Metres2Miles banner


Owston Ferry 10k Results
July 9th 2017

Downloadable version:   results button

PosBibNameRaceTimeGenderGenPosAgeCatCatPosClub
1147Carl Ryde10k0:33:31Male120-391Doncaster Athletic Club
216James Croft10k0:36:21Male220-392Gainsborough & Morton Striders
3191Wes Taylor10k0:36:22Male320-393
4227Jeremy Jones10k0:36:27Male420-394
5187Stephen Maddock10k0:36:44Male540-441
6319Andrew Reynolds10k0:36:53Male620-395Caistor Running Club
7198Ronald Mcwilliam10k0:37:05Male745-491Gainsborough & Morton Striders
8270Martin James10k0:37:27Male840-442Doncaster Athletic Club
9214Andrew Weaver10k0:37:33Male920-396Scunthorpe & District AC
10248Kaoru Shimada10k0:37:53Male1020-397Lincoln & District Runners
11204Chris Slight10k0:38:32Male1140-443Scunthorpe & District AC
12158Llyr Apgeraint-Roberts10k0:38:41Male1240-444
13238Andy Kinsley10k0:39:22Male1320-398Retford AC
14177Andrew Humphries10k0:39:30Male1420-399
158Sean Thompson 10k0:39:33Male1520-3910East Hull Harriers & AC
16331Mick Hemmings10k0:39:35Male1645-492
17293Gavin Mann10k0:39:48Male1740-445
18170Simon Holt10k0:40:01Male1840-446Rotherham Harriers and AC
19131Peter Simpson10k0:40:04Male1945-493
20257Warren Clarke10k0:40:17Male2045-494
2145Mark Rodgers10k0:40:18Male2140-447Gainsborough & Morton Striders
22129Richard Robinson10k0:40:26Male2240-448
23178Laura Kaye10k0:40:32Female120-341
24285Nick Shpylka10k0:40:34Male2350-541Scunthorpe & District AC
25315Darryl Coulter10k0:40:50Male2445-495Kent AC
26307Beverley Wilson10k0:40:57Female250-541Cleethorpes and District AC
27221Thomas Hardman10k0:41:03Male2520-3911Kimberworth Striders
28295Mark Nettleton10k0:41:08Male2650-542
29116Jonathan Buxton10k0:41:13Male2750-543
30208Joanne Goodier10k0:41:34Female340-441Doncaster Athletic Club
31189Craig Thorpe10k0:41:45Male28Kimberworth Striders11Ackworth Road Runners
32223Mark Fielding10k0:42:07Male2920-3912Retford AC
33284William Walkeden10k0:42:13Male3020-3913
34166Paul Bond10k0:42:15Male3155-591Doncaster Athletic Club
35148Daniel Woodforth10k0:42:17Male3220-3914Barton & District AC
3627Craig Edwards10k0:42:32Male3345-496Cleethorpes and District AC
37265James Durham10k0:42:49Male3420-3915Beverley Athletic Club
38123Neil Wood10k0:43:11Male3540-449Doncaster Athletic Club
39142Mark Godley10k0:43:12Male3620-3916
40200Elly Woodhead10k0:43:14Female420-342Kimberworth Striders
41169Andy Bell10k0:43:21Male3750-544Caistor Running Club
42199William Burton10k0:43:24Male380-191
43242Karl Barker10k0:43:28Male3940-4410Barton & District AC
4472Tom Wood10k0:43:35Male4060-641Scunthorpe & District AC
45298Bryce Shirley10k0:43:36Male410-192
46296Vic Shirley10k0:43:36Male4270-741
47260Mark Muir10k0:43:44Male4320-3917
48209Steve Mcaleavy10k0:43:52Male4445-497Doncaster Triathlon Club
49207Paul Cook10k0:44:07Male4540-4411
50321Jake Stockdale 10k0:44:10Male460-193
51224Tracey Gibson10k0:44:14Female550-542Wolds Veteran RC
5279Dave Duffy10k0:44:22Male4720-3918
5378Richard Wood10k0:44:23Male4840-4412
54297John Shirley10k0:44:48Male49
55220Adelle Marsden10k0:44:55Female640-442Kimberworth Striders
56288Mark Haxby10k0:44:55Male5050-545
57237Peter Cooper10k0:45:26Male5120-3919Danum Harriers
5825Graham Cook10k0:45:36Male5250-546City of Hull AC
5974Lauren Staves10k0:45:37Female70-191Gainsborough & Morton Striders
6092Michael Dixon10k0:45:51Male5355-592
61141John Flint10k0:45:56Male5445-498Heanor Running Club
62226Mariusz Socko10k0:45:58Male5520-3920
6358Jonathan Manchester10k0:46:00Male560-194Barton & District AC
64336Stewart McGough10k0:46:01Male5750-547
65274Alan Young10k0:46:16Male5840-4413Wolds Veteran RC
66327Brian Fox10k0:46:21Male5955-593Wolds Vets
671Neil Baxter10k0:46:30Male6040-4414Skyrac Athletic Club
68150Andrew Meek10k0:46:50Male6145-499UKRunChat Running Club
69243Richard James10k0:46:51Male6220-3921
70312Simon Piggott10k0:46:56Male6345-4910Danum Harriers
7141Bethan Hammond10k0:47:11Female820-343Scunthorpe & District AC
72335Mr Hardacre10k0:47:19Male6420-3922
7310Alistair Cropper10k0:47:25Male6555-594
74253Harvey Guest10k0:47:26Male660-195
75236Steve Cowlbeck 10k0:47:28Male6745-4911
7681Dave Playforth10k0:47:29Male6850-548East Hull Harriers & AC
77254Claire Chapman10k0:47:42Female940-443
78109Colin Brown10k0:47:54Male6940-4415
79268Andrea Morley10k0:47:57Female1035-391Scunthorpe & District AC
80256Sarah Millns10k0:48:11Female1140-444Kimberworth Striders
81100Fleur Holland10k0:48:22Female1240-445
82266Samantha Watling 10k0:48:26Female1320-344
83250Max Weatherell10k0:48:26Male700-196
84299Owen Shirley10k0:48:32Male7120-3923
85245Neil Dowse10k0:48:35Male7250-549Scunthorpe & District AC
8643Paul Schofield10k0:48:39Male7345-4912
8769Alison Pullan10k0:48:56Female1420-345Hyde Park Harriers
8850Adam Plows10k0:49:04Male740-197Scunthorpe & District AC
89215Andy Hart10k0:49:16Male7520-3924
90107Dean Light10k0:49:18Male7620-3925
91332Ben Longsden10k0:49:25Male7720-3926
92171Jennifer Swindell10k0:49:29Female1520-346Ackworth Road Runners
93252Andrew Guest10k0:49:36Male7840-4416Scunthorpe & District AC
94291Tammy Ruvino10k0:49:37Male7945-4913
9531Melvin Ward10k0:50:06Male8060-642Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club
9657Martin Manchester10k0:50:09Male8145-4914Barton & District AC
97192John Sculthorpe10k0:50:12Male8260-643
98262Rebecca Kirvan-Rodgers10k0:50:22Female1635-392
99255Paul Drake10k0:50:22Male8350-5410
100309Rob Slinger10k0:50:26Male8420-3927
101349Paul Stebbing10k0:50:30Male8520-3928Scunthorpe & District AC
102167Richard Hart10k0:50:34Male8620-3929
103159Helen Roberts10k0:51:09Female1745-491
104283Stephen Fox10k0:51:12Male8720-3930
105174Max Bradford 10k0:51:12Male8840-4417
106322Mark Weight10k0:51:12Male8940-4418
107239Nick Dunn10k0:51:14Male9055-595Scunthorpe & District AC
108251Simon Watson10k0:51:23Male9140-4419
109188Neil Curtis10k0:51:24Male9250-5411Scunthorpe & District AC
11030Michael Carter10k0:51:26Male9340-4420
111203Jim Carter10k0:51:27Male9440-4421
112164Dan Gleave10k0:51:28Male9545-4915Gainsborough & Morton Striders
113218Ken Chapman10k0:51:33Male9675-981Kimberworth Striders
114225Paul Adams10k0:51:45Male9720-3931Lincsquad
11517Timothy Smithson10k0:51:49Male9820-3932Gainsborough & Morton Striders
11668Neil Stead10k0:51:57Male9955-596Goole Viking Striders
117281Bruce Drummond10k0:52:01Male10050-5412Danum Harriers
11865Tony Giles10k0:52:07Male10120-3933
119308Neil Moore10k0:52:25Male10250-5413
120222Dave Needham10k0:52:28Male10370-742Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Club
121154Amanda Johnson10k0:52:33Female1835-393Gainsborough & Morton Striders
122132Mark Wrigley 10k0:52:39Male10445-4916Wolds Veteran RC
123334Greg Clarke10k0:52:40Male10545-4917Danum Harriers
12477Dave George 10k0:52:43Male10620-3934
125153Jonathan Chapman10k0:52:50Male10740-4422Gainsborough & Morton Striders
126108Gaunt Andrews10k0:52:51Male10820-3935
12747Justin Hanna10k0:52:51Male10945-4918
128202Bacardi King10k0:52:53Female1920-347
129217David Scott10k0:52:53Male11045-4919
130122Laura Broddle10k0:52:55Female2035-394
131300Jessica Moore10k0:52:57Female2120-348
13242Daniel Varney10k0:53:08Male11120-3936
133137Tim Smith10k0:53:25Male11245-4920
134110Paul Stapleton10k0:53:27Male11320-3937
13584Christopher Edwards 10k0:53:35Male11445-4921
136210Janine Llewellyn10k0:53:37Female2240-446
137160Marek Szurgot 10k0:53:49Male11545-4922
138130Vivianne Fraser10k0:53:51Female2350-543York Knavesmire Harriers
139135Jane Chandler10k0:53:53Female2450-544Doncaster Athletic Club
140287Guy Malam10k0:54:00Male11650-5414Ackworth Road Runners
141233Martin Ward10k0:54:02Male11745-4923
142128Sarah Richardson10k0:54:12Female2540-447Barton & District AC
143162Angela Boyle10k0:54:21Female2620-349
14418Shaun Boyle10k0:54:21Male11845-4924Gainsborough & Morton Striders
145341Sharon Maughan10k0:54:45Female2745-492Doncaster AC
146194Geoff Lee10k0:54:45Male11950-5415
147267Peter Watling10k0:54:52Male12060-644
148121David Sweeting10k0:55:26Male12120-3938Gainsborough & Morton Striders
149143Petrina Ryan10k0:55:33Female2850-545
150329Garry Hobson10k0:55:42Male12255-597Scunthorpe and District
15111David Edwards10k0:55:44Male12320-3939
15299Katie Mcginley 10k0:55:52Female2940-448
153304Michael Mcinerney10k0:55:54Male12475-982
15470Lauren Richards10k0:56:00Female3035-395
15573Clare Tillen10k0:56:00Female3140-449
156180Kerry Davis10k0:56:24Female3235-396
157182Michelle Vaughan10k0:56:25Female3340-4410
158111Caroline Greening10k0:56:43Female3445-493Danum Harriers
159271Paula Atkinson10k0:56:51Female3545-494
160264Angela Rees10k0:56:51Female3655-591
161292Rob Benson10k0:56:56Male12550-5416
16213Ellie Watts10k0:56:57Female370-192Doncaster Athletic Club
163324Fran Allison10k0:57:04Female3850-546Caistor Running Club
164124Chris Allison10k0:57:04Male12650-5417Caistor Running Club
165278Graham Stephenson10k0:57:15Male12720-3940
166316Ghislaine Fowler10k0:57:20Female3920-3410Scunthorpe & District AC
167155Lesley O'Neill 10k0:57:34Female4050-547
16888Jonathan Young10k0:57:58Male12845-4925
169306Paul Clark10k0:57:58Male129
17036Kirsty Smithson10k0:58:17Female4120-3411Gainsborough & Morton Striders
171241Nicola Barker10k0:58:17Female4235-397Barton & District AC
172240Sarah Mcinnis10k0:58:18Female4340-4411Scunthorpe & District AC
173212Jayme Sephton 10k0:58:21Female4420-3412
17451Paul Shaw10k0:58:45Male13045-4926Scunthorpe & District AC
175231Rob Walton10k0:58:50Male13150-5418
17683Andria Sedgwick10k0:59:00Female4550-548
17726Derrian Beer10k0:59:08Female4645-495Doncaster Athletic Club
178282June Drummond10k0:59:27Female4740-4412Danum Harriers
179176Callum Forrestall10k0:59:32Male13220-3941
180175Rob Forrestall10k0:59:32Male13345-4927
18189Karrie Rodgers10k0:59:46Female4820-3413
1826Sam Walkeden10k0:59:46Male13420-3942
183244Helen Ellwood10k1:00:00Female4945-496
184286Ryan Birkitt10k1:00:00Male1350-198Scunthorpe & District ACĀ 
18523Morgan Cutts10k1:00:06Male1360-199Gainsborough & Morton Striders
18622Mark Cutts10k1:00:08Male13740-4423Gainsborough & Morton Striders
187317Rachel Charlesworth10k1:00:19Female5040-4413
188120Catherine Creasey10k1:00:27Female5135-398
18929Louise Hudson10k1:00:41Female5245-497
190161Caroline Temperton10k1:00:49Female5345-498Doncaster Athletic Club
191114Steve Stothard10k1:01:05Male13845-4928
192126Jackie Feeley10k1:01:14Female5450-549
193339Vicky Lindley10k1:01:30Female5535-399Danum Harriers
194340John Frary10k1:01:44Male13920-3943
195140Christine Whitehouse10k1:01:52Female5660-641Beverley Athletic Club
196318Louise Parker10k1:01:55Female5745-499
197119Liza Willoughby10k1:02:02Female5840-4414Gainsborough & Morton Striders
19886David Garner10k1:02:07Male14055-598Gainsborough & Morton Striders
19993Mark Harrison10k1:02:35Male14140-4424
200144Lynnette-Jane Temperton-Ball10k1:02:37Female5950-5410
201258Rebecca Skinner10k1:02:38Female6020-3414
202183Emma Holt10k1:02:56Female6140-4415Rotherham Harriers and AC
20355Helen Holden10k1:03:02Female6235-3910
204228Nick Marsden10k1:03:09Male14245-4929
20562Katy Wainwright10k1:03:10Female6340-4416
206273Tia Atkinson10k1:03:13Female6420-3415
207325Rachel Hyde10k1:03:25Female6520-3416Caistor Running Club
20898Deb Mcbride10k1:03:26Female6645-4910
209146Chris Hearn10k1:03:26Male14340-4425
210104Emma Leigh10k1:03:27Female6740-4417
211310Sean Ashton10k1:03:29Male14440-4426Barton & District AC
212179Emma Kaye10k1:03:47Female6845-4911
213145Andrew Flear10k1:03:58Male14550-5419
21438Helen Reevell10k1:04:06Female6945-4912
21524Darren Reevell10k1:04:06Male14645-4930Pocklington Runners
216115Rachael Winstanley10k1:04:19Female7020-3417
217272Leigh Hatton10k1:04:19Female7120-3418
218216Tracy Bagnall10k1:04:31Female7220-3419
21956Jonnie Armstrong10k1:04:39Male14745-4931
220186Michelle Kerrigan 10k1:04:45Female7335-3911
221139Pauline Todd10k1:04:59Female7445-4913
22248Polly Newman10k1:05:02Female7540-4418
223269Glyn Morley10k1:05:14Male14820-3944
224205Sam Martin10k1:05:26Male14920-3945
225211Stuart Smith10k1:05:30Male15065-691
226149Katherine Meek10k1:05:34Female7645-4914East Hull Harriers & AC
227213Nicola Morris 10k1:05:36Female7745-4915
22895Michelle Padley10k1:05:37Female7835-3912
22997Claire Durkin10k1:05:49Female7940-4419
230125Joanne Brookes10k1:05:50Female8020-3420
231259Michael Swindell10k1:06:01Male15120-3946
232113Andrea Stothard10k1:06:17Female8145-4916
233152Janine Bannard10k1:06:33Female8220-3421
234261Martin Torn 10k1:06:34Male15220-3947
235181Katie Babington10k1:06:49Female8335-3913
23621Chris Mather10k1:07:18Male15340-4427Barton & District AC
237185Kirsty Hunt-Miller10k1:08:22Female8440-4420
238151Sara Mitchell10k1:08:27Male15450-5420
239337Lee Wesley10k1:08:38Male15545-4932
240338Richard Morley10k1:08:38Male15665-692
24176Rebecca Blackman10k1:08:48Female8520-3422
2427Sarah Freear10k1:09:15Female8645-4917Scunthorpe & District AC
243157Dawn Barlow10k1:09:40Female8750-5411
24460Andy Fromont10k1:09:49Male15755-599
24559Clodie Gough10k1:09:50Female8820-3423
246168Jade Hart10k1:10:19Female8920-3424
24733Nora Milner10k1:10:22Female9035-3914
248303Dom Mainon10k1:10:23Male158
249302Archie Brooks10k1:10:24Male15920-3948
25096Emma Blacklock10k1:10:37Female9135-3915
25175Diane Blackman10k1:10:44Female9245-4918
2523Maureen Allen10k1:10:47Female9365-691Gainsborough & Morton Striders
253106Lindsey Light10k1:11:00Female9435-3916
254101Shaun Basi10k1:11:00Male16040-4428
25519James Campling10k1:12:36Male16120-3949
256320Mark Stockdale 10k1:12:49Male16245-4933
257173Jessica Swindell10k1:12:51Female9555-592
2585Kirsty Hammond10k1:13:15Female9645-4919Scunthorpe & District AC
259350Carla Stebbing10k1:13:18Female9735-3917Scunthorpe & District AC
260197Neil Barrowcliff 10k1:13:44Male16375-983
261330Maria Maith10k1:14:11Female98
26261Nic Bate10k1:14:40Male16445-4934
263275Nikki Atkinson10k1:16:19Female99Scunthorpe & District AC
264326Michelle Smith10k1:16:19Female100UA
26554David Roy Scott10k1:16:28Male16570-743
266290Wayne Wilson10k1:16:49Male16620-3950
267279Anna Stephenson10k1:16:51Female10120-3425
268289Emma Wilson10k1:16:57Female10220-3426
26935Sara Fletcher10k1:17:12Female10345-4920
270277Sarah Tock10k1:17:31Female10440-4421Beverley Athletic Club
271323Gayle Wilson10k1:18:29Female10540-4422
27291Lynne Wilcock10k1:18:41Female10640-4423
273249Fred Tomlinson10k1:18:41Male16765-693
274276Lindsay O'Connor10k1:18:56Female10740-4424Scunthorpe & District AC
275301Molly Shirley10k1:19:10Female10820-3427
276247Louise Brason10k1:19:24Female10940-4425
27790Sarah Hollender10k1:19:34Female11040-4426
27867Dave Cowling 10k1:20:12Male16845-4935
2792David Allen10k1:20:44Male16970-744Gainsborough & Morton Striders
280105Sophie Lucking10k1:21:16Female11120-3428
281118Natalie Gaunt10k1:24:05Female11220-3429
282229Anne-Marie Marsden10k1:26:22Female11345-4921
283305Sarah Plows10k1:26:22Female114
284246Denise Munnelly10k1:27:52Female11520-3430
285333Abi Longsden10k1:28:38Female11635-3918
286230Nicky Allan10k1:31:55Female11740-4427


If you enjoyed the Owston Ferry 10k you may also enjoy:

Anna Verrico Isle of Axholme Half Harathon

Greenwich Park Run for Diabetes

 


 


Click here for information on our chip timing service

Back to Results