Holdenby Duathlon Results
October 29th 2017

Downloadable version:   results button

PosBib, NameEventRun1T1BikeT2Run2FinishGender, PosCat, PosClub
1538, Tom GreevesSprint0:21:320:00:350:38:010:00:270:20:401:21:15Male, 130-34, 1Rugby Triathlon Club
2521, William CollieSprint0:21:180:00:400:39:360:00:330:20:091:22:15Male, 220-24, 1University of Warwick Triathlon Club
3518, Leon FieldSprint0:22:160:00:270:37:070:00:380:22:371:23:05Male, 350-54, 1
4531, Chris JagauSprint0:21:530:00:460:39:440:00:510:21:461:25:00Male, 420-24, 2Warwick University
5534, Pat KinchSprint0:24:050:00:520:38:450:00:520:24:281:29:03Male, 550-54, 2Churnet Valley Tri
6539, Andy GreenSprint0:22:140:00:450:43:350:00:320:22:271:29:33Male, 650-54, 3team east haddon
7533, Haydn ArnallSprint0:22:450:01:040:44:200:00:520:21:181:30:19Male, 717-18, 1Rugby & Northampton AC
8502, John OdellSprint0:23:520:00:340:40:540:00:290:25:271:31:17Male, 835-39, 1Nottingham Clarion Cycling Club
9532, Sean O'BrienSprint0:22:130:00:500:45:260:00:330:22:381:31:40Male, 917-18, 2University of Warwick
10522, Gary MorrisonSprint0:23:160:00:290:43:110:00:580:24:161:32:10Male, 1040-44, 1SNCC
11512, Clive ParpworthSprint0:24:140:00:440:41:070:00:360:25:591:32:40Male, 1125-29, 1Spa Striders
12519, Nancy WalkerSprint0:24:180:00:570:43:400:01:100:25:431:35:48Female, 120-24, 1Warwick University triathlon
13520, Neil SmithSprint0:24:120:00:410:46:140:00:390:24:461:36:32Male, 1240-44, 2Harborough AC
14527, Owen HewettSprint0:24:590:00:270:45:530:00:450:25:121:37:16Male, 1319-19, 1University of Warwick
15516, William ChurchyardSprint0:23:450:00:440:47:020:00:380:25:421:37:51Male, 1420-24, 3University of Warwick Triathlon Club
16585, Enya TabramSprint0:24:560:00:350:47:050:00:370:27:001:40:13Female, 220-24, 2Team Jewson
17508, Tom ShepherdSprint0:22:230:02:310:50:390:01:260:23:181:40:17Male, 1540-44, 3Kettering Town Harriers
18513, Bryn LittlefairSprint0:26:060:00:470:47:440:00:540:29:181:44:49Male, 1630-34, 2
19505, Sean GallagherSprint0:25:250:00:390:51:270:00:270:27:521:45:50Male, 1735-39, 2
20526, Carole PageSprint0:27:000:00:470:49:360:00:480:29:081:47:19Female, 355-59, 1Alnwick TRI
21540, Chris ProudSprint0:28:360:01:080:48:200:01:160:28:461:48:06Male, 1870-74, 1Derby Triathlon Club
22541, Paul WillisSprint0:27:110:01:290:51:070:01:140:28:341:49:36Male, 1940-44, 4
23524, Jack BrookesSprint0:26:130:00:570:50:570:00:580:31:091:50:14Male, 2025-29, 2
24507, Steven SinnottSprint0:25:500:01:460:55:170:01:540:27:101:51:57Male, 2145-49, 1Kettering Town Harriers
25514, Teresa WillmottSprint0:28:180:01:100:53:160:01:130:29:111:53:08Female, 440-44, 1
26530, Paul BeckSprint0:26:570:01:260:52:240:01:030:32:571:54:47Male, 2245-49, 2
27535, Dawne WardSprint0:28:150:01:200:54:110:01:100:29:521:54:49Female, 555-59, 2
28529, Martin HedgesSprint0:27:090:01:130:52:190:01:190:33:491:55:49Male, 2345-49, 3
29523, Christopher ThomasSprint0:29:490:00:580:53:390:00:560:30:451:56:08Male, 2440-44, 5
30510, Barbara PonciaSprint0:28:330:00:590:57:270:01:000:31:451:59:44Female, 650-54, 1
31587, Stephen CloughSprint0:27:320:00:561:02:280:01:070:27:521:59:56Male, 2550-54, 4Flitwick Tri
32525, Claire SycamoreSprint0:30:500:02:550:58:280:02:290:32:202:07:02Female, 725-29, 1
33536, Dave HorstcraftSprint0:32:350:01:481:00:500:00:390:32:372:08:28Male, 2645-49, 4
34579, Paul AytonSprint0:28:570:01:021:11:340:00:450:31:042:13:22Male, 2750-54, 5
35504, Trudi PikeSprint0:27:470:00:411:17:470:00:460:27:502:14:51Female, 845-49, 2Kettering Town Harriers
36509, Paul FarrellSprint0:33:000:01:031:01:450:01:160:38:452:15:50Male, 2835-39, 3
37528, Anthony BakewellSprint0:32:320:01:321:04:510:00:350:38:272:17:58Male, 2940-44, 6
1503, Gemma RoylesSprint Relay0:22:230:00:220:39:170:00:230:22:391:25:04WVtri
2511, Karen AlberySprint Relay0:26:090:00:370:49:240:00:240:25:501:42:23Kettering town Harriers
1582, Alex GarnerOlympic0:44:300:00:311:06:310:00:270:22:182:14:17Male, 140-44, 1
2557, Doug HeynderickxOlympic0:44:230:00:381:07:300:00:310:23:572:16:59Male, 220-24, 1University of Warwick Tri Club
3573, Sam BaconOlympic0:45:090:00:321:11:580:00:320:23:502:22:01Male, 335-39, 1Belper TenTwenty
4584, Dave BatesOlympic0:45:380:00:351:11:550:00:420:23:332:22:24Male, 445-49, 11485 Tri Club
5566, Tim FowlerOlympic0:45:580:00:461:12:230:00:340:24:162:23:57Male, 550-54, 1Prison service triathlon club
6564, Matt FowlerOlympic0:44:040:01:041:16:310:00:420:22:012:24:22Male, 640-44, 2Kettering Town Harriers
7581, Gary RobertsOlympic0:44:010:00:201:17:050:00:300:24:202:26:16Male, 735-39, 2
8562, Robert GibsonOlympic0:46:060:01:081:12:120:00:490:29:002:29:16Male, 840-44, 3
9565, David CarbuttOlympic0:47:150:00:461:17:210:00:490:24:502:31:01Male, 930-34, 1knowle and dorridge running club
10586, Kevin SextonOlympic0:47:490:00:211:19:080:00:280:26:022:33:47Male, 1055-59, 1
11556, Adam DruryOlympic0:47:060:00:521:18:590:01:270:26:392:35:03Male, 1125-29, 1
12578, Sulaiman ValiOlympic0:49:120:01:041:18:170:01:320:25:522:35:57Male, 1235-39, 3
13570, Greg ReynoldsOlympic0:50:310:02:511:15:150:01:570:27:432:38:18Male, 1340-44, 4
14574, Nick PowisOlympic0:51:450:01:091:18:580:00:510:27:032:39:46Male, 1445-49, 2
15568, Deone GammageOlympic0:51:210:01:351:20:490:01:340:26:472:42:05Male, 1545-49, 3
16553, Malcolm HarrisOlympic0:52:210:00:361:23:500:00:330:27:362:44:56Male, 1660-64, 1barrow runners
17555, Helene WrightOlympic0:54:550:00:431:20:010:00:370:28:432:45:00Female, 125-29, 1Spa Striders
18572, James SimonsOlympic0:52:020:01:061:23:100:00:510:27:582:45:08Male, 1740-44, 5Bicester tri
19560, Kevin JuddOlympic0:51:160:01:221:26:180:01:170:29:222:49:34Male, 1855-59, 2Newport and district running club
20554, Claire JacksonOlympic0:54:190:00:491:25:040:00:490:29:332:50:33Female, 240-44, 1
21576, Phoebe LowickOlympic0:53:130:00:551:28:500:00:510:31:252:55:14Female, 325-29, 2Wootton Tri
22575, Gary BurtonOlympic0:52:380:00:581:25:180:01:200:35:312:55:45Male, 1935-39, 4
23569, Helen BarnettOlympic0:55:160:01:021:31:290:00:530:28:212:57:01Female, 435-39, 1
24567, Francis WardOlympic0:53:210:00:501:32:180:01:020:29:442:57:15Male, 2055-59, 3Lincoln Wellington AC
25580, Charles RyderOlympic0:55:400:00:281:29:560:00:350:32:532:59:32Male, 2145-49, 4
26583, Gaby NemcekovaOlympic0:56:130:01:161:35:080:00:510:29:013:02:29Female, 535-39, 2
27571, Neill TimminsOlympic1:00:260:00:591:35:330:00:590:33:023:10:57Male, 2250-54, 2GreenlightPT
28577, Romain PietropaoliOlympic0:54:280:01:501:37:510:02:070:38:243:14:41Male, 2330-34, 2
29561, Martin OswinOlympic1:08:430:02:431:51:460:01:510:36:403:41:44Male, 2445-49, 5


If you enjoyed the Holdenby Duathlon you may also enjoy:

Nether Heyford Santa Run, December 3rd

Santa Banner2

Gayton Run, January 28th 2018

Gayton Banner


 


Click here for information on our chip timing service

Back to Results