Holdenby Duathlon Provisional Results
October 28th 2018

Downloadable version:   results button

PosBib, NameEvent Run+T1BikeRun2+T2FinishGender, PosCat, PosClub
1111, Mark RyallLong1:30:072:21:460:47:404:39:33Male, 135-39, 1Marshall Milton Keynes AC
2108, Sam BaconLong1:40:552:26:530:52:515:00:39Male, 235-39, 2Belper TenTwenty
3119, Ali MoultLong1:38:132:26:360:57:305:02:18Male, 130-34, 1Rugby Triathlon Club / Lutterworth Cycle Centre
4115, David MellerLong1:42:432:26:230:55:595:05:05Male, 350-54, 1
5118, Jan BrenkLong1:42:502:26:430:58:185:07:50Male, 445-49, 1Ultra & Duathlon Brenci Team
6113, Lee AdamsLong1:51:212:50:171:17:115:58:49Male, 530-34, 2Tero
7117, Marie BrenkovaLong2:03:133:00:431:08:346:12:30Female, 240-44, 1Ultra & Duathlon Brenci Team
8101, Bradley BondLong2:27:052:13:031:40:496:20:57Male, 620-24, 1
9110, Linda WhiteheadLong2:26:213:16:371:19:007:02:00Female, 365-69, 1Solihull Triathlon Club
DNF116, Martin HigginsLong1:30:141:20:152:50:28Male45-49
Query DNF114, Shenbing XuLong2:09:240:50:543:00:18Male20-24University of Warwick Triathlon & Road Cycling
1148, Daniel PebodyOlympic0:44:181:07:410:24:252:16:24Male, 140-44, 1Team cherwell
2126, Neill BoddingtonOlympic0:48:181:11:210:26:472:26:26Male, 240-44, 2Wootton Triathlon
3145, Pat KinchOlympic0:51:441:08:550:26:402:27:20Male, 350-54, 1Churnet Valley Tri
4131, Gavin BridgeOlympic0:48:381:14:020:26:552:29:35Male, 445-49, 1
5154, Tom HighOlympic0:44:221:28:050:22:552:35:22Male, 525-29, 1
6130, James MakinOlympic0:47:211:23:310:25:592:36:50Male, 625-29, 2Cambridge Triathlon
7149, Sulaiman ValiOlympic0:51:021:19:230:28:222:38:47Male, 735-39, 1
8146, Sarah AshcroftOlympic0:52:571:17:530:28:302:39:19Female, 130-34, 1Northants Tri
9136, Ken JefferyOlympic0:52:071:21:540:28:232:42:24Male, 850-54, 2Belper 10:20
10141, Malcolm HarrisOlympic0:52:231:22:180:29:092:43:50Male, 965-69, 1Barrow Runners
11151, Andrew McconvilleOlympic0:48:051:26:370:29:312:44:13Male, 1035-39, 2Coventry Triathletes
12134, Nick PowisOlympic0:53:421:21:450:31:522:47:20Male, 1150-54, 3
13150, David RipponOlympic0:55:061:22:340:31:152:48:55Male, 1245-49, 2
14129, John-Evan JonesOlympic0:59:521:22:410:32:052:54:38Male, 1345-49, 3
15138, Jose PalazonOlympic0:57:051:24:470:34:342:56:26Male, 1440-44, 3London Fields Triathlon Club
16125, Martin YoungOlympic0:59:001:25:050:32:552:57:00Male, 1550-54, 4
17143, Dave LindsayOlympic0:59:011:31:240:32:063:02:31Male, 1650-54, 5
18132, Adam FaulknerOlympic0:55:071:30:480:37:163:03:11Male, 1725-29, 3Wootton Runners
19123, Maria HarrymanOlympic1:00:421:29:580:34:053:04:45Female, 240-44, 1Avon Valley Runners
20127, Rob MaguireOlympic1:01:091:27:460:35:553:04:50Male, 1830-34, 1
21142, Jackie LindsayOlympic1:01:151:29:020:36:263:06:44Female, 350-54, 1
22133, Paul LeaneyOlympic1:00:451:28:030:40:483:09:37Male, 1960-64, 1Barrow Runners
23135, Esther MartinOlympic1:01:251:38:440:34:013:14:10Female, 450-54, 2Sneyd Striders
24156, John DevineOlympic1:04:421:34:340:36:253:15:42Male, 2040-44, 4
25152, James SmithOlympic0:59:041:42:080:36:033:17:15Male, 2125-29, 4
26155, David PollockOlympic1:03:051:39:120:37:003:19:17Male, 2240-44, 5
27124, Benjamin SpokesOlympic1:02:591:41:070:35:123:19:18Male, 2330-34, 2
28147, Niall MoaneOlympic1:08:282:10:310:39:243:58:24Male, 2425-29, 5
29112, Filipe Dos ReisOlympic1:25:211:50:570:56:324:12:50Male, 2535-39, 3
1194, Sean O'BrienSprint0:22:080:41:140:21:091:24:31Male, 119-19, 1University of Warwick Tri Club
2165, Mik OnionsSprint0:24:110:37:280:22:551:24:34Male, 240-44, 1
3183, Joshua LahiriSprint0:23:430:38:190:24:271:26:29Male, 325-29, 1Petersfield Triathlon Club/Team Triumph
4195, William CollieSprint0:22:160:40:150:25:211:27:52Male, 420-24, 1University of Warwick Triathlon Club
5188, Chris BellSprint0:23:030:41:310:24:251:28:58Male, 550-54, 1Team East Haddon
6180, Mark HazleSprint0:23:560:42:080:24:531:30:57Male, 645-49, 1
7189, James JaycockSprint0:24:130:41:390:26:281:32:20Male, 730-34, 1Spa Striders
8196, William ChurchyardSprint0:23:520:46:560:25:161:36:05Male, 820-24, 2
9176, Tom BaileySprint0:25:070:45:140:26:181:36:39Male, 930-34, 2Northants Tri
10174, Rob W HillSprint0:26:550:43:510:27:261:38:13Male, 1025-29, 2
11144, Kate SealySprint0:26:200:45:250:27:011:38:46Female, 135-39, 1
12182, Christopher HumphrisSprint0:25:190:48:030:26:281:39:50Male, 1145-49, 2
13184, Lewis SelbySprint0:27:150:45:370:27:531:40:45Male, 1235-39, 1
14193, Neil SmithSprint0:27:370:47:350:27:071:42:20Male, 1340-44, 2Harborough AC
15198, Nancy WalkerSprint0:28:380:43:150:31:461:43:40Female, 220-24, 1Warwick University
16173, Joanne Parker-StirlingSprint0:28:450:46:590:30:251:46:10Female, 330-34, 1Teme Leisure Tri Club
17179, Dorota BrynkiewiczSprint0:27:420:48:570:30:431:47:21Female, 435-39, 2Polish Triathletes
18192, Stephen CloughSprint0:30:020:47:180:31:441:49:04Male, 1455-59, 1Flitwick Tri
19169, Mark ChivaSprint0:30:340:49:300:29:021:49:06Male, 1545-49, 3
20191, Robert TribeSprint0:26:100:53:120:30:251:49:48Male, 1645-49, 4
22163, Lucinda EastleySprint0:27:500:55:460:28:401:52:16Female, 535-39, 3
21164, Nicholas EastleySprint0:28:090:55:140:28:531:52:16Male, 1730-34, 3
23187, Quintin HeathSprint0:32:310:51:030:30:171:53:51Male, 1850-54, 2Coventry Triathletes
24175, Rob SoughtonSprint0:33:190:48:120:34:011:55:33Male, 1930-34, 4
25181, Anna MelinSprint0:29:310:55:420:30:381:55:50Female, 640-44, 1
26186, Becca GreySprint0:29:300:56:250:32:271:58:22Female, 735-39, 4
27185, David HukinSprint0:32:420:53:500:37:342:04:07Male, 2025-29, 3
28166, Neil FletcherSprint0:33:050:55:120:38:402:06:57Male, 2150-54, 3
29171, Sandra PriorSprint0:37:441:04:380:50:592:33:21Female, 845-49, 1
30190, Elizabeth TribeSprint0:42:381:19:480:50:212:52:47Female, 950-54, 1
31162, Ian Brazier Sprint0:30:311:31:070:51:092:52:47Male, 2250-54, 4
DNF197, Doug HeynderickxSprint0:22:470:45:441:08:30Male20-24University of Warwick Tri Club


If you enjoyed the Holdenby Duathlon you may also enjoy:

Nether Heyford Santa Run

Santa Banner2

Gayton Run

Gayton Banner


 


Click here for information on our chip timing service

Back to Results