Stathern Duathlon Results
March 19th 2017

Downloadable version:   results button

 

PosBib, NameEventRun1T1BikeT2Run2FinishGender, PosCat, PosClub
13, Matthew Hallam Sprint0:17:010:00:430:32:350:00:480:18:521:09:59Male, 125-29, 1Jackpot Racing
264, Adam Madge Sprint0:17:180:00:470:34:080:00:490:19:241:12:26Male, 230-34, 1Tri-SL Training / Belvoir Tri Club
339, Adam Jackson Sprint0:16:450:00:550:35:070:01:030:18:521:12:43Male, 330-34, 2Belvoir Tri Club
437, Stephen Hobday Sprint0:18:170:00:380:33:310:00:450:20:511:14:02Male, 450-54, 1Belvoir Tri Cub
523, Paul Wass Sprint0:17:250:00:580:35:350:00:520:19:481:14:38Male, 550-54, 2Balanced Performance
697, Richard Marshall Sprint0:19:050:00:470:35:150:00:470:21:311:17:25Male, 630-34, 3
7137, Carl Robinson Sprint0:18:590:01:240:34:480:01:020:21:181:17:31Male, 735-39, 1
8131, Graham Lockwood Sprint0:17:110:00:550:38:440:00:440:20:101:17:44Male, 830-34, 4
932, Steven Perks Sprint0:19:450:01:050:35:110:00:570:20:521:17:51Male, 940-44, 1Belvoir Tri Club
107, Gerry Hyde Sprint0:19:070:00:510:36:010:00:530:21:231:18:14Male, 1050-54, 3Belvoir Tri Club
11136, Rob Hammond Sprint0:19:400:00:530:36:130:00:460:21:191:18:51Male, 1145-49, 1
1298, Gareth Elliott Sprint0:19:240:01:010:35:300:01:120:21:471:18:54Male, 1230-34, 5Team Elliott Racing
1326, Neil Smith Sprint0:18:210:01:130:38:490:01:070:19:531:19:22Male, 1350-54, 4Bingham Tri
1430, Rob Hipkin Sprint0:19:290:00:490:37:590:00:520:20:531:20:01Male, 1455-59, 1Belvoir Tri Club
15109, Jason Barton Sprint0:17:120:00:480:42:230:00:520:18:591:20:15Male, 1530-34, 6Stilton Striders RC
1620, Mick Stevens Sprint0:19:410:01:080:36:590:00:530:21:421:20:24Male, 1665-69, 1Stilton Striders RC
1749, Daniel Ward Sprint0:20:000:01:040:36:330:00:510:22:081:20:34Male, 1725-29, 2Methwold Tri
1812, Tim Crosby Sprint0:19:440:01:030:36:580:01:000:21:581:20:42Male, 1850-54, 5TRI3 Sleaford
1933, Paul Davies Sprint0:20:530:01:130:35:080:00:570:23:061:21:17Male, 1940-44, 2Belvoir Tri Club
2093, Darren Glover Sprint0:18:200:01:000:40:020:00:500:21:341:21:46Male, 2045-49, 2Stilton Striders RC
2147, Shaun Balfe Sprint0:21:260:01:060:35:330:01:000:22:451:21:50Male, 2145-49, 3
2265, Ben Glover Sprint0:20:220:01:050:38:580:00:540:21:571:23:16Male, 2245-49, 4Bingham
2316, Mark Wilson Sprint0:20:220:01:170:38:110:01:010:22:381:23:29Male, 2350-54, 6Belvoir Tri Club
2448, Matt Silk Sprint0:20:480:01:050:37:500:01:060:22:501:23:39Male, 2440-44, 3
2553, Adam Watford Sprint0:19:400:01:050:39:230:01:000:22:421:23:50Male, 2540-44, 4
2627, Mike Hipkin Sprint0:20:420:01:010:38:120:00:580:22:571:23:50Male, 2650-54, 7Belvoir Tri Club
27114, Matt Taylor Sprint0:19:190:00:570:41:220:00:540:21:191:23:52Male, 2740-44, 54Life Triathlon
286, Andy Towers Sprint0:20:530:01:100:37:400:01:020:23:191:24:03Male, 2850-54, 8Vale Of Belvoir Cycling Club
29123, Wayne Searle Sprint0:21:060:01:210:38:480:01:190:22:071:24:41Male, 2945-49, 5Belvoir Tri Club
3067, Stuart Kidd Sprint0:18:570:01:030:41:400:01:220:21:411:24:43Male, 3035-39, 2
3169, Jenni Wisher Sprint0:21:060:01:040:38:490:01:190:22:471:25:05Female, 145-49, 14 Life Tri
3281, Jon-Philip Seymour Sprint0:22:000:01:090:39:400:01:030:21:341:25:25Male, 3125-29, 3
3399, Seanin Gilmoe Sprint0:19:390:01:190:40:300:01:140:23:001:25:42Female, 245-49, 2Stratford Upon Avon AC
3489, Wayne Hackett Sprint0:21:210:01:190:38:450:01:010:23:481:26:13Male, 3240-44, 6Race Hub
3591, Adrian Freeman Sprint0:19:400:01:190:41:240:01:140:22:441:26:20Male, 3335-39, 3
3671, Matt Willars Sprint0:20:450:01:170:38:180:01:200:24:451:26:25Male, 3435-39, 4
37106, Paul Geeson Sprint0:19:220:01:410:42:150:01:310:21:511:26:39Male, 3550-54, 9Stilton Striders RC
3877, Louise Kelly Sprint0:20:510:01:100:40:200:00:540:23:261:26:40Female, 330-34, 1Balanced Performance
3996, Justin Worthington Sprint0:22:450:01:110:38:110:01:180:23:231:26:48Male, 3645-49, 6
4088, Ben Fenner Sprint0:21:190:01:250:39:330:01:090:23:251:26:52Male, 3740-44, 7
41125, Chris Pugh Sprint0:22:150:01:140:37:280:01:000:24:551:26:52Male, 6150-54, 10Belvoir Tri Club
4283, Jason Alderman Sprint0:21:240:00:510:39:150:00:470:24:491:27:05Male, 3945-49, 7
4341, Marc Lupson Sprint0:22:090:01:220:39:420:00:590:23:151:27:28Male, 4045-49, 8Stilton Striders RC
44124, Sophie Hunt Sprint0:21:250:01:120:40:500:01:020:23:041:27:34Female, 435-39, 1Belvoir Tri Club
45113, Tom Fowler Sprint0:20:010:01:360:43:140:01:400:21:091:27:39Male, 4135-39, 5
4678, Chris Terry Sprint0:19:130:01:300:43:430:01:070:22:071:27:40Male, 4230-34, 7Balanced Performance
4714, Ove Andresen Sprint0:21:310:01:110:40:590:01:070:23:291:28:17Male, 4355-59, 2Belvoir Tri Club
4856, Andy Nicholls Sprint0:20:080:01:160:44:140:01:030:21:501:28:30Male, 4440-44, 8Stilton Striders
49122, Oliver Wood Sprint0:20:000:01:100:43:120:01:120:22:581:28:31Male, 4525-29, 4Belvoir Tri Club
50119, Steve Squires Sprint0:21:440:01:120:39:190:01:100:25:121:28:37Male, 4645-49, 9Belvoir Tri Club
51138, Ted Wake Sprint0:23:170:02:200:37:020:01:200:25:181:29:17Male, 4740-44, 9
5266, Anthony Cross Sprint0:20:190:00:510:44:200:00:510:23:101:29:31Male, 4835-39, 6
53101, Pete Mitchell Sprint0:22:030:01:100:43:080:01:000:24:161:31:37Male, 4945-49, 10Radcliffe Triathlon Club
54100, Jon Heasell Sprint0:23:110:01:380:39:210:01:320:26:021:31:44Male, 5040-44, 10Team Olive Branch
5586, Tim Parker Sprint0:21:290:01:220:45:460:01:060:22:551:32:38Male, 5140-44, 11
5652, Simon Congdon Sprint0:21:180:01:150:44:000:00:590:25:121:32:45Male, 5235-39, 7
5735, Des Friel Sprint0:22:160:01:231:32:510:01:100:24:031:32:51Male, 5350-54, 11Belvoir Tri
58104, Alan Fryer Sprint0:23:370:01:210:40:350:00:550:26:471:33:15Male, 5445-49, 11
5911, David Jones Sprint0:23:400:01:190:42:220:01:080:25:171:33:46Male, 5555-59, 3
6017, Alan Heathershaw Sprint0:22:300:01:300:42:380:01:160:26:151:34:09Male, 5650-54, 12Belvoir Tri Club
6143, Vicki Stones Sprint0:23:130:01:290:44:520:01:140:24:021:34:50Female, 535-39, 2
62134, Julie Bratton Sprint0:23:460:02:140:40:250:01:440:26:431:34:52Female, 645-49, 3
63111, Joel Stevenson Sprint0:21:200:00:580:47:310:01:220:23:501:35:00Male, 5730-34, 8
6446, Wayne Kay Sprint0:23:340:01:140:41:300:01:120:27:301:35:00Male, 5850-54, 13
6572, Emily Frikha Sprint0:22:470:01:000:43:590:00:570:26:291:35:13Female, 730-34, 2
6685, Glyn Baker Sprint0:23:350:01:260:42:050:01:140:26:571:35:17Male, 5945-49, 12
6745, Nick Verity Sprint0:23:280:01:250:44:360:00:570:25:361:36:01Male, 6045-49, 13Absolute Triathlon
68115, Paul Rumford Sprint0:23:110:01:400:45:580:01:470:23:481:36:23Male, 6145-49, 14Belvoir Tri Club
6976, Blair Kingsley Sprint0:22:080:01:200:43:060:01:460:28:231:36:43Male, 6235-39, 8
7028, Louise Hyde Sprint0:23:530:01:090:42:280:01:340:27:451:36:51Female, 850-54, 1Belvoir Tri Club
7115, Norman Starks Sprint0:22:510:01:360:46:390:01:390:24:091:36:54Male, 6355-59, 4Stilton Striders RC
728, Richard Brown Sprint0:22:270:00:530:46:250:00:570:26:361:37:17Male, 6460-64, 1Velo Club Flintham
73135, Rob Rushton Sprint0:21:100:00:560:45:110:00:480:29:161:37:20Male, 6540-44, 12
7436, John Friel Sprint0:22:530:01:520:45:510:01:370:25:231:37:35Male, 6645-49, 15BTC
754, Chris Daynes Sprint0:23:440:01:120:45:090:00:590:26:441:37:48Male, 6745-49, 16Penn Lane Plodders
7631, David Shepherd Sprint0:22:370:02:010:45:500:01:430:26:281:38:39Male, 6850-54, 14
7729, Richard Baugh Sprint0:24:400:01:130:44:010:01:200:27:321:38:46Male, 6955-59, 5
7842, Sarah Wake Sprint0:24:270:01:210:44:450:01:060:27:261:39:06Female, 940-44, 1Absolute Tri
7982, Nicole Gruenheit Sprint0:23:160:02:420:45:020:02:180:26:371:39:55Female, 1035-39, 3
80116, Simon Sharpe Sprint0:22:560:01:500:48:280:01:030:25:371:39:55Male, 7040-44, 13
8187, Claire Hardy Sprint0:24:460:01:130:45:010:01:520:27:151:40:08Female, 1140-44, 2Belvior Triathlon Club
8284, Harry Alderman Sprint0:23:240:01:090:46:280:01:220:27:501:40:12Male, 7117-18, 1
8358, Eddie Curry Sprint0:23:080:01:360:46:170:01:170:27:591:40:17Male, 7245-49, 17
84130, Andy Cox Sprint0:23:350:00:480:48:450:01:120:26:071:40:27Male, 7345-49, 18
8579, Mark Oakes Sprint0:22:570:01:570:46:120:02:180:27:181:40:41Male, 7440-44, 14
86112, Joe Pell Sprint0:25:290:01:190:44:050:01:270:28:351:40:55Male, 7545-49, 19
8774, Gill Watson Sprint0:25:420:01:200:46:590:01:110:26:071:41:19Female, 1240-44, 3
88110, Natasha Waterworth Sprint0:23:310:00:590:50:120:00:520:26:031:41:38Female, 1340-44, 4
8961, Stuart Noad Sprint0:24:120:01:310:47:340:01:420:27:091:42:09Male, 7640-44, 15
90132, Marijke De GrootSprint0:23:170:01:200:51:000:01:230:25:171:42:17Female, 1445-49, 4
9180, Amy Smith Sprint0:25:530:01:250:47:230:01:210:27:021:43:04Female, 1525-29, 1Bingham Tri
9290, Jennifer Beaumont Sprint0:24:470:01:140:47:080:01:230:28:401:43:12Female, 1630-34, 3
93108, Eleanor Weinberg Sprint0:25:530:01:340:47:090:01:250:27:551:43:56Female, 1740-44, 5BIngham Tri Club
945, Jenny Daynes Sprint0:24:260:01:190:49:530:01:440:27:171:44:40Female, 1835-39, 4Penn Lane Plodders
95127, Rhys Griffiths Sprint0:23:080:03:380:48:420:02:280:27:001:44:55Male, 7735-39, 9
96126, Lee Shilton Sprint0:23:090:03:510:48:300:02:270:26:581:44:55Male, 7840-44, 16
9724, Helen Morgan-Smith Sprint0:26:410:01:280:48:440:01:260:26:541:45:13Female, 1950-54, 2
9850, Andrew Rickwood Sprint0:24:020:01:220:47:510:01:450:30:221:45:22Male, 7945-49, 20
9955, Jonathan Read Sprint0:24:500:01:230:49:090:01:200:28:441:45:25Male, 8045-49, 21
10094, Niall Ramplin Sprint0:25:110:01:060:45:520:01:110:33:131:46:33Male, 8120-24, 1
10195, Sarah Procter Sprint0:23:370:02:290:53:210:01:260:26:511:47:44Female, 2035-39, 5Stilton Striders RC
10251, Liz Saxton Sprint0:26:000:01:090:53:490:01:200:26:481:49:06Female, 2125-29, 2Thetford AC
103102, James Hales Sprint0:24:510:02:010:51:010:01:570:29:261:49:17Male, 8225-29, 5
104133, Mark Rose Sprint0:25:500:01:530:54:010:02:040:26:201:50:08Male, 8360-64, 2
105107, Simon Gates Sprint0:25:580:02:040:47:530:01:260:32:531:50:14Male, 8440-44, 17
10654, Mark Collins Sprint0:27:490:01:290:46:200:01:280:33:151:50:21Male, 8540-44, 18
107103, James Calder Sprint0:24:510:01:580:51:020:02:010:30:391:50:31Male, 8640-44, 19
108121, Peter Blackwood Sprint0:26:060:02:230:51:280:01:400:30:401:52:17Male, 8745-49, 22
10940, Stuart Clarke Sprint0:26:060:01:140:54:360:01:090:31:111:54:15Male, 8835-39, 10
11063, Shellie Brown Sprint0:28:090:00:520:54:120:00:530:30:201:54:27Female, 2235-39, 6
111105, Ruth Stanley Sprint0:25:580:01:330:58:350:01:050:29:591:57:10Female, 2340-44, 6
11219, Frede Jespersen Sprint0:31:060:01:450:49:110:02:200:33:401:58:02Male, 8970-74, 1Belvoir Tri Club Guest
11373, Amanda Mcpherson Sprint0:31:550:01:560:51:490:01:400:32:452:00:04Female, 2445-49, 5Rutland RC
11410, Richard Angrave Sprint0:30:110:01:070:55:180:01:010:34:402:02:17Male, 9055-59, 6Wymeswold Running Club
115118, Simon Proctor Sprint0:28:080:01:351:01:090:01:420:32:302:05:04Male, 9145-49, 23
116120, Hannah Proctor Sprint0:28:080:01:331:01:110:01:420:32:322:05:05Female, 2520-24, 1
1129, Sarah Glendinning Relay Team0:22:440:00:530:39:540:01:050:24:251:29:01Mums on a Mission
2128, Nicola Tansley Relay Team0:29:590:01:150:47:480:00:530:33:231:53:18PellaTan
DNF13, Kelvin Smith
DNF62, Bec Smith
DNF92, Jennifer Russell
DNF1, Shaun Jackson Chester Triathlon Club
DNF25, Pat Kinch Churnet Valley Tri


If you enjoyed the Stathern Duathlon you may also enjoy:

Battlefield Duathlon, May 7th

Bat Dua Image

Bosworth Triathlon, July 16th

Bosworth crop LowRes

 


 


Click here for information on our chip timing service

Back to Results

Terms and Conditions   Data Protection   Equal Opportunities   Equity and Ethics   Customer Service Charter   Contact Us

find us on facebook follow me on twitter                                               

On Your Marks Events Ltd
Company number 8149266
Registered in England and Wales
VAT number 155245515

Designed by Taygeta