Southend-On-Sea Triathlon Results
May 28th 2017

Downloadable version:   results button

PosBib, NameEventSwimT1BikeT2Run2FinishGen,PosCat,PosClub
144, Harrison SmithSprint0:06:320:00:340:32:040:00:210:16:580:56:30Male, 117-18, 1East Essex Triathlon Club
247, Travis McgrathSprint0:05:520:00:450:32:440:00:320:18:380:58:30Male, 220-24, 1
31, Alice HectorSprint0:06:320:00:380:34:200:00:290:18:291:00:28Female, 135-39, 1Evo tri club
462, David PenningtonSprint0:07:140:01:040:32:250:00:340:19:531:01:11Male, 325-29, 1JBR tri club
551, Keith MakinsonSprint0:08:460:00:490:30:470:00:500:21:101:02:23Male, 450-54, 1JBR Run and Tri
658, Christopher HattonSprint0:08:010:01:210:34:570:00:390:17:481:02:46Male, 530-34, 1
738, Luke KavanaghSprint0:07:370:01:460:35:140:00:390:17:341:02:51Male, 625-29, 2
846, Thomas DilleySprint0:08:190:01:000:35:160:00:380:17:561:03:08Male, 730-34, 2
983, Paul SuettSprint0:07:570:00:590:35:130:00:330:19:211:04:03Male, 840-44, 1Havering Tri
1011, Dan BrandSprint0:07:030:01:030:34:450:00:410:20:481:04:20Male, 940-44, 2East Essex Tri club
1188, Roger MooreSprint0:08:020:00:410:35:230:00:280:20:151:04:48Male, 1050-54, 2Freedom Tri Crowbourgh
1276, Matthew RiversSprint0:08:140:01:300:34:300:00:520:20:461:05:52Male, 1125-29, 3
1334, Kris WhitmarshSprint0:06:510:00:490:35:170:00:420:22:201:05:59Male, 1235-39, 1Whitty's Sport Therapy
1418, Glen EdwardsSprint0:08:170:01:340:35:230:01:000:21:121:07:26Male, 1335-39, 2Havering Tri
1599, Tim TomlinsSprint0:08:580:01:100:36:480:00:360:20:051:07:37Male, 1445-49, 1East Essex Triathlon Club
1637, Luke ElgarSprint0:08:450:01:240:35:440:01:080:20:371:07:38Male, 1525-29, 4Jbr run and tri club
1784, Phil GrewockSprint0:09:070:01:190:35:480:00:430:20:551:07:51Male, 1630-34, 3East Essex Triathlon Club
1839, Mark WestonSprint0:10:240:01:040:33:420:00:570:21:471:07:55Male, 1745-49, 2SDCC Tri Team
1998, Tim EvansSprint0:09:030:00:500:37:020:00:330:20:431:08:10Male, 1840-44, 3JBR Run & Tri Club
208, Clive CheeseSprint0:08:530:01:210:36:220:00:300:21:211:08:27Male, 1940-44, 4Leigh-on-sea striders
2196, Steve EarleSprint0:08:540:01:470:35:240:00:540:22:171:09:17Male, 2045-49, 3
2257, Charles BaynesSprint0:09:290:01:060:35:360:00:420:22:321:09:24Male, 2160-64, 1East Essex Triathlon Club
2328, John StauntonSprint0:09:510:00:000:00:000:00:001:00:001:09:51Male, 2240-44, 5
24173, John GoldsworthySprint0:09:040:01:230:36:210:00:430:22:281:09:59Male, 2335-39, 3Rob John Den
2523, Jack MartinSprint0:09:180:00:560:39:030:00:240:20:251:10:06Male, 2425-29, 5East Essex triathlon club
26179, Lloyd MilesSprint0:09:140:01:540:38:570:00:440:19:421:10:31Male, 2545-49, 4Billericay Striders
2712, Daniel JagoSprint0:07:260:01:260:37:020:00:430:24:161:10:53Male, 2635-39, 4East Essex Triathlon club
2849, Zac ClaytonSprint0:08:360:01:040:41:160:00:220:19:441:11:02Male, 2725-29, 6Clapham Chasers
29190, Paul StannardSprint0:07:490:01:230:34:550:01:220:25:361:11:05Male, 2850-54, 3
3077, Michael TaylorSprint0:09:150:00:000:39:150:00:000:22:381:11:08Male, 2925-29, 7east essex tri club
3135, Louise DouglassSprint0:08:230:01:120:39:450:00:410:21:291:11:30Female, 235-39, 2Performance Coaching.me and Basildon AC
32127, Philip YoungSprint0:00:000:00:000:46:480:00:540:23:541:11:36Male, 3050-54, 4JBR run & Tri Club
3345, Stephen GabellSprint0:09:510:01:040:38:290:00:380:21:541:11:56Male, 3135-39, 5
3491, Sean PickeringSprint0:07:590:01:040:41:080:00:500:21:031:12:05Male, 3245-49, 5
3587, Robert MarekSprint0:07:560:01:300:37:290:01:130:24:251:12:33Male, 3340-44, 6
3633, Kieran KothariSprint0:07:330:01:290:37:390:00:480:25:091:12:38Male, 3425-29, 8
3774, Martyn WileySprint0:06:400:01:000:36:340:00:490:27:401:12:44Male, 3545-49, 6East Essex triathlon club
3853, Alastair FabianSprint0:08:590:01:410:39:370:01:180:21:111:12:46Male, 3645-49, 7East London Triathletes
39176, Karl AndersonSprint0:09:000:02:030:38:470:01:160:21:421:12:48Male, 3720-24, 2
404, Bruce SprattSprint0:09:300:00:480:39:030:00:500:22:371:12:48Male, 3825-29, 9
4194, Sonia SpearingSprint0:07:040:00:520:39:480:00:400:24:281:12:53Female, 340-44, 1Metropolitan police tri club
423, Allen WellsSprint0:08:410:01:540:38:440:00:540:23:081:13:20Male, 3935-39, 6
4392, Sebastian GrahamSprint0:08:290:01:400:37:280:00:520:25:021:13:31Male, 4030-34, 4
4472, Jonathan BoothSprint0:09:150:01:210:38:370:01:190:23:121:13:44Male, 4135-39, 7JBR run and tri club
4510, Dan JoyceSprint0:09:540:01:190:39:450:00:360:22:301:14:05Male, 4245-49, 8
4626, Jan HarveySprint0:08:480:01:190:39:100:00:500:24:001:14:06Female, 445-49, 1East Essex Tri
4727, Joanne SullivanSprint0:09:390:01:080:40:280:00:410:22:111:14:07Female, 540-44, 2East Essex Tri club
48131, Richard BattamsSprint0:08:200:02:130:39:370:00:480:23:151:14:14Male, 4330-34, 5Leigh on Sea Striders
49123, Marios PitsialisSprint0:10:470:01:040:39:200:00:540:22:091:14:15Male, 4435-39, 8
5063, Edward CourtSprint0:11:210:01:320:38:340:00:460:22:041:14:18Male, 4545-49, 9
51130, Rebecca PrinceSprint0:11:210:01:360:39:290:00:560:20:561:14:20Female, 630-34, 1
52118, Josh BowersSprint0:09:040:01:330:38:380:00:340:25:071:14:55Male, 4625-29, 10East Essex Triathlon
5313, Danny FlintSprint0:10:410:01:110:40:230:00:390:22:081:15:02Male, 4745-49, 10JBR Tri Club
54140, Simon BennettSprint0:08:570:01:440:41:370:00:360:22:281:15:22Male, 4850-54, 5
55139, Sean RobinsSprint0:08:170:01:040:40:460:00:580:24:291:15:35Male, 4930-34, 6Havering Triathlon Club
569, Damien StoneSprint0:08:580:01:380:38:430:00:500:25:261:15:36Male, 5040-44, 7
57233, Mark KinseleySprint0:10:440:02:200:38:510:01:200:22:281:15:45Male, 5135-39, 9
5869, Graeme ValentineSprint0:09:140:01:520:38:060:01:130:25:211:15:46Male, 5235-39, 10
59229, Luke BullockSprint0:08:550:02:490:41:040:00:460:22:161:15:51Male, 5325-29, 11
6093, Simon NathanSprint0:09:240:01:060:40:530:00:460:23:521:16:01Male, 5440-44, 8East Essex Tri
61256, Craig FaganSprint0:10:470:02:100:41:130:00:450:21:131:16:08Male, 5535-39, 11
6243, Sean O'BrienSprint0:07:520:01:410:43:480:00:420:22:111:16:14Male, 5625-29, 12
63252, Bruce GanderSprint0:12:140:02:240:37:410:00:490:23:111:16:19Male, 5750-54, 6East Essex Tri Club
6495, Stephen ElliottSprint0:11:060:02:140:37:570:00:500:24:131:16:21Male, 5840-44, 9JBR Run and Tri
65290, Simon RichardsonSprint0:10:490:01:590:41:250:00:560:21:151:16:24Male, 5935-39, 12Mamil Striders
66132, Richard WoodSprint0:09:190:01:040:40:280:00:440:24:491:16:24Male, 6045-49, 11J.B.R. Run and Tri club
67122, Louise YoungSprint0:09:360:01:340:39:410:01:070:24:421:16:41Female, 745-49, 2JBR Run & Tri Club
68234, Matt CopsSprint0:09:390:01:390:42:050:00:320:22:511:16:46Male, 6135-39, 13East Essex tri club
697, Claire JoyceSprint0:09:500:01:240:41:590:00:450:23:041:17:02Female, 840-44, 3Epsom Triathlon Club
7015, David FeeneySprint0:10:160:01:270:38:460:00:350:26:001:17:04Male, 6250-54, 7
71188, Nicholas BakerSprint0:08:150:01:120:40:520:00:470:26:011:17:07Male, 6325-29, 13
72105, Chris HydeSprint0:09:560:02:370:38:400:01:180:24:381:17:09Male, 6440-44, 10Hadleigh Mountain Bike Club
73113, Graham LanderSprint0:09:480:02:120:39:300:01:290:24:181:17:18Male, 6540-44, 11JBR run and tri
74210, David CoxSprint0:10:470:02:200:40:530:01:140:22:181:17:32Male, 6645-49, 12
756, Chris DobinsonSprint0:08:450:02:560:42:040:01:030:22:501:17:37Male, 6730-34, 7
76186, Nathan BrownSprint0:10:590:01:040:44:540:00:560:19:461:17:39Male, 6817-18, 2
77215, George ChipperSprint0:08:350:01:350:42:530:01:010:23:341:17:39Male, 6925-29, 14
782, Alexander StannardSprint0:08:180:01:020:39:440:00:310:28:141:17:49Male, 7020-24, 3
79231, Mark BrownSprint0:10:410:01:380:39:490:01:010:24:461:17:53Male, 7145-49, 13
8021, Hayley RuchSprint0:08:410:01:290:40:320:00:410:26:361:17:59Female, 935-39, 3
81206, Billy LawrenceSprint0:09:460:02:060:40:520:00:560:24:381:18:18Male, 7225-29, 15
82117, Jon BrownSprint0:09:390:01:300:39:400:01:120:26:281:18:28Male, 7345-49, 14JBR Tri Club
8379, Michael BaileySprint0:07:500:02:090:41:550:01:460:24:561:18:36Male, 7450-54, 8Redcaps
84110, Elizabeth CoombesSprint0:09:580:01:060:44:260:00:310:22:581:18:59Female, 1025-29, 1Plymouth Harriers
8542, Rex JudeSprint0:09:190:02:190:43:370:01:060:22:361:18:59Male, 7525-29, 16
8624, Jacqui WatsonSprint0:10:440:01:510:43:420:00:360:22:121:19:06Female, 1145-49, 3East Essex Tri
8732, Chris BrunsSprint0:10:170:01:580:39:460:01:160:25:531:19:10Male, 7635-39, 14
8816, Denise KempSprint0:08:240:01:190:37:310:01:000:31:071:19:22Female, 1250-54, 1East Essex Tri Club
89245, Scott MullerSprint0:11:170:01:100:44:070:00:310:22:291:19:34Male, 7735-39, 15JRB Tri
90119, Justin MccormickSprint0:09:180:01:480:39:240:00:560:28:081:19:34Male, 7845-49, 15
91102, Andrew BarnettSprint0:08:490:01:500:42:290:01:040:25:291:19:41Male, 7930-34, 8
92159, Dennis BrightSprint0:10:070:02:010:37:420:01:140:28:521:19:55Male, 8030-34, 9Rob John Den
93150, Gary Perry-AmbroseSprint0:12:120:01:270:40:260:00:290:25:261:20:00Male, 8130-34, 10East Essex Triathlon Club
9467, Gary SimmsSprint0:08:560:01:470:41:380:00:390:27:061:20:06Male, 8245-49, 16For mum and dad
95136, Roxanne GeorgeSprint0:09:450:01:420:42:330:00:580:25:111:20:09Female, 1335-39, 4Chalkwell redcaps and leigh-on-striders
96267, Julie EdgellSprint0:09:590:02:300:40:460:01:050:26:061:20:26Female, 1450-54, 2
97269, Kevin AndersonSprint0:08:190:02:070:42:170:01:360:26:261:20:45Male, 8335-39, 16
98286, Richard BeardSprint0:12:480:01:480:40:320:01:080:24:301:20:46Male, 8445-49, 17
9964, Edward CodaySprint0:09:380:02:090:41:060:01:120:26:441:20:49Male, 8525-29, 17
100108, Deborah AppletonSprint0:11:020:02:260:46:400:00:310:20:171:20:56Female, 1545-49, 4East Essex Tri
10171, Jim RileySprint0:09:580:01:440:40:240:00:570:27:561:20:59Male, 8640-44, 12
102141, Spencer WilsonSprint0:11:160:04:030:42:450:00:470:22:261:21:16Female, 1640-44, 4
10380, Michael GoogeSprint0:09:120:01:480:41:220:01:100:27:481:21:19Male, 8750-54, 9
10441, Nic RiversSprint0:09:060:02:130:40:450:00:510:28:481:21:41Male, 8855-59, 1Leigh on Sea Striders
105297, Warren OakleySprint0:09:150:02:440:40:330:01:560:27:291:21:59Male, 8940-44, 13
106124, Natasha PinboroughSprint0:09:270:01:520:44:030:01:060:25:481:22:16Female, 1730-34, 2
107166, James WoodSprint0:13:080:03:080:41:110:01:530:23:201:22:40Male, 9035-39, 17Flyers Southend
10870, James IsherwoodSprint0:08:120:02:130:43:140:01:000:28:071:22:46Male, 9340-44, 14JBR Run & Tri Club
109289, Simon FutcherSprint0:11:000:02:580:41:130:01:120:26:221:22:46Male, 9245-49, 19
11014, David BrightonSprint0:09:380:02:290:40:120:01:360:28:501:22:46Male, 9150-54, 10
111282, Paul McarthurSprint0:10:560:01:480:42:460:00:380:26:421:22:50Male, 9440-44, 15
112221, Jospeh FultonSprint0:12:540:02:220:44:160:00:320:22:501:22:54Male, 9525-29, 18
113149, Tom NevillSprint0:10:050:01:480:45:090:00:560:24:571:22:55Male, 9630-34, 11
114251, Alex AndersonSprint0:11:480:02:040:43:480:01:140:24:061:22:59Male, 9730-34, 12
115107, David HopperSprint0:10:310:01:370:43:510:00:300:26:311:23:00Male, 9825-29, 19
116202, Alex KellySprint0:11:040:02:510:44:190:00:420:24:071:23:03Male, 9935-39, 18Ultimate Fitness
11717, Emma CramptonSprint0:08:560:02:080:44:170:01:120:27:121:23:45Female, 1825-29, 2JBR Run & Tri
118157, David JacobsSprint0:10:180:02:320:41:340:01:060:28:241:23:54Male, 10045-49, 20
119226, Louise AllanSprint0:10:110:01:460:46:370:01:110:24:161:24:02Female, 1940-44, 5
12052, Adrian PughSprint0:10:060:02:110:43:380:01:290:26:411:24:04Male, 10155-59, 2East Essex tri
121165, Ian HirthSprint0:11:510:02:410:46:380:00:370:22:201:24:07Male, 10240-44, 16
122184, Michael GeorgeSprint0:11:080:01:240:42:540:00:460:28:131:24:25Male, 10350-54, 11
123144, Stuart CoxheadSprint0:12:320:03:130:40:520:01:400:26:091:24:26Male, 10430-34, 13
12440, Natasha NeighbourSprint0:10:120:01:480:45:320:01:050:25:501:24:27Female, 2035-39, 5JBR run and tri club
125167, James AttonSprint0:10:330:02:550:44:030:00:540:26:061:24:32Male, 10530-34, 14
126143, Steve LingSprint0:10:160:02:260:43:430:01:030:27:331:25:01Male, 10645-49, 21Benfleet RC
127100, Christian JenkinsSprint0:09:550:03:270:41:280:00:450:29:351:25:10Male, 10740-44, 17
128239, Phillip BrantSprint0:15:130:03:100:37:000:02:020:27:471:25:12Male, 10860-64, 2
129230, Marc BrantSprint0:13:430:02:470:36:050:01:180:31:201:25:13Male, 10945-49, 22
130160, Eleanor CarmichaelSprint0:10:550:01:450:00:000:46:340:26:031:25:17Female, 2135-39, 6Leigh on Sea Striders
131209, David WillisSprint0:13:330:02:160:42:280:00:560:26:251:25:37Male, 11045-49, 23
132279, Michael HendrySprint0:11:460:00:000:49:490:00:000:24:051:25:40Male, 11145-49, 24
133196, Scott MatherSprint0:10:280:02:180:40:330:01:400:30:501:25:49Male, 11240-44, 18
134240, Reece BullockSprint0:09:250:03:090:44:230:01:140:27:491:26:00Male, 11325-29, 20
13531, Katie BrunsSprint0:10:150:02:210:44:510:01:090:27:251:26:01Female, 2235-39, 7
136103, Ashley SmithSprint0:11:040:01:480:40:500:00:390:31:421:26:03Male, 11445-49, 25
137258, Daniel VincentSprint0:10:240:01:480:43:290:01:120:29:141:26:06Male, 11535-39, 19
138137, Sarah KempSprint0:11:240:01:150:47:020:00:440:25:481:26:13Female, 2340-44, 6East Essex Triathlon Club
139106, Dan SackeySprint0:14:390:02:470:42:540:00:460:25:271:26:33Male, 11640-44, 19Ipswich Tri-Club
140156, Daniel DugganSprint0:10:090:03:300:40:490:01:510:30:351:26:56Male, 11735-39, 20
141146, Terry HockettSprint0:09:250:02:340:45:060:00:420:29:311:27:18Male, 11860-64, 3
14255, Ben ScrivenerSprint0:10:190:01:480:47:500:00:360:26:541:27:26Male, 11925-29, 21
143296, Victoria BrownSprint0:11:180:02:220:46:430:01:400:25:311:27:33Female, 2435-39, 8
14460, David BrantSprint0:11:310:02:160:39:400:01:260:32:441:27:37Male, 12035-39, 21
145248, Sarah LoganSprint0:11:000:03:410:45:230:00:580:26:571:27:59Female, 2540-44, 7
146207, Brendon KnoetzeSprint0:11:220:02:240:46:200:01:060:27:051:28:17Male, 12140-44, 20Leigh-on-sea striders
147247, Tim MacgregorSprint0:11:590:02:520:46:060:01:180:26:021:28:17Male, 12250-54, 12
14850, Andrew JamesSprint0:10:390:03:070:49:110:00:360:24:471:28:20Male, 12335-39, 22
149218, Ian MolineauxSprint0:11:560:01:310:43:570:00:530:30:051:28:22Male, 12450-54, 13
15036, Lucy EdwardsSprint0:09:380:02:300:45:060:01:350:29:361:28:26Female, 2630-34, 3Havering Tri
151115, James YoungSprint0:09:530:02:270:41:410:00:450:33:531:28:38Male, 12517-18, 3
152208, Clive BaileySprint0:12:170:04:520:43:590:01:510:25:401:28:39Male, 12650-54, 14JBR Run & Tri Club
153249, Daniel SmithSprint0:09:580:00:000:50:440:00:000:28:161:28:57Male, 12735-39, 23
154288, Sarah SherlockSprint0:10:350:02:020:49:450:00:460:26:021:29:10Female, 2735-39, 9
155271, Lewis SherlockSprint0:10:410:02:140:44:430:00:430:30:491:29:10Male, 12835-39, 24
156222, Juliette RaisonSprint0:09:460:02:140:49:200:00:290:27:291:29:18Female, 2825-29, 3
15797, Stuart JagoSprint0:09:280:01:480:40:330:01:160:36:181:29:22Male, 12965-69, 1Chalkwell redcaps
158172, Joe GlassfieldSprint0:10:570:05:310:40:310:01:470:30:411:29:27Male, 13025-29, 22
15966, Fi HawkinsSprint0:09:210:03:280:48:180:01:350:27:141:29:56Female, 2945-49, 5Diss Athletics
160261, Ellie WalkerSprint0:12:400:03:270:46:350:00:550:26:321:30:09Female, 3030-34, 4
161203, Arran SalmonSprint0:13:390:01:480:48:520:01:230:25:371:31:19Male, 13145-49, 26Leigh on sea striders
162283, Paula PaulaSprint0:09:200:03:110:50:120:00:540:27:411:31:19Female, 3135-39, 10
163217, Iain ParrySprint0:12:180:02:050:48:590:01:280:26:361:31:26Male, 13235-39, 25Ultimate Fitness
164197, Simon Keam-GeorgeSprint0:10:270:02:010:47:340:01:030:30:241:31:30Male, 13330-34, 15
16565, Emma DixonSprint0:10:530:02:140:46:580:00:520:30:341:31:31Female, 3240-44, 8
16620, Hannah BardellSprint0:09:100:02:120:46:310:01:090:32:541:31:56Female, 3325-29, 4JBR RUN & TRI CLUB
167147, Thomas SpenceSprint0:10:590:02:150:46:250:00:300:31:581:32:08Male, 13435-39, 26
168246, Teresa UscateguiSprint0:15:420:03:450:43:250:01:530:27:251:32:11Female, 3450-54, 3ERCC
169192, Ronald SeddonSprint0:10:360:02:210:45:510:01:400:31:591:32:27Male, 13570-74, 1Becontree wheelers
170216, Henry MonaghanSprint0:10:430:02:450:46:080:01:140:31:441:32:33Male, 13665-69, 2H90J
171178, Laura MaclennanSprint0:09:250:01:440:50:480:00:500:30:071:32:55Female, 3530-34, 5
172128, Ray MonaghanSprint0:10:170:04:110:47:250:01:490:29:131:32:55Male, 13755-59, 3Leigh on sea striders
173194, Sarah LoganSprint0:11:460:04:320:50:270:00:530:25:231:33:01Male, 13830-34, 16
174153, Andrea HeadSprint0:09:570:01:400:47:520:00:400:32:561:33:05Female, 3645-49, 6Essex Ladies Running club
1755, Charlie WigmoreSprint0:07:320:02:470:48:010:01:010:33:561:33:17Male, 13920-24, 4Tri-active
176235, Michelle ThomasSprint0:11:160:03:070:48:470:01:460:28:311:33:27Female, 3730-34, 6
177170, Jeremy SullivanSprint0:11:470:02:100:52:530:00:470:26:021:33:41Male, 14025-29, 23
178125, Nathan BruceSprint0:11:130:03:290:49:510:01:210:27:571:33:51Male, 14130-34, 17
179177, Kathryn Keam-GeorgeSprint0:11:150:02:150:49:440:00:290:30:091:33:52Female, 3830-34, 7
180224, Lauren NeveSprint0:11:440:03:370:47:190:01:170:30:341:34:31Female, 3925-29, 5
181241, Robert AndersonSprint0:10:170:02:560:47:250:01:040:32:551:34:37Male, 14230-34, 18
182109, Doris KropfSprint0:10:480:02:010:48:340:00:540:32:321:34:48Female, 4030-34, 8
183205, Ben WilliamsSprint0:12:050:03:240:45:420:01:000:32:451:34:56Male, 14330-34, 19
184272, Lisa GibbSprint0:10:460:03:410:50:170:01:400:28:561:35:20Female, 4145-49, 7
185169, Jennie BardrickSprint0:09:290:02:560:52:530:00:480:29:241:35:30Female, 4230-34, 9
186198, Stuart GraySprint0:08:450:03:420:45:500:03:310:33:451:35:33Male, 14440-44, 21Mudda Fudders
187281, Paul GoddardSprint0:12:450:03:120:51:080:00:530:27:431:35:41Male, 14535-39, 27
188291, Stephen PierSprint0:10:080:03:290:47:260:01:380:33:201:36:01Male, 14645-49, 27
189171, Jimmy AllanSprint0:10:530:03:290:46:040:01:210:34:211:36:09Male, 14745-49, 28
190163, Grant LudlowSprint0:09:490:03:290:45:290:01:460:35:451:36:17Male, 14855-59, 4
191193, Sarah MakinsonSprint0:00:000:00:000:00:001:03:070:33:521:36:59Female, 4350-54, 4JBR run & Tri
192199, Terry UphamSprint0:11:230:01:320:44:210:01:130:38:421:37:10Male, 14950-54, 15
193257, Craig BrittneySprint0:12:280:03:280:46:110:01:210:34:131:37:42Male, 15040-44, 22
194266, Jo FennSprint0:14:310:02:230:49:350:00:340:31:281:38:31Female, 4440-44, 9Essex Ladies Running club
195101, Aaron DexterSprint0:14:430:02:520:52:340:01:000:27:211:38:31Male, 15130-34, 20
196255, Claire SpencerSprint0:13:330:03:180:53:110:00:590:27:471:38:49Female, 4540-44, 10
197214, Emma-Jane BurleySprint0:11:280:03:350:51:370:03:140:29:071:39:01Female, 4640-44, 11
198138, Sarah DavidsonSprint0:12:170:03:140:48:060:01:140:34:321:39:22Female, 4740-44, 12
199273, Louise HuntSprint0:14:460:01:540:50:040:01:080:32:181:40:10Female, 4840-44, 13
200219, James LivingsSprint0:10:050:02:181:01:010:00:450:26:141:40:23Male, 15235-39, 28
201213, Ellen McphillipsSprint0:12:030:03:120:51:240:02:390:31:171:40:35Female, 4955-59, 1Leigh-on-Sea Striders
202164, Heidi StorrieSprint0:11:570:02:270:53:130:00:520:32:141:40:43Female, 5045-49, 8
203263, Emma MillerSprint0:14:270:04:010:51:290:01:010:30:051:41:03Female, 5140-44, 14Essex ladies running xlub
20468, Gemma YoungSprint0:10:130:03:290:47:460:00:500:38:481:41:07Female, 5225-29, 6
20530, Karen SaltwellSprint0:08:090:02:210:48:410:01:430:40:351:41:29Female, 5355-59, 2JBR run and tri club
206225, Leah Rajan-WeareSprint0:12:020:04:050:52:570:01:080:31:181:41:31Female, 5430-34, 10
207254, Christophet KingSprint0:12:010:03:530:50:100:00:490:34:421:41:36Male, 15340-44, 23
208201, Alex BridgeSprint0:12:180:03:290:50:190:01:250:34:491:42:20Male, 15435-39, 29
209155, Collette WaterfieldSprint0:15:050:04:060:51:370:01:240:30:201:42:32Female, 5545-49, 9
21085, Phil CoombeSprint0:08:350:03:290:45:480:01:500:43:001:42:42Male, 15540-44, 24JBR Run and Tri Club
211161, Gemma TubbySprint0:11:400:02:460:55:280:00:420:33:271:44:03Female, 5625-29, 7
212183, Matt LevySprint0:12:140:02:350:51:380:00:350:37:021:44:04Male, 15640-44, 25
213211, David CramphornSprint0:12:310:04:170:50:540:01:500:35:021:44:34Male, 15730-34, 21
214223, Chandra KothariSprint0:13:370:03:460:51:580:01:000:34:221:44:43Male, 15860-64, 4
215168, James GregorySprint0:11:440:03:280:51:010:01:300:37:291:45:10Male, 15935-39, 30
216116, Jemma TabertSprint0:10:570:02:400:59:180:01:390:30:431:45:17Female, 5725-29, 8
217151, Abigail NorwoodSprint0:11:350:02:380:51:100:01:010:39:341:45:57Female, 5820-24, 1
218243, Sam HurdSprint0:13:370:03:290:53:250:01:050:34:221:45:58Male, 16040-44, 26Essex lads and ladies
219277, Matt WatersSprint0:12:340:04:360:52:550:01:410:34:321:46:18Male, 16135-39, 31
220236, Nicola ReynoldsSprint0:12:570:02:210:59:470:01:100:30:131:46:28Female, 5925-29, 9
221227, Louise GraceSprint0:12:290:03:290:55:440:00:500:35:381:48:10Female, 6035-39, 11
222200, Clifford MartinSprint0:13:370:03:291:00:040:03:300:38:191:49:09Male, 16250-54, 16
223298, Zoe SullivanSprint0:13:250:03:420:57:320:00:000:35:291:50:08Female, 6140-44, 15
224195, Sarah OldacreSprint0:13:200:04:470:54:570:02:230:34:581:50:24Female, 6240-44, 16
22589, Samuel HillSprint0:09:170:02:381:14:050:01:250:24:371:52:02Male, 16325-29, 24East Essex Tri Club
226274, Marian RollsSprint0:13:410:05:060:58:370:01:040:33:501:52:17Female, 6340-44, 17
227287, Sarah HodgesSprint0:00:000:16:160:59:150:01:190:39:081:55:57Female, 6440-44, 18
228135, Rowena BoothSprint0:14:100:03:291:01:160:01:060:39:251:59:26Female, 6530-34, 11East Essex tri club
229162, Glenn JohnsonSprint0:13:180:02:561:07:500:02:080:33:482:00:01Male, 16435-39, 32
230284, Paz CasadoSprint0:11:030:03:141:04:590:00:460:42:522:02:55Female, 6640-44, 19
231295, Verity GoodeySprint0:07:110:02:211:07:160:00:580:45:412:03:26Female, 6725-29, 10
232268, Kay GoodeySprint0:10:350:03:331:02:380:01:050:45:362:03:26Female, 6850-54, 5
DQ264, Gary BakerSprint0:11:240:01:480:42:220:00:550:25:161:21:45Male45-49


If you enjoyed the Southend-On-Sea Triathlon you may also enjoy:

Alton Water Triathlon, July 8th

altonator avatar

Bosworth Triathlon, July 16th

Bosworth crop LowRes

 


 


Click here for information on our chip timing service

Back to Results