3 Counties 100 Sportive Ride Times
April 29th 2018

Downloadable version:   results button

PositionBibNameDistanceRide TimeGenderClub
613Mags Adams-Aston112km5:26:03Female
402Terry Allen112km4:22:15Male
405Leigh Baillie112km5:48:40Female
406Jon Baines112km4:58:01Male
407James Ball112km5:28:52Male
410Oli Barnard112km5:24:56Male
411Giles Barringham112km4:55:35Male
412Mark Barson112km5:01:49Male
413James Bartrum112km4:28:45Male
415Peter Baum112km4:57:59Male
416Mark Bedford112km4:50:54Male
417Neil Bennett112km5:57:31Male
418Nick Bentley112km4:33:10MaleAbingdon & Vale Triathlon Club
607Lewis Blacknell112km4:23:13Male
420Simon Bloys112km5:21:25MaleNSCG
422Keith Brace112km5:02:15Male
423Ian Bradshaw112km4:34:41Male
424Troy Brady112km5:01:58Male
425Nick Bream112km6:00:37Male
427Gavin Bridge112km5:15:19Male
430Kevin Bunda112km5:36:28MaleLBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
432Jon Carter112km6:03:22Male
611Marcus Chandler112km4:51:07Male
435Marcus Clarke112km6:04:21Male
437Simon Clipstone112km5:18:01Male
439Neil Cobley112km4:36:54Male
444Richard Cummins112km5:17:53Male
445Robert Cummins112km5:14:07Male
446Sean Curly112km4:22:17Male
447Andy Dawson112km6:18:31Male
448Keith Dickson112km5:49:09Male
449Michael Domokos112km5:24:03MaleRace Hub Triathlon Club
450James Dove112km5:29:41Male
451Nick Dowland112km5:24:51Male
616Ric Durrant112km4:41:23Male
453Chris Edge112km5:13:18Male
454Gareth Edwards112km5:48:34Male
456Scott Farrow112km6:03:19Male
458Craig Fensome112km6:39:16Male
460John Fox112km5:27:54Male
461Paul Gamble112km5:13:16MaleChesterfield Triathlon Club
462Alex Garner112km4:13:17Male
466Neale Greer112km4:49:38MaleMK DONS SETCC
467Stuart Hall112km6:10:15Male
469Colin Hann112km6:03:50Male
471Darren Harvey112km6:03:54Male
472Michael Harvey112km6:03:52MaleRockingham Forest Wheelers
477Andy Hill112km4:22:30MaleAbington peleton
419Derek Hine112km5:10:39MaleNorthampton Social Cyclists
479James Holden112km4:55:14Male
480Stephen Holloway112km5:43:37MaleNTri
482Christopher Holt112km5:04:33Male
485Laura Howard112km6:41:48FemaleWarwickshire Ladies Cycling Club
486Mike Hughes112km5:27:50Male
614Jonathan Ireland112km5:57:35Male
490Adam Jackson112km7:56:42Male
491Pete Joinson112km5:50:48Male
493Barry Judge112km4:03:30MaleWalden Velo
494Bruce Kelsall112km5:45:56Male
495Fiona Kelsall112km5:46:02Female
496Gary Kiernan112km4:24:43Male
498Nikki Knowles112km5:05:01Female
499Kevin Lamin112km5:40:50MaleBritish Cycling
505Tim Losh112km5:01:14Male
509Stephen Maishman112km6:32:40Male
510Adam Makaruk112km7:56:45Male
511Alan Malin112km5:05:29Male
512Bruce Mansell112km5:04:20MaleUniversity of Birmingham Cycling Club
513Sergio Marques112km5:12:30MaleMercedes AMG PETRONAS
514Chris Marshall112km5:36:28Male
515Jason Martin112km5:49:03Male
516Andy Mascia112km4:18:32MaleWLCC
517Beth Mayhew112km6:32:43Female
518Kirsty Mcguire112km6:01:32Female
519James Mchale112km7:56:49Male
522Scott Millar112km6:27:53MaleDaventry Cycle Club
527Simon Moore112km4:22:22Male
533Lorraine Murphy112km5:04:16Femalechesterfield triathlon club
534Harry Neill112km6:03:25Male
535Graham Nicholson112km5:31:19Male
538Michael Norton112km6:46:46Male
539Lizzie O'Brien112km6:18:23Female
605Lizzie OBrien 112km4:47:10Female
543Simon O'Hagan112km5:48:14Male
544John Osborne112km5:01:54Male
546Reema Pal112km6:39:37Female
549Andrew Peel112km5:43:35MaleNTri
550Jonathan Percival112km5:01:59MaleVCC
551Richard Perry112km4:47:08MaleMAMGCC
552Mark Philp112km6:03:24Male
555Malcolm Potts112km6:11:40MaleNorthampton Social Cyclists
563James Richardson112km5:21:39Male
567Darren Ryland112km4:49:41Male
568Chris Searle112km6:04:25Male
606Ben Sherin112km4:47:10Male
571H Sibbick112km5:04:58Female
572Craig Smith112km5:44:47Male
573Paul Smith112km6:12:49MaleSt Neots CC
574Richard Smyton112km4:46:53Male
576Greg Southwell112km5:44:46Male
578Karl Stevens112km6:01:39Male
579Steven Storey112km6:39:02Male
586Anthea Turnbull112km6:25:04Female
587Lewis Turnbull112km5:36:28Male
588Laura Venn112km5:36:20Female
590Alistair Wallace112km5:28:16Male
592Richard Ward112km5:44:27Male
594Nick Wedgbrow112km4:42:32Male
596Mark Wheeler112km5:36:20Male
597Guy Whitby112km4:33:08MaleTunbridge Wells Tri Club
598Dominic White112km4:59:02MaleUoB Tri
599Robert White112km4:59:53Male
401Mark Affuso100mile6:05:59Male
404Allyson Anstee100mile8:07:05Female
408Toby Ballantine100mile7:17:50Male
429Robin Bryant100mile9:13:54MaleMelton Pork Tri
433Paul Carter100mile5:58:16MaleV.C.Bradford Pennine Cycles
434Dawn Clark100mile7:18:31FemaleSpa Striders
436Phil Clemas100mile6:48:31Male
438Andy Clough100mile6:58:19Male
441Peter Cowler100mile6:37:52MaleKettering cc
452Steve Earley100mile6:48:07Male
457John Feege100mile9:16:26Male
612Ben Goward100mile7:56:25Male
465Anne Gray100mile9:13:04Female
468Tony Hankin100mile6:14:53MaleMercedes AMG PETRONAS
473Nick Hasell100mile7:58:00Male
474Phil Hennessy100mile6:23:59Male
484Keith Houghton100mile7:37:58MaleRockingham Forest Wheelers
488Paul Humphreys100mile6:22:24Male
492Vinod Joshi100mile7:48:59Male
502Aaron Lewis100mile6:16:44Male
520Grant Mckinlay100mile7:41:14Male
523Roger Miller100mile7:14:50Male
526Edward Moncrief100mile7:05:18Male
529Ian Morris100mile5:46:02Male
530Ursula Morris100mile7:50:28Male
532Tim Murgatroyd100mile9:13:49Male
536Jonathan Norris-Small100mile8:10:06Male
537Rebecca Norris-Small100mile8:10:06Female
542Richard Ogborne100mile6:11:05Male
557Barry Purves100mile9:13:49MaleRugby Triathlon Club
558Gail Purves100mile9:13:44FemaleRugby Triathlon Club
559Tony Quenet100mile7:16:42Male
561Ruth Rayner100mile7:31:59FemaleDunmow Velo
562Peter Reeve100mile7:05:18Male
564Helen Roberts100mile6:30:37Female
566Tim Rowbottom100mile9:13:03Male
575Ian Solomon100mile6:48:10Male
580Cloe Stout100mile7:03:02Female
583Gary Thacker100mile6:37:50MaleWeelingborough & District AC
615Jason Tyrizzi100mile6:41:07Male
589Colin Vickers100mile7:16:41Male
593Simon Watson100mile7:31:58MaleDunmow Velo
601Mike Wood100mile6:37:33Male
602Jamie Woolley100mile7:29:16Male
604Justin Zaman100mile9:16:29Male
414Emma Bates21mile2:31:41Female
455 Nishita Bhudia21mile2:33:46Female
440Sarah Cooper21mile2:12:56FemaleNorthampton Social Cyclists
463Amy Goldby21mile1:38:20FemaleLeighton Buzzard Triathlon Club
487Mark Hulyer21mile1:35:40Male
497Clare Kirk21mile2:12:51Female
503Graham Linnell21mile1:48:56MaleSilson ac
524Zoe Miller21mile2:31:44Female
525Chikondi Mlia21mile3:12:07Male
528Geoff Moorhouse21mile2:12:56MaleNorthampton Social Cyclists
540Mark O'Brien21mile1:58:31Male
541Tracey O'Brien21mile1:58:29Female
570Janey Shemilt21mile2:10:33FemaleNSC
591Jo Ward21mile1:41:28FemaleWooton Tri
595Claire Wellington21mile2:31:57Female


If you enjoyed the 3 Counties 100 Sportive you may also enjoy:

Bosworth Triathlon, July 22nd

Bosworth crop LowRes


 


Click here for information on our chip timing service

Back to Results