Great Dun Fell Sportive
July 31st 2017

Downloadable version:   results button

DistanceBib, NameClub1st SectionHill ClimbTotal Ride Time
Short71, Zoe HibbardBolsover & District CC2:11:340:57:163:08:50
Short73, John Fenner2:11:480:54:213:06:08
Short74, Giles HovendonManchester Wheelers Club2:28:151:12:253:40:40
Short75, Thomas Yates2:28:150:55:213:23:36
Short76, Maxine Hamilton2:26:151:04:033:30:18
Short77, Chris Ingham2:18:080:53:213:11:29
Short78, Kathryn Waterworth2:21:151:03:093:24:24
Short79, Jamie Rackham1:42:150:36:292:18:44
Short82, Ian Welding2:01:300:45:242:46:54
Short83, Gary Moore2:11:361:02:473:14:23
Short84, Simon Bardon2:11:400:54:113:05:52
Long101, Stuart Russell3:45:140:51:134:36:27
Long104, Bruce SymondsMoonglu CC4:05:440:50:134:55:57
Long105, Steve ParkinsonMoonglu CC4:10:251:07:375:18:02
Long106, Graeme Pilkington3:17:011:01:014:18:01
Long107, Louise Ford3:42:060:48:444:30:50
Long108, Geoff Garham4:03:540:42:544:46:48
Long109, Paul Corlett3:28:340:58:104:26:44
Long110, Russell Horner4:11:360:45:224:56:58
Long111, Paul TalbotGlossop Kinder Velo CC2:51:320:36:553:28:26
Long112, Ruth MarsdenLes Brutelles4:11:370:39:534:51:30
Long114, Ian ParkinsonWaltion's Wheelers4:34:01DNF4:34:01
Long115, Wayne Revell4:27:270:51:445:19:11
Long118, Lee Brabbs4:51:431:04:475:56:30
Long119, Nicola BradfordAlba Rosa4:31:560:58:115:30:07
Long120, Jonathan PrideauxAlba Rosa4:30:390:55:165:25:55
Long121, Paul Marsden4:02:080:46:234:48:31
Long122, James MckeonLe Flying Khemsenes5:24:021:04:066:28:08
Long123, Sheelagh MckeonLe Flying Khemsenes5:31:23DNF5:31:23
Long124, Trevor JonesHartlepool CC3:41:080:49:414:30:49
Long125, Tosh Askew5:24:070:44:456:08:51
Long126, Hilary Askew5:31:24DNF5:31:24
Long127, Daniel TindallHonister 923:58:320:33:384:32:10
Long131, Graham Barlow2:42:230:56:573:39:20
Long132, Mark Hogg2:42:240:57:443:40:08
Long133, Paul Atkinson5:26:181:18:266:44:45
Long135, Dave Ramsey4:39:591:08:095:48:08
Long136, Robert Duckworth3:32:050:35:504:07:55
Long137, Ian James4:03:130:45:014:48:14
Long138, David ShirleyGlossop kinder velo2:51:290:35:463:27:15
Long140, Anthony Sands4:11:240:59:345:10:58
Long141, Diane Smith4:28:030:54:135:22:16
Long142, Ben Biggin4:42:120:42:555:25:07
Long143, Antony MawsonAlba Rosa4:02:070:44:314:46:38
Long145, Alan Metcalf4:13:340:49:065:02:40
Long146, Martin Tilford3:08:500:46:533:55:43
Long147, Jan Kempson5:30:151:27:126:57:27
Long148, Neil CloseTeam XIII4:01:200:44:114:45:31
Long149, Gareth FrazerTeam XIII4:01:190:41:054:42:24
Long150, Darren HanleyTeam XIII4:01:240:46:314:47:55
Long151, Adam MattinsonTeam XIII4:01:210:38:094:39:31
Long152, Mark Walls2:55:000:49:163:44:16
Long153, Jonathan Kent3:04:390:38:043:42:43
Long154, Nadeem Rashid4:42:130:57:295:39:42
Long155, Carl Iddon4:07:551:14:105:22:04
Long156, Simon Horsley3:39:110:38:034:17:14
Long157, Michael Diver4:10:330:37:564:48:28
Long158, Mark Brown3:36:060:36:004:12:06
Long159, Russ Atkinson3:36:060:36:294:12:35
Long160, Jude Osborne3:56:450:55:384:52:23
Long161, Annie Goodman4:40:210:49:255:29:46
Long162, Martin LockeBarnsley RC3:49:020:34:524:23:54
Long163, Josie SmithBarnsley RC3:49:030:41:244:30:27
Long164, Simon ThomasBertie's Beard Care #adventurebeards4:35:081:04:485:39:56
Long165, Shaun Young3:39:590:40:364:20:35
Short166, Chris Stewart2:13:150:56:303:09:46
Long167, Paul Cullen4:09:290:56:295:05:59
Long168, Gareth Kane4:02:310:43:524:46:22
Long169, Mark Nelson4:04:170:48:574:53:14
Long170, Andy ElrodHTL CC5:21:050:58:346:19:39
Long171, Philippa Chapman4:47:371:09:335:57:10
Long172, Paul CoxonAcklam RUFC Team Cycling3:25:280:37:004:02:27
Long173, Ian Bittiner3:58:000:37:164:35:16
Long176, Claire WellerHonister 923:58:340:45:134:43:47
Long177, Ian Gadsden5:50:141:15:517:06:05
Long178, Richard Turner4:48:460:58:165:47:02
Long180, Hazel DavisBodyFit Cumbria4:23:160:45:335:08:49
Long181, John Richmond3:24:170:52:224:16:39
Long182, Bryan Astill4:35:380:32:475:08:25
Long183, Chris King4:14:060:41:094:55:16
Long184, Philip Taylor3:24:060:38:334:02:40
Long185, Trevor Smith3:24:170:38:074:02:24
Long186, Dorian James4:48:470:54:035:42:50
Long187, Nick Hall4:09:360:52:595:02:36
Long189, Matthew Kirk4:09:350:51:565:01:31
Long191, Daniel WardTeasdale CRC3:38:530:41:414:20:34
Long192, Paul StablesTeasdale CRC3:39:060:47:284:26:34
Long193, Mark BrownTeasdale CRC3:46:320:47:334:34:05
Long194, Ian Spence3:39:080:40:144:19:22
Long195, Robert BrownTeasdale CRC3:39:050:36:164:15:21
Long196, Chris Connor4:36:060:47:205:23:26
Long197, Robert Denton4:02:050:48:144:50:20
Long198, Armands Zeltins4:14:220:56:175:10:39
Long199, John LumsdonTeasdale CRC3:39:060:37:024:16:09
Long200, Rob Barr4:36:040:39:285:15:32
Long201, Shane GibsonCRC4:13:54DNF4:13:54
Long203, Alex Roberts3:54:260:47:554:42:20
Long205, David Carlyon5:21:461:11:156:33:01
Long206, Paul Carlyon5:21:471:12:596:34:46
Long207, Iain GrayHonister 923:58:320:36:174:34:49
Long208, Keith TaylorDurham City Velo3:25:090:36:354:01:44
Long209, Paul Tuson3:18:270:40:593:59:25
Long210, Chris Baines3:50:200:43:004:33:20
Long211, Marshall BeachPassouts3:06:100:41:443:47:54
Long214, Paul Teasey4:17:490:43:055:00:54
Long215, David Edwards4:35:390:54:485:30:27
Long216, Barrie AtkinsonWoodcutters3:43:160:53:094:36:25
Long217, Jonathan WalkingshawKendal Cycling Club3:32:470:44:154:17:02
Long218, Chris Hearle4:17:490:51:435:09:32
Long219, Simon Winster4:18:31DNF4:18:31
Long220, Ian Hanratty4:28:391:02:305:31:09
Long221, Andrew Clitheroe4:03:390:49:234:53:02
Long222, Shirley Teasdale5:52:37DNF5:52:37
Long225, Jay Yates4:18:040:42:325:00:36
Long226, Andrew HendersonVC Cumbria3:35:240:33:414:09:05
Long227, Ian Lilley4:19:181:02:415:21:59
Long228, Nicholas Smith3:29:170:37:224:06:39
Long229, John Mcneill4:11:580:53:505:05:48
Long230, Robert Meigh3:47:510:50:304:38:21
Long231, Mark Snellgrove0:00:005:01:125:01:12
Long232, Anne WilsonDurham Triathlon Club4:52:150:55:385:47:53
Long233, Tim MatthewsDurham Triathlon Club4:22:480:51:115:13:59
Long234, Steve LindsayDurham Triathlon Club4:25:290:54:335:20:02
Long235, Fiona ShentonDurham Triathlon Club4:50:440:53:165:43:59
Long236, Stephen Mcginnigle5:50:211:15:227:05:43
Long237, Peter Collinson3:38:210:40:524:19:13
Long238, Stephen BoydTeesdale CRC3:43:510:46:014:29:52
Long239, David O'Kane3:24:030:36:584:01:01
Long240, Susan PatersonHonister 923:23:540:36:404:00:34
Long241, Zak WalkerHonister 923:02:130:27:503:30:03
Long242, Malcolm Smith3:55:270:53:434:49:09
Long243, Niall PatersonVelo Club Cumbria3:02:200:28:163:30:36
Long244, Paul NashEastgate Cycling Club3:43:540:35:284:19:22
Long245, Calum Cholmondeley4:01:450:43:524:45:37
Long246, Matthew Atkinson3:02:130:30:213:32:34
Long247, Alan Steel3:35:300:42:594:18:29
Short248, David MacGillivrayDH Runners2:15:141:05:303:20:44
Long249, Chris Burns5:21:071:20:226:41:29
Long250, Jerry McGill3:46:240:56:194:42:43
Long251, Brian Thompson3:57:410:47:304:45:12
Long252, Leslie - Anne Adams4:40:090:48:305:28:40
Long253, Kevin Adams4:40:070:48:335:28:39
Long254, Richard Gray3:00:070:54:153:54:21
Long255, James Chilcott3:29:570:33:174:03:13
Short256, Phil Rigby2:14:030:44:382:58:41
Short257, John Williams2:14:040:43:402:57:44


If you enjoyed the Great Dun Fell Sportive you may also enjoy:

Stanwick Lakes Triathlon, September 16th

altonator avatar

 


 


Click here for information on our chip timing service

Back to Results