ABS Chicken Run Results
June 23rd 2018

Downloadable version:   results button

PosBibNameRaceTimeGenderGenPosTeam
128Marcus Bree5k0:19:50Male1Team 2 MBA
246Mark Ratke5k0:20:10Male2Team 4 PTEa
369Tom Russell5k0:20:16Male3Team 6 Bennetts Associates
454Leo Pemberton5k0:20:17Male4Team 5 Bespoke Careers
549RĂ³nan O'Brien5k0:20:24Male5Team 4 PTEa
69Alex Assael5k0:20:58Male6Team 1 Orms
76Carlos Espejo Martin5k0:21:59Male7Team 1 Orms
874Simon Erridge5k0:22:00Male8Team 6 Bennetts Associates
987Callum Brown5k0:22:03Male9Team 7 CZWG Architects
1081Rose Botfield5k0:22:11Female1Individual
1152Artur Jozefowski5k0:22:15Male10Individual
1289Steffan Turner5k0:22:18Male11Team 7 CZWG Architects
1371Iain Wilson5k0:22:22Male12Team 6 Bennetts Associates
142Chris Townsend5k0:22:29Male13Team 1 Orms
1568Matt Curtis5k0:22:32Male14Team 6 Bennetts Associates
1688Eleanor Figueiredo5k0:22:37Female2Team 7 CZWG Architects
1717Ryan O'Neill5k0:22:45Male15Team 1 Orms
1820Ed Farndale5k0:23:00Male16Team 1 Orms
1982James Blezard5k0:23:07Male17Individual
2027Chris George5k0:23:24Male18Team 2 MBA
2177Nicholas Ellis5k0:23:55Male19Individual
221Alex Trainor5k0:24:08Male20Team 1 Orms
2321Nick Milton5k0:24:08Male21Team 1 Orms
2444Eva McGowan5k0:24:20Female3Team 4 PTEa
2518Taylor Strong5k0:24:34Male22Team 1 Orms
2658Marcus Quigley5k0:24:37Male23Team 5 Bespoke Careers
2786Philippa McLeod-Brown5k0:25:36Female4Team 7 CZWG Architects
2870Rob Bearyman5k0:25:55Male24Team 6 Bennetts Associates
2936Darren Bray5k0:26:02Male25Team 3 Padstudio
3083Daisy Watson5k0:26:05Female5Team 7 Student
3166Paul Bowman5k0:26:19Male26Team 6 Bennetts Associates
3265James Allison5k0:26:21Male27Team 6 Bennetts Associates
3390Luigi Beltrandi5k0:26:55Male28Team 7 CZWG Architects
3473Julian Lipscombe5k0:27:03Male29Team 6 Bennetts Associates
3522Melanie Martin5k0:27:26Female6Team 1 Orms
3672David Walker5k0:27:37Male30Team 6 Bennetts Associates
3791Eleanor Cranke5k0:27:47Female7Team 7 CZWG Architects
3867Elizabeth Walker5k0:27:50Female8Team 6 Bennetts Associates
3948Rachael Doran5k0:27:55Female9Team 4 PTEa
4029Qhaleb Milne5k0:27:56Male31Team 2 MBA
4185Kevin Wang5k0:27:57Male32Team 7 Individual
427Ellen Hickman5k0:28:11Female10Team 1 Orms
4312Rosie Bard5k0:28:35Female11Team 1 Orms
4426Neil Scroxton5k0:28:53Male33Team 2 MBA
4532Matt Luckhurst5k0:29:10Male34Team 3 Padstudio
4647Josephine Dand5k0:29:14Female12Team 4 PTEa
4730Gary Higson5k0:29:17Male35Team 2 MBA
4835Katlyne Scannell5k0:29:24Female13Team 3 Padstudio
4934Gavin Jones5k0:29:25Male36Team 3 Padstudio
5025Gemma Gee5k0:29:34Female14Team 2 MBA
5138Armin Ganguly-Hiebert5k0:29:52Male37Individual
528Sasha Greig5k0:30:03Female15Team 1 Orms
5345Stephany Govier5k0:31:16Female16Team 4 PTEa
5476Georgia Hillier5k0:31:28Female17Team 6 Bennetts Associates
5513Alisha Gould5k0:31:30Female18Team 1 Orms
5615Rachel Hoolahan5k0:31:31Female19Team 1 Orms
5755Laura Hoggan5k0:31:49Female20Team 5 Bespoke Careers
5862Molly McCloy5k0:33:39Female21Team 5 Bespoke Careers
5961Josh Schot5k0:33:45Male38Team 5 Bespoke Careers
6037Angela Dapper5k0:34:47Female22Individual
6151Diane Weir5k0:35:12Female23Individual
6231Collette Raine5k0:35:15Female24Team 3 Padstudio
6384Bojana Rankova5k0:36:36Female25Team 7 Individual
6464Theone Urquhart5k0:36:44Female26Team 5 Bespoke Careers
6553Lindsay Urquhart5k0:36:45Female27Team 5 Bespoke Careers
6642Zoe Webster5k0:36:46Female28Team 4 PTEa
6743Peter Watkins5k0:36:46Male39Team 4 PTEa
6879Coral McGarrigle5k0:37:01Female29Individual
6963Steven Roe5k0:37:38Male40Team 5 Bespoke Careers
7116Sinead McGahon5k0:39:05Female30Team 1 Orms
7041Mark Roberts5k0:39:05Male41Individual
7240Beth McLeish5k0:39:06Female31Individual
7339Andy McLeish5k0:39:06Male42Individual
7459Lee Hill5k0:39:49Female32Team 5 Bespoke Careers
7556Stephanie Ryan5k0:39:50Female33Team 5 Bespoke Careers
7633Fay Wilson5k0:43:57Female34Team 3 Padstudio


If you enjoyed the ABS Chicken Run you may also enjoy:

Bishops Park 10k

BishopsPark10k2

Summer Battlefield Run

Greenwich Park Run for Diabetes

 


 


Click here for information on our chip timing service

Back to Results