Stanwick Lakes Triathlon Results
September 16th 2017

Downloadable version:   results button

PosBib, NameEventSwimT1BikeT2RunFinishGen,PosCat,PosClub
1736, Charles PenningtonMiddle0:25:230:02:052:02:160:01:541:15:193:46:57Male, 135-39, 1
2701, Richard AshtonMiddle0:28:060:03:352:12:180:01:291:13:593:59:27Male, 250-54, 1Stamford Tri Club
3720, Andy NichollsMiddle0:31:230:01:222:04:170:01:031:28:414:06:46Male, 340-44, 1
4727, Mark StylesMiddle0:30:190:02:352:11:290:01:121:24:284:10:03Male, 430-34, 1
5702, Marcin BasinskiMiddle0:34:510:02:592:06:030:01:341:26:274:11:54Male, 530-34, 2Welland valley triathlon club
6716, Peter KnightMiddle0:31:480:02:282:09:070:01:241:38:004:22:47Male, 625-29, 1
7711, Rob FrenchMiddle0:33:440:03:582:23:290:03:171:27:444:32:12Male, 725-29, 2Wellingborough & District AC
8708, Simon EarleyMiddle0:29:430:03:562:21:290:01:321:37:284:34:08Male, 850-54, 2
9733, Stephen WeekleyMiddle0:32:000:03:412:30:070:01:411:37:044:44:33Male, 935-39, 2
10704, David BrookMiddle0:34:570:04:502:27:100:02:001:42:114:51:08Male, 1045-49, 1
11710, Simon FawcettMiddle0:32:550:01:572:20:160:01:131:56:474:53:08Male, 1130-34, 3
12725, Rebecca SealMiddle0:39:000:05:372:30:560:00:001:41:234:56:56Female, 130-34, 1
13724, Joseph RakeMiddle0:29:400:03:182:44:030:01:171:49:025:07:20Male, 1225-29, 3
14723, Christopher PerezMiddle0:39:500:08:192:46:430:03:371:31:235:09:52Male, 1340-44, 2
15730, Andrew WardMiddle0:36:350:04:262:41:050:01:361:57:565:21:38Male, 1430-34, 4
16742, Adrian WhybrowMiddle0:43:470:07:032:40:270:03:361:52:135:27:06Male, 1545-49, 2
17726, Gary SmithMiddle0:37:250:04:552:40:020:03:092:02:595:28:30Male, 1635-39, 3
18732, Phil WebsterMiddle0:40:090:07:322:47:290:03:011:51:595:30:10Male, 1740-44, 3
19721, Nat PawlowskiMiddle0:35:400:04:512:40:320:02:562:10:295:34:28Male, 1840-44, 4
20713, Simon GoodchildMiddle0:42:560:04:532:40:150:01:522:14:555:44:51Male, 1945-49, 3
21719, Peter NevilleMiddle0:36:310:10:452:48:410:04:542:08:025:48:53Male, 2035-39, 4
22735, Derek WoodMiddle0:36:590:02:093:04:590:01:452:03:285:49:20Male, 2135-39, 5
23717, Paul MarlandMiddle0:42:300:05:092:51:480:03:172:07:185:50:02Male, 2250-54, 3Team MK
24728, Ben TaylorMiddle0:38:510:06:262:51:320:04:242:14:295:55:42Male, 2350-54, 4
25714, Mark HaywardMiddle0:40:260:06:523:05:490:04:062:02:165:59:29Male, 2430-34, 5
26703, James BlythMiddle0:40:190:05:123:04:250:02:302:10:316:02:57Male, 2530-34, 6
27722, Martin PeglerMiddle0:47:330:06:093:04:530:03:312:03:116:05:17Male, 2640-44, 5
1707, Debbie CooperAquabike0:30:200:02:092:35:060:01:040:00:003:08:39Female, 145-49, 1
1504, Matthew StratfordOlympic0:22:130:01:311:02:450:00:000:37:002:03:29Male, 135-39, 1
2506, Andrew FairleyOlympic0:25:080:01:311:05:200:01:100:38:072:11:16Male, 240-44, 1BRJ
3503, Joshua ChapmanOlympic0:23:060:01:301:06:300:00:000:41:492:12:55Male, 330-34, 1
4512, Ben CarterOlympic0:25:240:02:341:07:250:01:050:41:222:17:50Male, 425-29, 1Dartford & White Oak Triathlon Club
5513, Graham HodgesOlympic0:29:340:00:000:00:000:00:000:39:062:19:07Male, 555-59, 1Northants Tri
6509, Jaap FlikweertOlympic0:26:400:01:141:09:010:00:000:42:362:19:31Male, 645-49, 1
7508, Andrew LeverOlympic0:26:070:02:461:07:240:01:160:42:282:20:01Male, 740-44, 2Northants Tri
8505, Dom Banham-HallOlympic0:25:100:02:161:09:510:01:350:42:092:21:01Male, 835-39, 2
9548, Rob SansomOlympic0:26:460:02:381:12:440:01:270:37:442:21:19Male, 925-29, 2
10514, Sam HudsonOlympic0:28:350:01:571:09:540:01:070:39:502:21:23Male, 1025-29, 3
11528, Callum CrawOlympic0:28:250:02:111:06:130:01:040:44:202:22:13Male, 1130-34, 2
12518, Gareth AndersonOlympic0:26:010:01:291:07:520:01:350:47:102:24:07Male, 1245-49, 2
13507, Adrian HomerOlympic0:24:070:01:501:12:240:01:200:45:402:25:21Male, 1345-49, 3Northants tri
14553, Isaac GriffithsOlympic0:29:410:01:501:08:140:01:320:44:152:25:32Male, 1430-34, 3Greenwich Tritons
15571, Kevin LeeOlympic0:37:120:02:581:04:560:01:260:40:142:26:46Male, 1535-39, 3
16523, Tom PinnyOlympic0:26:540:02:441:11:470:01:040:45:182:27:47Male, 1630-34, 4RPD Racing
17552, Martin WebbOlympic0:31:520:02:161:09:230:01:140:43:512:28:36Male, 1745-49, 4Race Hub Triathlon Club
18592, Simon FarrowOlympic0:25:240:02:341:17:190:01:010:44:522:31:10Male, 1830-34, 5
19530, Josh LaytonOlympic0:28:080:01:451:15:370:01:090:44:352:31:14Male, 1925-29, 4
20519, Rodney ArmstrongOlympic0:23:110:03:581:16:150:01:450:47:012:32:10Male, 2030-34, 6
21544, Jonathan HumphreyOlympic0:30:460:01:571:15:260:01:110:43:202:32:40Male, 2130-34, 7Leicester Triathlon Club
22531, Ian RobertsonOlympic0:29:530:03:541:12:490:01:220:44:532:32:51Male, 2245-49, 5
23502, Sam AtkinsOlympic0:27:400:01:461:14:500:01:380:48:422:34:36Male, 2325-29, 5
24556, Greg BurtonOlympic0:28:200:01:411:18:150:01:070:45:482:35:11Male, 2440-44, 3
25537, Jonathan HillOlympic0:31:110:04:251:18:250:02:070:39:532:36:01Male, 2535-39, 4
26550, Sarah TimmisOlympic0:26:490:02:561:17:010:01:240:48:212:36:31Female, 130-34, 1
27588, James HemsOlympic0:30:040:04:091:11:130:01:520:50:362:37:54Male, 2630-34, 8
28524, Richard AshbyOlympic0:29:280:03:241:26:050:01:210:39:132:39:31Male, 2735-39, 5Greenlight PT
29569, Luke ReynoldsOlympic0:31:300:02:161:18:410:01:130:46:562:40:36Male, 2835-39, 6Royal Forest of Dean CC
30527, Stephen ComberOlympic0:29:220:03:191:16:270:01:280:51:302:42:06Male, 2930-34, 9
31568, Gareth NormanOlympic0:37:190:03:171:10:280:01:340:50:352:43:13Male, 3035-39, 7
32517, Sammy AbbottOlympic0:30:360:02:581:21:530:01:140:46:322:43:13Male, 3140-44, 4Bicester Triathlon
33549, James SimonsOlympic0:31:470:03:001:19:480:01:200:47:402:43:35Male, 3240-44, 5
34547, Duncan NicklessOlympic0:31:360:03:251:19:370:02:260:47:492:44:53Male, 3340-44, 6Team Bottrill
35593, Peter CundallOlympic0:32:360:02:551:17:220:01:200:51:172:45:30Male, 3430-34, 10Coalville Triathlon Club
36535, Matt EckettOlympic0:35:090:03:261:19:080:01:240:47:062:46:13Male, 3540-44, 7
37709, Beck ElderOlympic0:28:190:02:591:23:380:01:330:50:012:46:30Female, 235-39, 1
38522, Sarah HardyOlympic0:26:560:02:111:23:440:01:240:52:302:46:45Female, 340-44, 1Greenlightpt
39520, Damien ConnollyOlympic0:26:420:03:521:25:070:02:050:49:182:47:04Male, 3645-49, 6
40561, Neil ChipchaseOlympic0:34:540:01:461:24:130:00:000:47:022:47:55Male, 3745-49, 7Milton Keynes Triathlon Club
41576, Martin PriceOlympic0:36:570:05:301:20:390:02:320:42:222:48:00Male, 3835-39, 8Dr J Performance
42545, Max KirbyOlympic0:33:070:03:561:19:010:01:590:50:012:48:04Male, 3925-29, 6
43557, Karol EreminowiczOlympic0:32:050:06:051:21:080:01:430:47:432:48:44Male, 4035-39, 9
44583, Clem WillisOlympic0:34:400:03:231:17:510:01:400:51:412:49:15Male, 4135-39, 10
45555, Simon ParsonsOlympic0:32:030:04:351:22:000:01:520:50:592:51:29Male, 4250-54, 1
46567, Ryan HoldenOlympic0:37:240:03:501:19:010:01:530:49:272:51:35Male, 4335-39, 11
47582, James SmithOlympic0:33:480:05:061:21:480:01:250:49:452:51:52Male, 4425-29, 7
48526, Luke BarnettOlympic0:28:180:04:401:18:280:02:230:58:072:51:56Male, 4530-34, 11
49584, Olly SmithOlympic0:36:520:02:091:21:530:01:170:49:522:52:03Male, 4625-29, 8
50540, Tom CampbellOlympic0:32:530:02:511:19:560:01:200:56:192:53:19Male, 4725-29, 9Racing Team Dawson
51533, Teresa WillmottOlympic0:29:320:03:451:27:570:01:550:51:342:54:43Female, 440-44, 2Team MK
52579, Matthew Le MaistreOlympic0:34:560:03:151:22:090:01:240:53:272:55:11Male, 4835-39, 12Redway Runners
53525, Bret AlliboneOlympic0:29:540:04:411:21:060:02:060:59:012:56:48Male, 4945-49, 8
54543, Stephen HollowayOlympic0:35:320:03:281:23:390:01:220:54:002:58:01Male, 5030-34, 12
55536, Emma ClarkeOlympic0:31:200:02:541:25:310:02:330:55:462:58:04Female, 530-34, 2
56587, Samuel GausdenOlympic0:39:170:05:141:24:570:01:320:48:192:59:19Male, 5130-34, 13
57562, Sarah SteadOlympic0:34:340:03:341:31:170:01:170:49:012:59:43Female, 635-39, 2
58563, Darren BurgeOlympic0:35:160:04:261:22:140:02:550:56:593:01:50Male, 5240-44, 8Leicester Tri Club
59501, Linda HaywoodOlympic0:32:430:03:241:23:160:01:361:01:113:02:10Female, 750-54, 1Northants Triathlon Club
60529, Olivia CullOlympic0:28:330:03:591:35:560:01:240:55:013:04:53Female, 840-44, 3Triathlon Coaching UK
61573, Richard JonesOlympic0:38:440:04:541:28:200:02:140:50:573:05:09Male, 5345-49, 9Leicester Triathlon Club
62564, Luke BurndredOlympic0:45:070:05:401:18:340:02:290:53:233:05:13Male, 5450-54, 2
63578, Steve FinnemoreOlympic0:34:070:05:021:31:390:02:030:53:383:06:29Male, 5555-59, 2
64554, Emma DoddsOlympic0:31:480:03:361:44:030:01:160:48:543:09:37Female, 925-29, 1Greenwich Tritons
65595, Anna HaywoodOlympic0:30:100:02:131:29:070:01:431:06:503:10:03Female, 1020-24, 1
66586, Sarah BucknallOlympic0:43:560:06:311:22:050:01:470:55:533:10:12Female, 1135-39, 3
67558, Gerald SmithOlympic0:36:380:05:041:33:090:02:160:59:213:16:28Male, 5645-49, 10
68589, Adrian FowlerOlympic0:00:000:46:091:22:000:02:471:06:263:17:22Male, 5745-49, 11
69538, Chris LincolnOlympic0:30:580:06:091:37:550:03:161:01:533:20:11Male, 5850-54, 3Leicester Triathlon Club
70574, Helen KennedyOlympic0:40:110:08:241:30:470:03:131:02:123:24:47Female, 1225-29, 2Mark White Coaching RT
71572, Mollie GardnerOlympic0:40:000:08:371:30:450:03:141:02:123:24:48Female, 1325-29, 3
72542, Jon GarnerOlympic0:30:450:03:211:28:540:02:341:20:433:26:17Male, 5935-39, 13
73570, Adam WoodlandOlympic0:35:280:03:511:30:320:02:021:15:373:27:30Male, 6045-49, 12#TeamWarwickUni
74575, Sara MccraightOlympic0:40:130:08:211:33:470:03:161:02:123:27:49Female, 1425-29, 4Bicester tri club
75594, Christopher MarshmentOlympic0:47:020:04:431:38:000:02:291:06:253:38:39Male, 6120-24, 1Greenlight pt
76590, Simon AndersonOlympic0:47:080:05:111:37:490:02:401:06:133:39:01Male, 6230-34, 14
77580, Emma O'BrienOlympic0:39:020:04:341:43:120:01:361:13:333:41:57Female, 1530-34, 3
78539, Elizabeth WilsonOlympic0:39:240:05:291:42:160:02:311:13:593:43:39Female, 170-15, 1
79551, Georgia WatsonOlympic0:33:240:05:222:04:570:01:271:05:223:50:32Female, 1625-29, 5Ely Runners
1608, Adam ClarkeSprint0:12:330:01:280:33:110:01:010:21:411:09:54Male, 145-49, 1BRJ Run & Tri Club
2610, Jonathon ClarkeSprint0:12:050:01:400:38:520:00:000:20:561:13:33Male, 230-34, 1
3619, Jason GibbSprint0:12:390:01:350:38:280:01:080:20:511:14:41Male, 340-44, 1
4639, Oliver MatharuSprint0:13:340:02:520:39:290:01:350:18:081:15:38Male, 425-29, 1
5634, Nat LawrenceSprint0:12:310:01:400:39:540:01:260:21:161:16:47Female, 130-34, 1Do3
6656, Philip WallaceSprint0:15:100:02:040:38:310:01:110:20:521:17:48Male, 545-49, 2
7620, Robert GibsonSprint0:18:150:03:190:36:270:01:120:19:451:18:58Male, 640-44, 2Pactrac Tri Club
8624, Danny HawksfordSprint0:18:370:01:380:38:010:00:000:21:231:19:39Male, 730-34, 2Northants Tri
9650, Phil RileySprint0:14:240:01:520:38:340:01:300:24:331:20:53Male, 840-44, 3TFN Tri Club
10618, Chris GaleSprint0:16:060:01:400:40:010:01:100:24:051:23:02Male, 930-34, 3
11661, Mike DaySprint0:16:260:01:580:38:460:01:050:24:571:23:12Male, 1025-29, 2Cambridge Triathlon Club
12645, David PayneSprint0:17:460:02:030:40:090:01:070:23:061:24:11Male, 1150-54, 1Wootton Tri
13617, Anette FreyerSprint0:15:080:02:030:41:110:01:180:25:011:24:41Female, 245-49, 1
14655, Matthew ValentineSprint0:16:290:01:580:41:010:01:160:25:051:25:49Male, 1220-24, 1Transition Tri
15613, Naomi DibbSprint0:15:050:01:060:44:420:01:070:25:111:27:11Female, 30-15, 1Windrush Triathlon Club
16615, Laurence EdmundsSprint0:17:460:02:120:43:300:01:060:22:441:27:18Male, 1320-24, 2
17648, David PedlarSprint0:19:450:03:450:41:290:00:560:22:371:28:32Male, 1445-49, 3
18601, Alexandra AlvesSprint0:18:480:02:370:43:350:01:100:22:381:28:48Female, 435-39, 1#TeamWarwickUni
19606, Mark ChivaSprint0:16:160:03:210:45:480:01:380:23:261:30:29Male, 1545-49, 4
20660, Matthew WrightSprint0:21:580:02:020:41:170:01:240:23:571:30:38Male, 1635-39, 1
21612, Andrew DibbSprint0:16:120:02:110:45:320:01:210:26:241:31:40Male, 1740-44, 4
22637, David MannSprint0:20:110:03:120:41:030:01:460:26:181:32:30Male, 1850-54, 2Mark White Coaching RT
23638, Eddie MannSprint0:17:230:04:260:45:430:01:150:23:481:32:35Male, 1920-24, 3HWCC
24687, Laura PowlsonSprint0:19:140:02:090:45:400:01:330:24:081:32:44Female, 530-34, 2
25559, Shaun TaylorSprint0:19:110:02:560:42:400:01:250:27:401:33:52Male, 2045-49, 5Bicester Tri Club
26607, Andy ClarkSprint0:22:340:00:000:45:460:01:160:25:441:35:20Male, 2140-44, 5
27659, Melissa WildeSprint0:19:100:04:250:44:420:01:560:25:331:35:46Female, 640-44, 1
28643, Duncan MitchellSprint0:22:450:04:260:45:130:01:420:22:281:36:34Male, 2245-49, 6
29630, Lewis KingSprint0:17:450:05:100:47:290:00:000:27:171:37:41Male, 2345-49, 7
30654, Stuart TaylorSprint0:17:130:02:230:49:290:01:230:28:181:38:46Male, 2440-44, 6
31614, Russell DooleySprint0:19:260:03:010:50:160:01:210:24:431:38:47Male, 2525-29, 3
32616, Fernando FareloSprint0:15:520:05:230:52:260:01:090:24:051:38:55Male, 2630-34, 4
33629, Robert JonesSprint0:19:130:02:570:49:530:00:000:28:131:40:16Male, 2730-34, 5Brj run and tri
34605, Lesley BerrySprint0:15:180:03:410:47:170:02:260:32:291:41:11Female, 750-54, 1
35657, Hannah WarnesSprint0:22:150:03:130:48:430:01:110:27:041:42:26Female, 830-34, 3
36623, Michael HawkinsSprint0:21:160:05:270:47:180:01:100:27:441:42:55Male, 2855-59, 1
37609, Daniel ClarkeSprint0:18:390:02:530:55:080:01:210:24:581:42:59Male, 2930-34, 6RPD Racing
38647, Greg PayneSprint0:22:020:04:410:45:440:01:370:30:021:44:06Male, 3050-54, 3Transition TRI team
39652, Martin RogersSprint0:19:010:03:540:50:420:01:210:29:231:44:21Male, 3150-54, 4NTri
40649, Emily PetherickSprint0:17:170:03:180:50:420:01:290:32:201:45:06Female, 940-44, 2
41640, Charlotte MaytumSprint0:18:290:06:060:49:270:04:530:26:421:45:37Female, 1040-44, 3
42646, Debbi PayneSprint0:19:380:03:560:52:090:01:470:28:331:46:03Female, 1145-49, 2
43642, Chris MeadwaySprint0:25:370:05:420:47:550:01:380:25:341:46:26Male, 3225-29, 4
44626, Rachel HeadSprint0:18:140:05:140:57:060:02:050:26:221:49:01Female, 1250-54, 2TFN
45603, Claire AshbySprint0:18:320:06:000:55:130:01:360:28:301:49:51Female, 1335-39, 2#TeamWarwickUni
46625, Chris HazellSprint0:27:150:04:080:50:170:01:190:30:171:53:16Male, 3345-49, 84lifeTri
47644, Jaden MorganSprint0:27:090:04:140:50:200:01:180:30:171:53:18Male, 3420-24, 4Wootton Road Runners
48635, Josh LindlSprint0:22:180:03:441:04:400:00:000:22:501:53:32Male, 3525-29, 5Team Manvers
49651, Sophie RobinsonSprint0:19:510:03:590:57:410:02:040:30:591:54:34Female, 1430-34, 4
50632, Tim LaffanSprint0:23:140:05:050:56:200:02:280:29:051:56:12Male, 3645-49, 9
51611, Tav DeamerSprint0:23:210:05:110:57:020:02:150:29:051:56:54Female, 1540-44, 4
52653, Emma RowsonSprint0:29:370:01:551:01:160:01:000:29:242:03:12Female, 1635-39, 3Northants tri
53628, Katherine JakemanSprint0:21:500:04:011:06:410:01:250:36:312:10:28Female, 1745-49, 3
1679, Craig LovellNovice0:09:460:04:320:47:100:02:260:18:481:22:42Male, 145-49, 1
2694, Gary WardenNovice0:09:300:03:570:50:030:01:120:22:051:26:47Male, 250-54, 1
3692, Vanessa ThompsonNovice0:08:070:03:580:50:430:01:020:23:001:26:50Female, 140-44, 1Northampton Road Runners
4678, Lucy HolmesNovice0:08:060:05:160:53:440:02:030:19:431:28:52Female, 220-24, 1
5688, Hannah ReadNovice0:08:510:07:020:55:370:01:160:16:071:28:53Female, 320-24, 2Wootton Tri
6691, Gareth SturgesNovice0:13:590:02:360:50:300:02:250:21:001:30:30Male, 335-39, 1
7689, Amanda SatchellNovice0:10:230:04:270:53:060:02:530:22:151:33:04Female, 445-49, 1
8696, Heather WintertonNovice0:11:290:03:190:54:340:01:430:22:581:34:03Female, 545-49, 2
9684, Amy MillsNovice0:13:380:05:051:00:180:01:400:20:231:41:04Female, 625-29, 1Welland Valley Triathlon Club
10680, Maria MaccallumNovice0:14:120:05:491:12:300:01:370:23:361:57:44Female, 745-49, 3
11674, Graham ButtNovice0:00:000:21:381:13:380:00:000:24:351:59:51Male, 445-49, 2
12676, Carl FenderNovice0:10:520:03:431:30:070:01:090:19:282:05:19Male, 545-49, 3
13671, Lydia BarrattNovice0:13:170:09:101:54:150:03:440:25:442:46:10Female, 80-15, 1
14672, Neil BarrattNovice0:13:190:09:091:54:150:03:490:25:442:46:16Male, 640-44, 1Chorlton Runners
15673, Susan ButlerNovice0:16:110:08:052:04:400:03:040:27:312:59:31Female, 950-54, 1
16686, Christine OliverNovice0:16:130:08:532:05:250:03:110:27:283:01:10Female, 1050-54, 2
Short on Bike690, Nikala SmithNovice0:09:190:05:151:01:000:01:250:20:311:37:30Female30-34


If you enjoyed the Stanwick Lakes Triathlon you may also enjoy:

Brackley Triathlon, October 1st

Bic Tri 012 small

Holdenby Duathlon, October 29th

Holdenby run promo avatar


 


Click here for information on our chip timing service

Back to Results