01:170:41:302:38:59Male, 2835-39, 8DO3 Coaching Squad
32143, Chris TappOlympic0:30:530:01:171:26:360:00:420:40:192:39:47Male, 2935-39, 9DFRS RAMS
33124, Carl FoulkesOlympic0:34:140:01:171:24:470:01:030:39:052:40:26Male, 3045-49, 4Mersey tri
34200, Robert SneddonOlympic0:31:200:01:361:21:050:00:320:46:132:40:46Male, 3125-29, 3Leicester Tri Club
35145, Zoe BarkerOlympic0:32:040:01:041:22:140:00:390:44:502:40:51Female, 435-39, 2Race Hub
36202, Angus GreenwoodOlympic0:29:160:00:501:28:140:01:180:42:362:42:14Male, 3250-54, 5Yonda Racing
37191, Joshua PimblettOlympic0:29:380:01:381:30:400:00:510:39:372:42:25Male, 3330-34, 7Leicester Tri Club
38194, Sadie MurphyOlympic0:27:440:00:561:25:500:00:510:47:122:42:31Female, 550-54, 1Leicester tri club
39122, Dave WoolcockOlympic0:33:210:02:011:27:090:00:550:39:312:42:57Male, 3430-34, 8
4070, Ed ClampOlympic0:34:380:01:131:26:010:00:570:41:062:43:56Male, 3535-39, 10Meynell Valley Hunters
41188, Sarah HutchinsonOlympic0:26:410:01:361:30:420:00:470:44:182:44:05Female, 640-44, 2TCUK
42118, Nick TrimOlympic0:32:030:02:061:23:590:01:090:44:502:44:07Male, 3630-34, 9Leicester Tri Club
4371, Jodie OlderOlympic0:26:510:01:101:33:350:00:410:41:532:44:12Female, 725-29, 1Army triathlon association
44142, Fraser GilliesOlympic0:29:590:01:591:25:230:01:020:46:482:45:11Male, 3730-34, 10
45210, Alex CooleyOlympic0:25:000:03:041:31:510:01:560:43:372:45:27Male, 3825-29, 4
46192, Laura DavisonOlympic0:26:450:01:161:35:180:01:160:40:552:45:30Female, 840-44, 3Leicester Tri Club
47105, Chris AspleyOlympic0:34:350:01:131:27:440:00:440:42:172:46:32Male, 3945-49, 5
48175, Mark HousleyOlympic0:29:080:01:191:32:230:01:270:42:192:46:34Male, 4025-29, 5Heanor Running Club
49120, Ashley WilliamsOlympic0:34:070:02:261:28:350:01:060:40:322:46:45Male, 4130-34, 11
50214, Stuart BatchelorOlympic0:13:110:02:491:41:120:01:480:48:222:47:22Male, 4250-54, 6titan tri
5194, Anthony MarchantOlympic0:34:490:02:001:23:250:01:330:46:082:47:55Male, 4345-49, 6Belper Ten Twenty
5298, Chris MintoOlympic0:36:030:01:391:27:230:01:060:42:002:48:10Male, 4445-49, 71485 Triathlon
53102, Philip LongmanOlympic0:31:070:02:181:29:580:00:520:43:572:48:11Male, 4540-44, 4Leicester tri club
5499, Steve StrakerOlympic0:32:380:01:441:28:410:00:250:44:462:48:14Male, 4640-44, 5
5576, Scott HelmkayOlympic0:34:380:02:121:26:100:01:230:44:462:49:11Male, 4730-34, 12Leicester Tri Club
5691, Anna JaquesOlympic0:36:120:01:281:24:090:00:460:47:272:50:02Female, 940-44, 4MVH
57131, Alex EdwardsOlympic0:31:160:01:361:32:400:00:460:44:062:50:24Male, 4830-34, 13
58199, Robin MitchellOlympic0:29:160:02:141:26:370:01:260:52:002:51:32Male, 4950-54, 7Belper 10:20 Triathlon Club
59104, Dave PaylingOlympic0:37:470:01:361:29:550:00:560:41:572:52:12Male, 5050-54, 8Stafford Tri
60133, Andy GloverOlympic0:33:150:02:121:34:130:01:020:42:292:53:12Male, 5135-39, 11
61134, Mark RestellOlympic0:32:160:01:551:36:220:01:280:41:172:53:19Male, 5235-39, 12
6267, Neil LemmonOlympic0:34:310:01:401:23:590:00:560:52:132:53:20Male, 5345-49, 8Leicester Triathlon
63190, Bee FurberOlympic0:26:220:01:131:29:450:01:160:54:542:53:30Female, 1050-54, 2Leicester Triathlon
64108, Richard OwenOlympic0:37:310:02:101:27:200:00:540:45:352:53:31Male, 5440-44, 6
65130, Jason ReevesOlympic0:31:540:01:571:34:000:01:380:44:412:54:10Male, 5545-49, 9
66204, Joe KayOlympic0:34:310:01:571:36:580:02:210:39:272:55:14Male, 5625-29, 6
67146, Paul GiblinOlympic0:34:330:01:181:36:440:00:460:42:092:55:29Male, 5745-49, 10
68155, Linda WhiteleggOlympic0:31:200:01:091:33:560:01:020:48:042:55:31Female, 1150-54, 31485 Tri Club
69144, Daniel WaterfieldOlympic0:34:030:01:351:29:390:01:180:49:132:55:48Male, 5830-34, 14Army Triathlon Association
70164, Daniel SpencerOlympic0:28:560:01:511:36:080:01:330:47:212:55:48Male, 5935-39, 13
71148, Andrew NobleOlympic0:28:280:01:221:33:210:01:050:52:202:56:35Male, 6045-49, 11Stafford Triathlon Club
72115, Sarah JonesOlympic0:31:170:01:281:32:400:01:020:50:502:57:17Female, 1235-39, 3
73162, Marijke De GrootOlympic0:31:190:01:351:36:320:01:010:47:172:57:44Female, 1345-49, 1Belvoir tri
74109, Stuart PrinceOlympic0:31:520:01:591:34:100:00:450:49:372:58:22Male, 6130-34, 15
75160, Paul BeethamOlympic0:32:290:01:061:32:380:01:260:51:182:58:57Male, 6235-39, 14Belper 10:20
76114, Rod HockinOlympic0:34:320:01:271:33:360:01:160:48:592:59:51Male, 6350-54, 9Leicester Triathlon Club
77158, Tom GoodallOlympic0:32:090:01:561:36:320:00:560:48:463:00:20Male, 6435-39, 15MVH Triathlon
78147, Alan DaviesOlympic0:31:490:01:421:35:060:01:110:50:403:00:26Male, 6550-54, 10Cobra Running & Triathlon Club
7985, Georgie BestwickOlympic0:33:580:01:321:36:230:00:430:47:593:00:36Female, 1440-44, 5Belper 10:20
8065, Will ButcherOlympic0:36:430:05:381:32:230:01:200:44:373:00:42Male, 6640-44, 7
81127, Beverley NobleOlympic0:34:140:01:371:37:450:01:190:45:523:00:47Female, 1550-54, 4Chase harriers
8283, Trevor StevensOlympic0:41:450:02:071:29:420:00:520:47:453:02:12Male, 6760-64, 1belper 10:20 tri club
8386, Lorraine MurphyOlympic2:11:100:00:000:00:000:12:480:38:463:02:43Female, 1645-49, 2Chesterfield Triathlon Club
8479, Nicholas DeavilleOlympic0:40:010:02:331:37:460:01:420:40:573:02:58Male, 6855-59, 2
85137, Naomi WorrallOlympic0:30:320:01:371:42:490:01:040:46:583:03:00Female, 1720-24, 1Belvoir Tri Club
86351, Laura Campbell-AdamsOlympic0:40:180:01:531:31:470:00:590:48:393:03:36Female, 1830-34, 1Leicester Triathlon Club
87352, Matt LeverOlympic0:40:180:01:521:31:430:01:020:48:483:03:43Male, 6935-39, 16Leicester Triathlon Club
8896, Dawn GreenOlympic0:36:510:01:471:34:490:01:100:49:193:03:56Female, 1950-54, 5Stafford Tri Club
89163, Nick SmithOlympic0:37:380:01:421:35:000:02:200:47:163:03:56Male, 7035-39, 17
9095, Nick WhiffinOlympic0:33:520:02:161:35:380:01:190:51:583:05:04Male, 7130-34, 16Titan Triathlon
91139, David DanielsOlympic0:34:150:01:561:42:540:01:210:45:053:05:30Male, 7260-64, 2Cobra
92368, Oliver EnglishOlympic0:36:030:03:261:42:360:01:050:42:473:05:57Male, 7325-29, 7
93170, Graham EllicottOlympic0:36:350:01:521:30:580:02:560:53:453:06:05Male, 7430-34, 17
9482, Mark InghamOlympic0:41:380:01:391:27:570:01:220:53:483:06:23Male, 7555-59, 3Leicester Triathlon Club
9584, Dave TaitOlympic0:44:500:02:201:33:400:01:150:45:043:07:10Male, 7650-54, 11Nuneaton Triathlon Club
96107, Lyndsey OwenOlympic0:36:370:02:381:37:230:00:530:49:463:07:18Female, 2040-44, 6
97136, Robert GriffithOlympic0:34:220:02:141:34:090:01:440:55:453:08:14Male, 7745-49, 12Stafford Tri Club
9877, Nicholas VerityOlympic0:39:160:01:441:38:020:00:480:48:333:08:20Male, 7845-49, 13Absolute Tri
99112, Paul AlbonOlympic0:39:290:02:131:40:080:01:050:45:393:08:33Male, 7930-34, 18Rugby Triathlon Club
100135, Rachael SmithOlympic0:31:180:02:051:40:330:01:110:53:473:08:54Female, 2135-39, 4Beaver Tri Club
101103, Jake HillOlympic0:39:120:02:011:38:090:01:210:48:163:09:00Male, 8030-34, 19
102101, Lisa FrithOlympic0:34:360:03:011:36:010:01:210:54:293:09:28Female, 2235-39, 5
10390, Wendy GriffinOlympic0:36:130:02:351:39:240:01:030:50:363:09:51Female, 2355-59, 1Leicester triathlon club
104113, Joanne Parker-StirlingOlympic0:33:430:01:371:43:250:01:060:50:283:10:19Female, 2430-34, 2Teme Leisure Tri Club
105214, Stuart BatchelorOlympic0:36:510:02:491:41:120:01:480:48:233:11:02Male, 8150-54, 12Titan Tri
10687, Steve FinnemoreOlympic0:36:150:02:081:40:260:01:090:51:473:11:45Male, 8255-59, 4
107149, Linda HaywoodOlympic0:33:200:01:431:38:560:01:100:56:523:12:02Female, 2550-54, 6Leicester Triathlon Club
108161, Leah PopeOlympic0:31:530:01:271:46:460:01:480:51:263:13:20Female, 2635-39, 6Long eaton triathlon club
109123, Lorna FoxOlympic0:32:150:02:271:44:080:01:130:53:363:13:39Female, 2750-54, 7Belvoir Tri Club
11078, Vince ArmstrongOlympic0:42:400:02:581:43:460:01:490:42:593:14:10Male, 8345-49, 14Leicester Triathlon Club
11173, Simon DaviesOlympic0:44:510:01:371:41:320:01:050:48:473:17:53Male, 8435-39, 18Northbrook AC
112116, Becky DaviesOlympic0:33:140:01:411:52:360:01:160:49:443:18:32Female, 2830-34, 3
113110, Max RobertsOlympic0:32:220:02:311:43:440:01:340:58:533:19:05Male, 8555-59, 5Meynell Valley Hunters tri club
114128, Winston DavidsonOlympic0:31:540:03:231:52:060:00:520:53:173:21:30Male, 8650-54, 13
11580, Aaron AnsteyOlympic0:49:340:03:450:00:311:40:010:50:513:24:42Male, 8735-39, 19
116125, Philip IsmailOlympic0:40:090:02:091:41:040:01:251:00:063:24:54Male, 8830-34, 20Leicester Triathlon Club
117369, Kinberley LeeOlympic0:40:040:01:571:47:410:01:200:59:323:30:33Female, 2930-34, 4DO3 Coaching Squad
118111, Sarah MorleyOlympic0:42:080:02:591:49:020:00:560:57:043:32:09Female, 3045-49, 3Barrow Runners
11964, Matthew AsquithOlympic0:38:130:03:041:46:100:01:241:04:283:33:20Male, 8945-49, 15
120121, Wayne TicaOlympic0:40:300:03:251:49:500:01:231:00:553:36:01Male, 9040-44, 8
121106, Francesc CollOlympic0:37:080:03:531:46:200:02:521:08:113:38:23Male, 9155-59, 6
12274, Lee ReynoldsOlympic0:48:490:04:401:44:280:01:350:59:183:38:49Male, 9240-44, 9
12381, Mike MccabeOlympic0:34:270:02:351:48:090:01:411:12:143:39:07Male, 9345-49, 16Absolute Trick
124211, Jill ParkerOlympic0:36:140:02:171:56:490:01:391:07:203:44:20Female, 3155-59, 2MVH Triathlon Club
12593, Philippa KnightsOlympic0:41:510:03:371:58:040:01:421:00:323:45:46Female, 3240-44, 7stratford cc
12697, Ashley CurtisOlympic0:41:540:03:381:51:050:02:121:07:263:46:14Male, 9420-24, 2
12792, Jason BrownOlympic0:37:020:03:541:55:500:01:341:15:143:53:34Male, 9550-54, 14
12889, Raquel De La Fuente UrrezOlympic0:42:420:03:422:10:430:01:151:09:294:07:53Female, 3335-39, 7
1138, Rob PearceOlympic Relay0:00:000:00:000:00:000:00:000:48:122:53:54Team Romilou (Charnwood)
269, Robin ElliotOlympic Relay0:27:570:00:491:34:010:01:140:50:282:54:29SYTri
3141, Debbie MarsdenOlympic Relay0:30:500:00:491:27:350:00:400:54:392:54:33Long Eaton Triathlon Club
1319, Marcus WiddessSprint0:12:450:00:490:38:450:00:300:15:591:08:48Male, 120-24, 1CUTriC
2265, Matthew DavenportSprint0:14:250:00:490:37:590:00:350:15:341:09:22Male, 235-39, 1
3317, Sam MartinSprint0:13:390:00:510:38:390:00:370:16:161:10:02Male, 320-24, 2Derby Tri Club
4321, Darren JonesSprint0:13:000:00:480:39:080:00:330:17:421:11:12Male, 450-54, 1Titan tri club
5286, Dean CrossSprint0:14:550:01:100:38:510:00:390:16:471:12:22Male, 545-49, 1
6314, Adam ClarkeSprint0:12:430:01:020:37:260:00:460:20:411:12:37Male, 645-49, 2Team Bottrill
7304, Dylan PerrySprint0:14:290:00:500:40:360:00:300:18:281:14:53Male, 717-18, 1leicester tri club
8295, Mark WarrenSprint0:14:360:01:110:40:100:00:360:18:591:15:33Male, 855-59, 5Teme Leisure Tri Club
9315, Dan WyattSprint0:14:230:01:000:38:290:00:460:21:061:15:45Male, 940-44, 1Hereford Tri Club
10300, Stuart WoodSprint0:14:320:01:080:40:420:00:430:18:501:15:55Male, 1040-44, 2
11311, James MccallSprint0:15:210:01:240:40:550:00:590:17:321:16:11Male, 1119-19, 1Leicester Coritanian AC
12303, Richard MarshallSprint0:16:350:01:050:39:360:00:300:18:451:16:30Male, 1230-34, 1
13288, Paul FarquharsonSprint0:15:320:01:190:41:290:00:350:17:511:16:47Male, 1335-39, 2
14305, Nick WhiteSprint0:11:580:01:110:44:360:00:580:18:391:17:22Male, 1445-49, 3charnwood
15291, Ash NormanSprint0:15:430:00:580:41:080:00:530:18:491:17:31Male, 1530-34, 21485 Tri Club
16325, Max WilliamsSprint0:13:350:01:080:44:270:00:350:18:171:18:02Male, 1630-34, 3Race Hub
17310, Duncan ThomasSprint0:14:310:00:450:42:040:00:420:20:031:18:05Male, 1755-59, 6
18309, Harvey ColverSprint0:14:250:00:420:44:210:00:320:18:281:18:28Male, 180-15, 1Leicester
19216, Dom BernerSprint0:16:460:01:190:41:590:00:420:17:521:18:39Male, 1930-34, 4LEICESTER TRI CLUB
20316, Rob StrachanSprint0:14:300:00:570:41:460:01:010:20:391:18:53Male, 2055-59, 7Team Cherwell
21312, Richard PoweSprint0:15:270:01:000:41:110:00:420:21:101:19:30Male, 2125-29, 1
22324, Mark BrightySprint0:15:080:01:410:38:400:00:560:23:111:19:36Male, 2240-44, 3Coalville Wheelers Cycling Club
23289, Sharon TaylorSprint0:15:210:01:250:41:360:00:580:20:331:19:52Female, 140-44, 1Race Hub
24292, Dan MainSprint0:17:120:01:010:41:410:00:430:19:261:20:04Male, 2335-39, 3
25307, Julie LambourneSprint0:14:520:00:560:40:130:01:020:23:031:20:07Female, 250-54, 1
26234, Matthew GloverSprint0:15:360:01:270:44:530:00:510:17:351:20:22Male, 2435-39, 4
27320, Kieron FordSprint0:14:110:01:210:44:330:00:560:19:291:20:30Male, 2530-34, 5Leicester Tri Club
28251, Joel AtkinSprint0:15:100:00:510:43:000:00:390:20:511:20:32Male, 2620-24, 3
29267, Thomas GreenSprint0:18:510:01:530:40:000:00:510:18:591:20:34Male, 2735-39, 5
30268, Gareth ElliottSprint0:19:330:01:030:40:210:00:560:19:121:21:05Male, 2830-34, 6
31223, Charlotte MathersSprint0:14:380:00:590:45:190:00:370:19:371:21:10Female, 317-18, 1leciester tri club
32322, Bradley ColverSprint0:13:270:00:500:41:410:00:320:25:131:21:43Male, 2917-18, 2Leicester
33273, Gary JohnsonSprint0:15:180:01:310:43:270:00:560:20:331:21:46Male, 3045-49, 4
34298, Tom WasleySprint0:15:590:01:290:45:090:00:490:20:061:23:32Male, 3125-29, 2Leicester Tri Club
35275, Matthew HarperSprint0:15:190:01:160:47:310:00:550:18:511:23:52Male, 3235-39, 6
36365, Jeremy SharpeSprint0:13:140:01:300:47:210:01:070:21:031:24:15Male, 3355-59, 8Melton Mowbray
37284, Andrew ColverSprint0:17:000:01:090:45:120:00:430:21:031:25:06Male, 3445-49, 5Leicester
38296, Timothy BarlowSprint0:16:300:01:250:46:500:00:400:21:241:26:50Male, 3535-39, 7
39285, Robert BagleySprint0:16:260:01:220:44:480:00:590:23:331:27:08Male, 3655-59, 9
40230, Nathan BennettSprint0:18:500:01:240:44:040:00:480:22:291:27:35Male, 3740-44, 4MVH
41297, Ros GoatlySprint0:15:520:01:070:47:110:00:570:22:341:27:42Female, 445-49, 1Pactrac
42371, Edward VickersmithSprint0:16:060:01:450:48:560:00:530:21:021:28:42Male, 3830-34, 7Solihull triathlon club
43274, Emma WyattSprint0:22:540:01:040:43:220:00:460:20:381:28:45Female, 540-44, 2hereford tri club
44262, Tim HowardSprint0:18:030:01:490:48:390:00:450:19:361:28:51Male, 3935-39, 8
45270, Ian StraughanSprint0:17:240:01:360:46:000:01:050:22:541:28:59Male, 4040-44, 5
46283, Rachel SmithSprint0:16:420:01:300:46:420:01:000:23:101:29:04Female, 650-54, 2Derby Triathlon Club
47278, Amanda AllenSprint0:17:110:01:340:46:000:01:030:23:451:29:34Female, 740-44, 3
48280, Mark O'FlynnSprint0:17:090:02:150:48:260:01:120:20:521:29:54Male, 4155-59, 10
49235, Stuart HornerSprint0:17:360:01:170:47:130:00:500:24:021:30:58Male, 4235-39, 9Possibilitty Race Team
50271, Matthew ClampSprint0:19:490:02:560:47:180:00:570:19:581:30:58Male, 4340-44, 6Wallingford Triathlon Club
51282, Neil ToobySprint0:16:450:01:250:47:370:01:120:24:281:31:27Male, 4455-59, 11Rugby Triathlon Club
52293, Emily NashSprint0:15:380:01:100:50:360:00:470:23:311:31:42Female, 825-29, 1Coventry Triathletes
53238, Kat OsbornSprint0:20:280:01:470:46:570:00:550:21:401:31:47Female, 940-44, 4
54219, Ollie WatsonSprint0:21:590:03:050:47:080:00:450:19:181:32:16Male, 4525-29, 3
55241, John CookeSprint0:25:130:01:480:42:570:01:140:21:231:32:35Male, 4660-64, 1Stafford Triathlon Club
56263, Lucy CutlerSprint0:20:410:02:100:44:520:01:150:24:121:33:10Female, 1045-49, 21485 Triathlon club
57290, Samantha RankinSprint0:17:210:01:200:45:120:01:250:28:021:33:19Female, 1135-39, 3Leicester Tri Club
58272, Nigel KintonSprint0:16:320:01:290:47:500:00:490:27:031:33:44Male, 4750-54, 2coalville triathalon
59318, Keith DunnSprint0:17:010:01:190:49:030:00:430:25:421:33:47Male, 4855-59, 12
60277, Charlotte WilliamsSprint0:16:440:02:090:50:500:01:080:23:211:34:12Female, 1230-34, 1
61308, Paul CroweSprint0:14:360:02:590:48:190:01:330:26:471:34:13Male, 4940-44, 7
62313, Anna HaywoodSprint0:15:310:01:290:50:220:00:500:26:491:35:01Female, 1320-24, 1Leicester Triathlon Club
63276, Ian WilliamsSprint0:18:350:02:010:47:040:01:250:27:391:36:44Male, 5050-54, 3
64287, Andrew BallSprint0:19:570:02:240:49:310:01:220:23:311:36:45Male, 5150-54, 4Mansfield Triathlon Club
65239, Stuart JonesSprint0:21:070:02:530:49:180:01:150:22:531:37:25Male, 5240-44, 8
66244, Sarah BaillonSprint0:17:020:01:430:51:530:01:210:26:431:38:41Female, 1445-49, 3Leicester Tri Club
67243, Luke O'GradySprint0:24:160:02:020:47:580:01:390:23:171:39:11Male, 5325-29, 4NoC
68232, Sherrie NormanSprint0:18:230:01:310:50:400:01:060:28:301:40:10Female, 1525-29, 2
69246, Paul GoodbandSprint0:20:190:03:520:50:400:01:240:24:111:40:25Male, 5440-44, 9
70255, Peter JonesSprint0:20:510:01:370:49:590:00:430:27:141:40:25Male, 5545-49, 6
71236, Christine EchtnerSprint0:18:260:02:570:51:170:01:450:26:041:40:29Female, 1630-34, 2Leicester Tri
72237, Harvey GibsonSprint0:24:350:02:220:50:590:01:300:22:101:41:36Male, 5625-29, 5
73242, Nick BanksSprint0:22:220:02:240:47:430:00:440:29:141:42:28Male, 5735-39, 10BlackCountry Triatheletes
74225, Matt CallinghamSprint0:20:170:02:260:52:540:01:100:26:581:43:45Male, 5835-39, 11
75260, Graham MuthSprint0:21:050:01:060:51:010:01:080:29:261:43:46Male, 5955-59, 13
76257, Jeff GoddardSprint0:19:290:02:230:53:350:00:550:27:271:43:49Male, 6055-59, 14
77299, Robin WelchSprint0:16:330:02:040:58:110:02:520:24:491:44:28Male, 6155-59, 15Wetland Valley Triathlon
78353, Georgina LaddSprint0:18:310:02:490:59:080:00:580:26:591:48:26Female, 1725-29, 3
79233, Richard BodenhamSprint0:25:310:01:480:52:160:01:020:31:211:51:57Male, 6245-49, 7
80226, Tav DeamerSprint0:21:570:04:020:59:190:01:370:26:381:53:33Female, 1840-44, 5
81227, Tim LaffanSprint0:21:550:04:050:59:150:01:390:26:391:53:34Male, 6335-39, 12
82266, Ruth ChappellSprint0:21:430:02:210:57:230:01:280:31:171:54:12Female, 1935-39, 4
83261, Lindsay FindlaySprint0:21:010:02:471:04:390:00:450:27:321:56:44Female, 2040-44, 6MVH Tri Club
84240, Natasha VerhaakSprint0:25:530:02:130:56:080:01:140:33:391:59:06Female, 2120-24, 2
85245, Brett JamesSprint0:33:000:02:490:55:140:02:060:30:272:03:36Male, 6440-44, 10
86218, Billie BoggSprint0:22:520:04:431:06:470:01:230:38:362:14:20Female, 2220-24, 3
87354, Andi WellsSprint0:27:450:04:101:27:290:03:110:29:182:31:52Male, 6540-44, 11Poplar Triathlon Club
Run Query228, Lauren ClarkeSprint0:52:200:03:021:09:110:00:540:18:082:23:34
Run Query224, Marty LawrenceSprint0:59:510:00:000:00:000:11:300:11:101:22:31
Run Query252, Alec MasonSprint0:17:470:02:110:54:470:00:370:10:341:25:57
Run Query253, Karl O'FlynnSprint0:19:320:02:070:51:080:01:020:12:231:26:12
Run Query229, Steven ArnellSprint0:53:370:03:271:03:030:01:260:13:422:15:15
1302, Taryn WardSprint Relay0:13:470:00:320:36:230:00:300:17:021:08:14
2217, Rich GibbsSprint Relay0:18:090:00:340:44:110:00:330:19:121:22:39Oxford Tri
3220, Alex RowlandSprint Relay0:25:420:00:290:37:010:00:300:19:131:22:55
4221, Ian PetherwickSprint Relay0:13:480:01:030:51:050:00:430:23:171:29:56
5213, John KellySprint Relay0:20:230:01:440:47:460:01:080:20:481:31:50
6215, Christine BroughanSprint Relay0:18:180:01:490:49:470:01:050:21:111:32:10
1349, Ed HackettNovice0:08:440:00:560:40:260:00:470:10:001:00:53Male, 130-34, 1
2347, Philip WallaceNovice0:10:370:01:140:43:150:00:480:09:181:05:12Male, 245-49, 1Mark White Coaching RT
3336, Marc StaitNovice0:10:420:01:150:43:450:00:430:09:011:05:25Male, 330-34, 2
4345, Austin BettoneyNovice0:11:140:01:190:44:450:00:560:09:571:08:13Male, 40-15, 1Leicester Junior Triathlon
5328, Steven RobinsonNovice0:12:130:00:500:43:120:01:070:13:421:11:04Male, 560-64, 11485 Tri Club
6339, Paul FosterNovice0:16:230:01:510:45:320:00:490:11:001:15:34Male, 640-44, 1
7344, Jolene StuchfieldNovice0:12:100:01:100:50:250:01:040:11:031:15:52Female, 135-39, 1Team Cherwell
8367, Carl HeseltineNovice0:19:170:02:460:43:470:01:100:09:181:16:18Male, 740-44, 2
9348, Stevie TaylorNovice0:13:170:01:070:50:570:00:550:11:521:18:08Female, 235-39, 2
10350, Joe WilliamsonNovice0:13:420:02:090:54:230:00:470:12:441:23:46Male, 820-24, 1
11346, Nicky ThomasNovice0:12:590:02:520:54:300:01:080:12:581:24:26Female, 340-44, 1
12329, Chris BaldwinNovice0:17:380:03:020:49:130:01:580:12:531:24:44Male, 940-44, 3
13342, Craig LeeNovice0:17:450:02:350:50:170:01:270:13:111:25:14Male, 1040-44, 4
14364, Barry HackettNovice0:11:580:02:410:53:440:02:310:16:001:26:55Male, 1160-64, 2
15366, Victoria GoodbandNovice0:00:000:00:000:56:040:01:000:12:321:27:24Female, 435-39, 3
16327, Charlotte HughesNovice0:11:330:02:471:01:580:00:520:12:351:29:45Female, 530-34, 1
17335, Glen BatchelorNovice0:19:190:02:290:53:190:01:170:14:391:31:03Male, 1255-59, 1
18333, Joel InesonNovice0:17:400:03:190:57:030:00:520:15:111:34:05Male, 1345-49, 2
19330, Caroline FernNovice0:18:270:03:091:00:360:00:500:12:531:35:55Female, 645-49, 1
20343, Jennifer EdlingtonNovice0:16:440:01:401:02:470:01:400:16:001:38:52Female, 740-44, 2Bolton Tri Club
21332, Caroline JonesNovice0:14:370:04:531:26:210:00:520:16:392:03:23Female, 850-54, 1
22331, Stephanie DevineNovice0:18:520:03:001:30:210:00:510:17:222:10:27Female, 920-24, 1


If you enjoyed the Bosworth Triathlon you may also enjoy:

Stanwick Lakes Triathlon, September 16th

altonator avatar

 


 


Click here for information on our chip timing service

Back to Results

Terms and Conditions   Data Protection   Equal Opportunities   Equity and Ethics   Customer Service Charter   Contact Us

find us on facebook follow me on twitter                                               

On Your Marks Events Ltd
Company number 8149266
Registered in England and Wales
VAT number 155245515

Designed by Taygeta